Climate and monthly weather forecastIrvings Crest, CA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is another enjoyable winter month in Irvings Crest, California, with temperature in the range of an average low of 46.2°F (7.9°C) and an average high of 65.1°F (18.4°C). Irvings Crest's January average high-temperature settles at a still refreshing 65.1°F (18.4°C), showing a near match with the preceding month. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Irvings Crest, is another refreshing month, with an average temperature varying between 64.6°F (18.1°C) and 45.5°F (7.5°C). The onset of February marks an average high-temperature of a still comfortable 64.6°F (18.1°C), hardly differing from January's 65.1°F (18.4°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Irvings Crest, is still a comfortable month, with an average temperature varying between 47.3°F (8.5°C) and 67.5°F (19.7°C). Irvings Crest greets March with an average high-temperature of a still enjoyable 67.5°F (19.7°C), marking a slight deviation from the preceding month. Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a pleasant spring month in Irvings Crest, California, with an average temperature varying between 70.7°F (21.5°C) and 48.7°F (9.3°C). As March transitions into April, the average high-temperature rests at an agreeable 70.7°F (21.5°C), maintaining a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is another pleasant month in Irvings Crest, California, with an average temperature varying between 73.2°F (22.9°C) and 51.8°F (11°C). Irvings Crest marks the start of May with an average high-temperature of a still pleasant 73.2°F (22.9°C), hinting at a slight fluctuation from April's 70.7°F (21.5°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Irvings Crest, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between max 79°F (26.1°C) and min 55.8°F (13.2°C). June marks a minor ascent in the average high-temperature, adjusting from May's pleasant 73.2°F (22.9°C) to a warm 79°F (26.1°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is another warm summer month in Irvings Crest, California, with temperature in the range of an average low of 62.6°F (17°C) and an average high of 84.4°F (29.1°C). With the onset of July, Irvings Crest experiences a subtle temperature shift, with the average high-temperature moving from a warm 79°F (26.1°C) in June to a still moderately hot 84.4°F (29.1°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Irvings Crest, California, with an average temperature ranging between max 85.8°F (29.9°C) and min 64.2°F (17.9°C). With an average high-temperature of 85.8°F (29.9°C) and an average low-temperature of 64.2°F (17.9°C), August is the warmest month. For most parts of August, the heat index is estimated at a tropical 89.6°F (32°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Irvings Crest, is still a warm month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 63°F (17.2°C) and an average high of 83.8°F (28.8°C). Irvings Crest's entry into September measures an average high-temperature of a still warm 83.8°F (28.8°C), closely parallel to the preceding month. Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is a moderately hot autumn month in Irvings Crest, California, with an average temperature ranging between max 77.7°F (25.4°C) and min 56.8°F (13.8°C). The beginning of October subtly marks a decrease in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a moderately hot 83.8°F (28.8°C) in September to a still warm 77.7°F (25.4°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Irvings Crest, is another pleasant month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 70.7°F (21.5°C) and an average low of 50.9°F (10.5°C). November heralds a minor drop in average high-temperature, sliding from October's warm 77.7°F (25.4°C) to a pleasant 70.7°F (21.5°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Irvings Crest, is also an enjoyable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 63.3°F (17.4°C) and an average low of 45.7°F (7.6°C). The coldest temperatures occur during December, when averages reach a peak of 63.3°F (17.4°C) and a low of 45.7°F (7.6°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Irvings Crest, CA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (85.8°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (63.3°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (64.2°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (45.5°F).
Average pressure
Irvings Crest, CA
- Average pressure in January:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.95"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.91"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.86"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.89"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.87"Hg - Average pressure in September:
29.87"Hg - Average pressure in October:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.06"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.09"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.86"Hg).
Average wind speed
Irvings Crest, CA
- Average wind speed in January:
4.8mph - Average wind speed in February:
5mph - Average wind speed in March:
4.9mph - Average wind speed in April:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in May:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in June:
4.7mph
- Average wind speed in July:
4.4mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.2mph - Average wind speed in September:
4mph - Average wind speed in October:
4.2mph - Average wind speed in November:
4.7mph - Average wind speed in December:
4.8mph
The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are April and May (5.3mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is September (4mph).
Average humidity
Irvings Crest, CA
The month with the highest relative humidity is May (65%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is November (52%).
Average rainfall
Irvings Crest, CA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.06" - Average rainfall in February:
1.5" - Average rainfall in March:
0.87" - Average rainfall in April:
0.67" - Average rainfall in May:
0.31" - Average rainfall in June:
0.08"
- Average rainfall in July:
0.59" - Average rainfall in August:
0.47" - Average rainfall in September:
0.43" - Average rainfall in October:
0.24" - Average rainfall in November:
0.91" - Average rainfall in December:
1.3"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is February (1.5").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is June (0.08").
Average rainfall days
Irvings Crest, CA
- Average rainfall days in January:
5.5 days - Average rainfall days in February:
6.1 days - Average rainfall days in March:
7.9 days - Average rainfall days in April:
6.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
4.3 days - Average rainfall days in June:
1.8 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
6 days - Average rainfall days in August:
4.3 days - Average rainfall days in September:
4.7 days - Average rainfall days in October:
3.1 days - Average rainfall days in November:
3.8 days - Average rainfall days in December:
6 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is March (7.9 days).
The month with the least rainy days is June (1.8 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Irvings Crest, CA
- Average daylight in January:
10h and 18min - Average daylight in February:
11h and 0min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 0min - Average daylight in May:
13h and 54min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 18min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 6min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 18min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 30min - Average daylight in December:
10h and 0min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 10h and 0min).
- Average sunshine in January:
6h and 54min - Average sunshine in February:
6h and 48min - Average sunshine in March:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in April:
11h and 6min - Average sunshine in May:
11h and 18min - Average sunshine in June:
12h and 6min
- Average sunshine in July:
12h and 6min - Average sunshine in August:
11h and 54min - Average sunshine in September:
10h and 24min - Average sunshine in October:
9h and 6min - Average sunshine in November:
7h and 18min - Average sunshine in December:
6h and 42min
The months with the most sunshine are June and July (Average sunshine: 12h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 6h and 42min).
Average sunshine days
Irvings Crest, CA
- Average sunshine days in January:
24.3 days - Average sunshine days in February:
21.4 days - Average sunshine days in March:
22.7 days - Average sunshine days in April:
22.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
24.8 days - Average sunshine days in June:
27.4 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
19.9 days - Average sunshine days in August:
21.8 days - Average sunshine days in September:
22 days - Average sunshine days in October:
26.1 days - Average sunshine days in November:
25.3 days - Average sunshine days in December:
23.8 days
The month with the most sunshine days is June (27.4 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (19.9 days).
Average UV index
Irvings Crest, CA
The months with the highest UV index are June, July, August and September (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 3).
Average cloud cover
Irvings Crest, CA
The months with the most cloud cover are March and December (Cloud cover 23).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 6).
Average visibility
Irvings Crest, CA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





