Climate and monthly weather forecastLawrence Welk Resort Village, CA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is another refreshing winter month in Lawrence Welk Resort Village, California, with an average temperature ranging between min 47.8°F (8.8°C) and max 64.8°F (18.2°C). Lawrence Welk Resort Village's weather in January, with an average high-temperature of a still enjoyable 64.8°F (18.2°C), subtly shifts from December's 63°F (17.2°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Lawrence Welk Resort Village, is another refreshing month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 64°F (17.8°C) and an average low of 46.9°F (8.3°C). February's advent presents an average high-temperature of a still enjoyable 64°F (17.8°C), indicating a slight variation from the conditions of the previous month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is still a comfortable month in Lawrence Welk Resort Village, California, with an average temperature varying between 48.2°F (9°C) and 66.6°F (19.2°C). The shift into March finds Lawrence Welk Resort Village at an average high-temperature of a still comfortable 66.6°F (19.2°C), closely comparable to February's conditions. Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a pleasant spring month in Lawrence Welk Resort Village, California, with an average temperature ranging between max 69.3°F (20.7°C) and min 49.6°F (9.8°C). The start of April sees the average high-temperature at an agreeable 69.3°F (20.7°C), showing little difference from March's 66.6°F (19.2°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Lawrence Welk Resort Village, is another pleasant month, with an average temperature ranging between min 52.5°F (11.4°C) and max 71.2°F (21.8°C). The shift into May uncovers an average high-temperature of a still agreeable 71.2°F (21.8°C), subtly different from the previous month. Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Lawrence Welk Resort Village, California, with an average temperature fluctuating between 76.6°F (24.8°C) and 55.8°F (13.2°C). A slight uplift of average high-temperatures is noted in June, with temperatures adjusting from an agreeable 71.2°F (21.8°C) in May to a warm 76.6°F (24.8°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Lawrence Welk Resort Village, California, with an average temperature fluctuating between 81.7°F (27.6°C) and 61.3°F (16.3°C). Transitioning into July, Lawrence Welk Resort Village experiences an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 81.7°F (27.6°C), marking a minor shift from the preceding month. Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Lawrence Welk Resort Village, California, with temperature in the range of an average high of 83.3°F (28.5°C) and an average low of 63°F (17.2°C). With average temperatures fluctuating between a high of 83.3°F (28.5°C) and a low of 63°F (17.2°C), August stands out as the warmest month. Throughout August, the heat index is calculated to be a tropical 86°F (30°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Lawrence Welk Resort Village, California, with an average temperature varying between 81.7°F (27.6°C) and 61.9°F (16.6°C). As August transitions into September, Lawrence Welk Resort Village records an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 81.7°F (27.6°C), showing a gentle shift from the preceding month. Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Lawrence Welk Resort Village, California, is a moderately hot autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 57.2°F (14°C) and 76.3°F (24.6°C). Lawrence Welk Resort Village in October undergoes a slight reduction in the average high-temperature, shifting from September's warm 81.7°F (27.6°C) to a still moderately hot 76.3°F (24.6°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Lawrence Welk Resort Village, is also an agreeable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 69.8°F (21°C) and an average low of 52°F (11.1°C). November signals a slight drop in average high-temperature, sliding from October's warm 76.3°F (24.6°C) to an agreeable 69.8°F (21°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a comfortable month in Lawrence Welk Resort Village, California, with an average temperature fluctuating between 63°F (17.2°C) and 46.9°F (8.3°C). Lawrence Welk Resort Village's December weather reaches an average high of 63°F (17.2°C) and an average low of 46.9°F (8.3°C), making it the coldest month. Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Lawrence Welk Resort Village, CA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (83.3°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (63°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (63°F).
The coldest months (with the lowest average low temperature) are February and December (46.9°F).
Average pressure
Lawrence Welk Resort Village, CA
- Average pressure in January:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.95"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.91"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.87"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.9"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.88"Hg - Average pressure in September:
29.88"Hg - Average pressure in October:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.02"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.06"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.09"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.87"Hg).
Average wind speed
Lawrence Welk Resort Village, CA
- Average wind speed in January:
4.9mph - Average wind speed in February:
5mph - Average wind speed in March:
5.1mph - Average wind speed in April:
5.5mph - Average wind speed in May:
5.5mph - Average wind speed in June:
4.9mph
- Average wind speed in July:
4.7mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.5mph - Average wind speed in September:
4.4mph - Average wind speed in October:
4.3mph - Average wind speed in November:
4.7mph - Average wind speed in December:
4.8mph
The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are April and May (5.5mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is October (4.3mph).
Average humidity
Lawrence Welk Resort Village, CA
The month with the highest relative humidity is May (69%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is November (55%).
Average rainfall
Lawrence Welk Resort Village, CA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.14" - Average rainfall in February:
1.57" - Average rainfall in March:
0.91" - Average rainfall in April:
0.75" - Average rainfall in May:
0.35" - Average rainfall in June:
0.04"
- Average rainfall in July:
0.39" - Average rainfall in August:
0.31" - Average rainfall in September:
0.31" - Average rainfall in October:
0.39" - Average rainfall in November:
0.94" - Average rainfall in December:
1.85"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (1.85").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is June (0.04").
Average rainfall days
Lawrence Welk Resort Village, CA
- Average rainfall days in January:
6.2 days - Average rainfall days in February:
7.2 days - Average rainfall days in March:
8.3 days - Average rainfall days in April:
7.1 days - Average rainfall days in May:
4.8 days - Average rainfall days in June:
1.2 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
4.8 days - Average rainfall days in August:
3.6 days - Average rainfall days in September:
4.4 days - Average rainfall days in October:
4.2 days - Average rainfall days in November:
4.6 days - Average rainfall days in December:
7.2 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is March (8.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is June (1.2 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Lawrence Welk Resort Village, CA
- Average daylight in January:
10h and 18min - Average daylight in February:
11h and 0min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 0min - Average daylight in May:
13h and 54min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 18min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 6min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 18min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 30min - Average daylight in December:
10h and 0min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 10h and 0min).
- Average sunshine in January:
6h and 48min - Average sunshine in February:
6h and 48min - Average sunshine in March:
8h and 36min - Average sunshine in April:
10h and 54min - Average sunshine in May:
11h and 12min - Average sunshine in June:
11h and 54min
- Average sunshine in July:
12h and 0min - Average sunshine in August:
12h and 0min - Average sunshine in September:
10h and 30min - Average sunshine in October:
8h and 54min - Average sunshine in November:
7h and 12min - Average sunshine in December:
6h and 36min
The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 12h and 0min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 6h and 36min).
Average sunshine days
Lawrence Welk Resort Village, CA
- Average sunshine days in January:
23.9 days - Average sunshine days in February:
20 days - Average sunshine days in March:
21.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
21.5 days - Average sunshine days in May:
22.2 days - Average sunshine days in June:
25.8 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
22.3 days - Average sunshine days in August:
24.8 days - Average sunshine days in September:
22.5 days - Average sunshine days in October:
24.5 days - Average sunshine days in November:
23.4 days - Average sunshine days in December:
22.2 days
The month with the most sunshine days is June (25.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (20 days).
Average UV index
Lawrence Welk Resort Village, CA
The months with the highest UV index are June, July, August and September (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 3).
Average cloud cover
Lawrence Welk Resort Village, CA
The months with the most cloud cover are March and December (Cloud cover 24).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 6).
Average visibility
Lawrence Welk Resort Village, CA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





