Climate and monthly weather forecastHannchen, CA

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Hannchen, California, with temperature in the range of an average low of 25.9°F (-3.4°C) and an average high of 39.2°F (4°C). The advent of January sees the average high-temperature at a still icy 39.2°F (4°C), subtly shifted from December's 37.2°F (2.9°C). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also a wintry month in Hannchen, California, with an average temperature fluctuating between 41.2°F (5.1°C) and 27.1°F (-2.7°C). The arrival of February coincides with an average high-temperature of a still icy 41.2°F (5.1°C), indicating a minimal shift from January's 39.2°F (4°C). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Hannchen, California, with temperature in the range of an average high of 45.9°F (7.7°C) and an average low of 29.8°F (-1.2°C). During March, Hannchen records an average high-temperature of a chilly 45.9°F (7.7°C), marking a slight divergence from February's 41.2°F (5.1°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Hannchen, California, is a cool spring month, with an average temperature ranging between max 53.2°F (11.8°C) and min 33.3°F (0.7°C). With the onset of April, Hannchen's average high-temperature sees a modest rise, moving from March's chilly 45.9°F (7.7°C) to a fresh 53.2°F (11.8°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is an enjoyable month in Hannchen, California, with temperature in the range of an average low of 38.7°F (3.7°C) and an average high of 62.6°F (17°C). The start of May brings a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a cool 53.2°F (11.8°C) in April to a comfortable 62.6°F (17°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Hannchen, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between max 71.8°F (22.1°C) and min 43.3°F (6.3°C). The shift into June is characterized by a rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from May's refreshing 62.6°F (17°C) to an agreeable 71.8°F (22.1°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Hannchen, California, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature ranging between max 82.9°F (28.3°C) and min 49.1°F (9.5°C). The average temperatures reach their apex in July, averaging 82.9°F (28.3°C) at the high end and 49.1°F (9.5°C) at the low end. For most parts of July, the heat index is appraised at 84.2°F (29°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Hannchen, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 82.8°F (28.2°C) and 49.3°F (9.6°C). The arrival of August denotes a barely perceptible change in the average high-temperatures to a still warm 82.8°F (28.2°C) from July's 82.9°F (28.3°C). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Hannchen, is still a warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 74.1°F (23.4°C) and 44.1°F (6.7°C). As August makes way for September, Hannchen's average high-temperature eases from 82.8°F (28.2°C) to a still warm 74.1°F (23.4°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is another refreshing autumn month in Hannchen, California, with an average temperature varying between 60.1°F (15.6°C) and 36.9°F (2.7°C). Hannchen in October undergoes a mild reduction in the average high-temperature, shifting from September's warm 74.1°F (23.4°C) to a refreshing 60.1°F (15.6°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Hannchen, is another chilly month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 30.4°F (-0.9°C) and an average high of 46.8°F (8.2°C). As November begins, there is a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from a mild 60.1°F (15.6°C) in October to a frosty 46.8°F (8.2°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Hannchen, California, with temperature in the range of an average low of 25°F (-3.9°C) and an average high of 37.2°F (2.9°C). Hannchen notes the coldest temperatures in December, with a high average of 37.2°F (2.9°C) and a low of 25°F (-3.9°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Feb 10, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

With an average relative humidity of 83%, January is the most humid month.

In Hannchen, during the entire year, the rain falls for 97.4 days and collects up to 12.01" (305mm) of precipitation.

January through June, September through December are months with snowfall.

In Hannchen, California, during the entire year, snow falls for 64.6 days and aggregates up to 38.31" (973mm) of snow.

The month with the least sunshine is January, with an average of 5.4h of sunshine.

January through March, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index in Hannchen.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts in Hannchen, California, and the time zone changes from PST to PDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from PDT to PST.

The month with the longest days in Hannchen, California, is June, with an average of 15h and 12min of daylight.

July, with its high-temperature average of 82.9°F (28.3°C) and a low-temperature average of 49.1°F (9.5°C), is the warmest month.

The month with the least rainfall in Hannchen, California, is July, when the rain falls for 3.7 days and typically collects 0.16" (4mm) of precipitation.

In Hannchen, snow does not fall in July and August.

The month with the most sunshine in Hannchen, California, is July, with an average of 12.1h of sunshine.

July is the month with the highest UV index in Hannchen, California, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

With an average relative humidity of 47%, August is the least humid month.

With its average high temperature of 37.2°F (2.9°C) and a low of 25°F (-3.9°C), December is regarded as the coldest month in Hannchen, California.

The month with the most rainfall in Hannchen, California, is December, when the rain falls for 10 days and typically aggregates up to 1.97" (50mm) of precipitation.

The month with the most snowfall in Hannchen is December, when snow falls for 13.4 days and typically aggregates up to 9.57" (243mm) of snow.

December has the shortest days of the year in Hannchen, California, with an average of 9h and 12min of daylight.

Average temperature
Hannchen, CA

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82.9°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (37.2°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (49.3°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is December (25°F).

Average pressure
Hannchen, CA

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.18"Hg).
The months with the lowest atmospheric pressure are June, July and August (29.96"Hg).

Average wind speed
Hannchen, CA

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (6.5mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5mph).

Average humidity
Hannchen, CA

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (83%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (47%).

Average rainfall
Hannchen, CA

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (1.97").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is July (0.16").

Average rainfall days
Hannchen, CA

The month with the highest number of rainy days is March (12.5 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (3.1 days).

Average snowfall
Hannchen, CA

The month with the highest snowfall is December (9.57").
The months with the least snowfall are July and August (0").

Average snowfall days
Hannchen, CA

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is December (13.4 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are July and August (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Hannchen, CA

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 12min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 12min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 12h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 5h and 24min).

Average sunshine days
Hannchen, CA

The month with the most sunshine days is August (25.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is March (11.5 days).

Average UV index
Hannchen, CA

The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Hannchen, CA

The months with the most cloud cover are March and December (Cloud cover 44).
The months with the least cloud cover are July and August (Cloud cover 8).

Average visibility
Hannchen, CA

The months with the highest visibility are April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (6mi).
The month with the lowest visibility is January (4mi).