Climate and monthly weather forecastCima, CA

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Cima, California, is another mild winter month, with an average temperature varying between 44.2°F (6.8°C) and 57.9°F (14.4°C). With the onset of January, Cima's average high-temperature clocks in at a still refreshing 57.9°F (14.4°C), showing a minor fluctuation from the previous month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Cima, is a refreshing month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 62.2°F (16.8°C) and an average low of 46.6°F (8.1°C). Cima experiences a recorded average high-temperature of an enjoyable 62.2°F (16.8°C) in February, closely aligned with January's 57.9°F (14.4°C). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Cima, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between max 70.3°F (21.3°C) and min 52.5°F (11.4°C). The beginning of March signals a minor rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a refreshing 62.2°F (16.8°C) in February to an agreeable 70.3°F (21.3°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a moderately hot spring month in Cima, California, with an average temperature ranging between max 77.9°F (25.5°C) and min 58.3°F (14.6°C). With the onset of April, Cima's average high-temperature sees a modest rise, moving from March's agreeable 70.3°F (21.3°C) to a moderately hot 77.9°F (25.5°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Cima, is a tropical month, with an average temperature varying between 86.2°F (30.1°C) and 64.6°F (18.1°C). May comes with a subtle rise, with the average high-temperature adjusting from a moderately hot 77.9°F (25.5°C) in April to a tropical 86.2°F (30.1°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a sweltering month in Cima, California, with an average temperature varying between 74.3°F (23.5°C) and 97.7°F (36.5°C). Cima in June experiences an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from May's hot 86.2°F (30.1°C) to a very hot 97.7°F (36.5°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Cima, California, is another torrid summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 81.1°F (27.3°C) and an average high of 100.8°F (38.2°C). Cima's July weather, with an average high temperature of 100.8°F (38.2°C) and an average low temperature of 81.1°F (27.3°C), tends to be the warmest of the year. Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Cima, is another torrid month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 81.5°F (27.5°C) and 100°F (37.8°C). Cima's average high-temperature in August sits at a still very hot 100°F (37.8°C), showing little difference from the previous month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a hot month in Cima, California, with an average temperature ranging between min 75°F (23.9°C) and max 92.8°F (33.8°C). September signifies a minor drop in average high-temperature, transitioning from a torrid 100°F (37.8°C) in August to a hot 92.8°F (33.8°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Cima, California, is another warm autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 63.5°F (17.5°C) and 79.9°F (26.6°C). In Cima, the average high-temperature in October drops from a tropical 92.8°F (33.8°C) in September to a warm 79.9°F (26.6°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Cima, is also an agreeable month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 52°F (11.1°C) and an average high of 68.2°F (20.1°C). With November's arrival, Cima sees a decrease in average high-temperatures, moving from a warm 79.9°F (26.6°C) in October to a pleasant 68.2°F (20.1°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a refreshing month in Cima, California, with an average temperature fluctuating between 43.5°F (6.4°C) and 56.3°F (13.5°C). Cima's temperature records reveal December as the coldest month, marked by average highs of 56.3°F (13.5°C) and lows of 43.5°F (6.4°C). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

With an average relative humidity of 42%, January is the most humid month.

In Cima, California, during the entire year, the rain falls for 44 days and collects up to 4.21" (107mm) of precipitation.

January through November are months without snowfall.

Throughout the year, there are 0.1 snowfall days.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from PST to PDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from PDT to PST.

The least humid month is June, with an average relative humidity of 14%.

June is the month with the least rainfall in Cima. Rain falls for 1.1 days and accumulates 0.04" (1mm) of precipitation.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 14h and 30min of daylight.

The months with the most sunshine are June and July, with an average of 12.1h of sunshine.

The months with the highest UV index are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 8.

July, having an average high-temperature of 100.8°F (38.2°C) and an average low-temperature of 81.1°F (27.3°C), is the warmest month in Cima, California.

During the coldest month in Cima, December, temperatures average a high of 56.3°F (13.5°C) and a low of 43.5°F (6.4°C).

December is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 5.5 days and accumulates 0.67" (17mm) of precipitation.

December is the only month when snow falls in Cima, California.

December has the most snowfall days of the year in Cima, California. Snow falls for 0.1 days.

With an average of 9h and 48min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year.

December has the least sunshine of the year in Cima, California, with an average of 7h of sunshine.

The month with the lowest UV index in Cima, California, is December, with an average maximum UV index of 3.

Average temperature
Cima, CA

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (100.8°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (56.3°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (81.5°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is December (43.5°F).

Average pressure
Cima, CA

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.11"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.76"Hg).

Average wind speed
Cima, CA

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (10.1mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is September (7.6mph).

Average humidity
Cima, CA

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (42%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is June (14%).

Average rainfall
Cima, CA

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (0.67").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is June (0.04").

Average rainfall days
Cima, CA

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (5.9 days).
The month with the least rainy days is June (1.1 days).

Average snowfall days
Cima, CA

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is December (0.1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Cima, CA

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 30min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 48min).

The months with the most sunshine are June and July (Average sunshine: 12h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 7h and 0min).

Average sunshine days
Cima, CA

The month with the most sunshine days is June (28.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (20.3 days).

Average UV index
Cima, CA

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 8).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 3).

Average cloud cover
Cima, CA

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 19).
The month with the least cloud cover is June (Cloud cover 5).

Average visibility
Cima, CA

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).