Climate and monthly weather forecastAlpine Heights, CA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Alpine Heights, California, is another comfortable winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 45°F (7.2°C) and 63.9°F (17.7°C). The average high-temperature is a still refreshing 63.9°F (17.7°C) in January, hardly different from the 61.3°F (16.3°C) recorded in December. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Alpine Heights, is also an enjoyable month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 44.2°F (6.8°C) and an average high of 63.3°F (17.4°C). Alpine Heights records an average high-temperature of a still comfortable 63.3°F (17.4°C) in February, closely mirroring the climate of the previous month. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Alpine Heights, is still a comfortable month, with an average temperature varying between 46°F (7.8°C) and 66.7°F (19.3°C). The dawn of March sees an average high-temperature of a still comfortable 66.7°F (19.3°C), subtly contrasting with February's 63.3°F (17.4°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a pleasant spring month in Alpine Heights, California, with an average temperature ranging between min 47.8°F (8.8°C) and max 70.7°F (21.5°C). During April, Alpine Heights observes a subtle ascent to a pleasant 70.7°F (21.5°C) from March's 66.7°F (19.3°C) in the average high-temperature. Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a warm month in Alpine Heights, California, with temperature in the range of an average high of 73.6°F (23.1°C) and an average low of 51.3°F (10.7°C). The transition into May notes an average high-temperature of a moderately hot 73.6°F (23.1°C), revealing a mild distinction from the 70.7°F (21.5°C) in April. Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Alpine Heights, is still a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between max 81.3°F (27.4°C) and min 56.3°F (13.5°C). The shift from May to June sees a slight increase in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a warm 73.6°F (23.1°C) to a still moderately hot 81.3°F (27.4°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Alpine Heights, California, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 62.8°F (17.1°C) and 85.8°F (29.9°C). The shift into July reveals an average high-temperature of a still warm 85.8°F (29.9°C), closely mirroring June's climate. Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is a hot month in Alpine Heights, California, with an average temperature varying between 87.3°F (30.7°C) and 64.9°F (18.3°C). August, known for its average high temperature of 87.3°F (30.7°C) and an average low temperature of 64.9°F (18.3°C), is the warmest month. The heat index for August is evaluated at a hot 91.4°F (33°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Alpine Heights, is still a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 62.8°F (17.1°C) and 84.2°F (29°C). September's presence records an average high-temperature of a moderately hot 84.2°F (29°C), closely mirroring August's climate. Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Alpine Heights, California, is a moderately hot autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between max 76.8°F (24.9°C) and min 56.3°F (13.5°C). With the arrival of October, Alpine Heights experiences a modest decline in average high-temperatures, transitioning from a warm 84.2°F (29°C) in September to a still moderately hot 76.8°F (24.9°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also an agreeable month in Alpine Heights, California, with temperature in the range of an average low of 50.2°F (10.1°C) and an average high of 69.1°F (20.6°C). As November commences, the average high-temperature subtly reduces, transitioning from a moderately hot 76.8°F (24.9°C) in October to a pleasant 69.1°F (20.6°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Alpine Heights, is still a comfortable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 44.6°F (7°C) and 61.3°F (16.3°C). December proves to be the coldest month, recording an average maximum temperature of 61.3°F (16.3°C) and a minimum temperature of 44.6°F (7°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Alpine Heights, CA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (87.3°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (61.3°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (64.9°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (44.2°F).
Average pressure
Alpine Heights, CA
- Average pressure in January:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.94"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.9"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.85"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.89"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.87"Hg - Average pressure in September:
29.86"Hg - Average pressure in October:
29.92"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.06"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.09"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.85"Hg).
Average wind speed
Alpine Heights, CA
- Average wind speed in January:
5.1mph - Average wind speed in February:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in March:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in April:
5.6mph - Average wind speed in May:
5.7mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.1mph
- Average wind speed in July:
4.5mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.2mph - Average wind speed in September:
4.1mph - Average wind speed in October:
4.5mph - Average wind speed in November:
5.1mph - Average wind speed in December:
5.1mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is May (5.7mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is September (4.1mph).
Average humidity
Alpine Heights, CA
The month with the highest relative humidity is May (62%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is November (51%).
Average rainfall
Alpine Heights, CA
- Average rainfall in January:
0.75" - Average rainfall in February:
0.94" - Average rainfall in March:
0.63" - Average rainfall in April:
0.35" - Average rainfall in May:
0.24" - Average rainfall in June:
0.08"
- Average rainfall in July:
0.71" - Average rainfall in August:
0.63" - Average rainfall in September:
0.51" - Average rainfall in October:
0.24" - Average rainfall in November:
0.59" - Average rainfall in December:
0.71"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is February (0.94").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is June (0.08").
Average rainfall days
Alpine Heights, CA
- Average rainfall days in January:
5.1 days - Average rainfall days in February:
6.4 days - Average rainfall days in March:
7.6 days - Average rainfall days in April:
5.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
4.2 days - Average rainfall days in June:
1.5 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
7.1 days - Average rainfall days in August:
6 days - Average rainfall days in September:
5.5 days - Average rainfall days in October:
3.4 days - Average rainfall days in November:
3.9 days - Average rainfall days in December:
5.5 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is March (7.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is June (1.5 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Alpine Heights, CA
- Average daylight in January:
10h and 18min - Average daylight in February:
11h and 0min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 0min - Average daylight in May:
13h and 54min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 18min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 6min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 24min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 30min - Average daylight in December:
10h and 0min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 10h and 0min).
- Average sunshine in January:
6h and 54min - Average sunshine in February:
6h and 54min - Average sunshine in March:
8h and 36min - Average sunshine in April:
11h and 12min - Average sunshine in May:
11h and 30min - Average sunshine in June:
12h and 6min
- Average sunshine in July:
12h and 6min - Average sunshine in August:
12h and 0min - Average sunshine in September:
10h and 24min - Average sunshine in October:
9h and 12min - Average sunshine in November:
7h and 18min - Average sunshine in December:
6h and 42min
The months with the most sunshine are June and July (Average sunshine: 12h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 6h and 42min).
Average sunshine days
Alpine Heights, CA
- Average sunshine days in January:
24.3 days - Average sunshine days in February:
21.1 days - Average sunshine days in March:
22.2 days - Average sunshine days in April:
23.3 days - Average sunshine days in May:
25.2 days - Average sunshine days in June:
27.5 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
19.4 days - Average sunshine days in August:
21.5 days - Average sunshine days in September:
21.8 days - Average sunshine days in October:
26 days - Average sunshine days in November:
25.1 days - Average sunshine days in December:
24 days
The month with the most sunshine days is June (27.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (19.4 days).
Average UV index
Alpine Heights, CA
The months with the highest UV index are June, July, August and September (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are November and December (UV index 3).
Average cloud cover
Alpine Heights, CA
The months with the most cloud cover are March and December (Cloud cover 23).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 6).
Average visibility
Alpine Heights, CA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





