Climate and monthly weather forecastCherry Valley, AR
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, in Cherry Valley, Arkansas, is a frosty winter month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 45.5°F (7.5°C) and an average low of 32.9°F (0.5°C). January, with an average high of 45.5°F (7.5°C) and a low of 32.9°F (0.5°C), signifies the coldest month of the year. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is another chilly month in Cherry Valley, Arkansas, with an average temperature fluctuating between 49.8°F (9.9°C) and 36.3°F (2.4°C). February begins with an average high-temperature of a still frosty 49.8°F (9.9°C), reflecting close similarity to the preceding month. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Cherry Valley, is a mild month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 44.2°F (6.8°C) and an average high of 59.7°F (15.4°C). Cherry Valley experiences a temperature shift with the start of March, with average high-temperatures moving from a chilly 49.8°F (9.9°C) in February to a refreshing 59.7°F (15.4°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Cherry Valley, Arkansas, is an agreeable spring month, with an average temperature varying between 69.8°F (21°C) and 53.1°F (11.7°C). Cherry Valley's transition into April is marked by a temperature shift, moving from a mild 59.7°F (15.4°C) in March to an agreeable 69.8°F (21°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a warm month in Cherry Valley, Arkansas, with an average temperature varying between 78.4°F (25.8°C) and 62.8°F (17.1°C). With the onset of May, Cherry Valley's weather sees a minor temperature rise, transitioning from a pleasant 69.8°F (21°C) in April to a moderately hot 78.4°F (25.8°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Cherry Valley, is a tropical month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 87.6°F (30.9°C) and 70.5°F (21.4°C). As June arrives, a rise in the average high-temperature is observed, moving from a warm 78.4°F (25.8°C) in May to a tropical 87.6°F (30.9°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, in Cherry Valley, Arkansas, is another tropical summer month, with an average temperature varying between 89.1°F (31.7°C) and 72.1°F (22.3°C). July is the month when Cherry Valley's temperatures reach their peak, with averages of 89.1°F (31.7°C) and lows of 72.1°F (22.3°C). During July, the heat index is evaluated at a blisteringly hot 105.8°F (41°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a hot month in Cherry Valley, Arkansas, with an average temperature ranging between max 87.3°F (30.7°C) and min 70.2°F (21.2°C). As Cherry Valley welcomes August, the average high-temperature records at a still hot 87.3°F (30.7°C), marking an insignificant deviation from the prior month. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Cherry Valley, is also a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 82.8°F (28.2°C) and an average low of 64.2°F (17.9°C). During September, the average high-temperature is a warm 82.8°F (28.2°C), maintaining a close resemblance to that of the preceding month. Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, is an agreeable autumn month in Cherry Valley, Arkansas, with temperature in the range of an average high of 72°F (22.2°C) and an average low of 54.1°F (12.3°C). The beginning of October marks a decrease in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a warm 82.8°F (28.2°C) in September to a pleasant 72°F (22.2°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Cherry Valley, is another mild month, with an average temperature varying between 43.7°F (6.5°C) and 58.3°F (14.6°C). Cherry Valley in November undergoes a mild reduction in the average high-temperature, shifting from October's agreeable 72°F (22.2°C) to a moderate 58.3°F (14.6°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Cherry Valley, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 49.5°F (9.7°C) and 37.4°F (3°C). The shift from November to December includes a small decrease in the average high-temperature, from a moderate 58.3°F (14.6°C) to a chilly 49.5°F (9.7°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Cherry Valley, AR
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (89.1°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (45.5°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (72.1°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (32.9°F).
Average pressure
Cherry Valley, AR
- Average pressure in January:
30.17"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.93"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.14"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.14"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.17"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.93"Hg).
Average wind speed
Cherry Valley, AR
- Average wind speed in January:
9.4mph - Average wind speed in February:
9.6mph - Average wind speed in March:
9.3mph - Average wind speed in April:
9.2mph - Average wind speed in May:
7.6mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.5mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.8mph - Average wind speed in August:
5.7mph - Average wind speed in September:
6mph - Average wind speed in October:
7.7mph - Average wind speed in November:
8.6mph - Average wind speed in December:
8.6mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (9.6mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.7mph).
Average humidity
Cherry Valley, AR
The month with the highest relative humidity is March (78%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is October (67%).
Average rainfall
Cherry Valley, AR
- Average rainfall in January:
2.28" - Average rainfall in February:
3.54" - Average rainfall in March:
3.9" - Average rainfall in April:
4.09" - Average rainfall in May:
4.17" - Average rainfall in June:
2.52"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.91" - Average rainfall in August:
2.6" - Average rainfall in September:
1.85" - Average rainfall in October:
2.76" - Average rainfall in November:
2.95" - Average rainfall in December:
3.23"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (4.17").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.85").
Average rainfall days
Cherry Valley, AR
- Average rainfall days in January:
10.1 days - Average rainfall days in February:
11.7 days - Average rainfall days in March:
15.2 days - Average rainfall days in April:
14.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
15.6 days - Average rainfall days in June:
12.7 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
15.7 days - Average rainfall days in August:
14.1 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12.3 days - Average rainfall days in October:
10.4 days - Average rainfall days in November:
10.1 days - Average rainfall days in December:
10 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (15.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is December (10 days).
Average snowfall
Cherry Valley, AR
The month with the highest snowfall is February (1.1").
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0").
Average snowfall days
Cherry Valley, AR
- Average snowfall days in January:
1.9 days - Average snowfall days in February:
1.9 days - Average snowfall days in March:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.6 days - Average snowfall days in December:
0.7 days
The months with the highest number of snowfall days are January and February (1.9 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Cherry Valley, AR
- Average daylight in January:
10h and 6min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 54min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 6min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 0min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 30min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 18min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 30min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 18min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 18min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 48min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 30min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 48min).
- Average sunshine in January:
5h and 12min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 48min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 42min - Average sunshine in April:
9h and 0min - Average sunshine in May:
9h and 24min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 54min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 42min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 36min - Average sunshine in September:
9h and 48min - Average sunshine in October:
6h and 24min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 42min - Average sunshine in December:
5h and 12min
The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 10h and 54min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 48min).
Average sunshine days
Cherry Valley, AR
- Average sunshine days in January:
18 days - Average sunshine days in February:
14.3 days - Average sunshine days in March:
14.1 days - Average sunshine days in April:
13.6 days - Average sunshine days in May:
13.3 days - Average sunshine days in June:
14.5 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
12.9 days - Average sunshine days in August:
14.7 days - Average sunshine days in September:
16 days - Average sunshine days in October:
19.5 days - Average sunshine days in November:
18.8 days - Average sunshine days in December:
19 days
The month with the most sunshine days is October (19.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (12.9 days).
Average UV index
Cherry Valley, AR
The month with the highest UV index is June (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 3).
Average cloud cover
Cherry Valley, AR
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 47).
The month with the least cloud cover is June (Cloud cover 24).
Average visibility
Cherry Valley, AR
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





