Climate and monthly weather forecastManteca, CA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January in Manteca, California, is a mild winter month, with an average temperature ranging between min 41°F (5°C) and max 56.8°F (13.8°C). Manteca greets January with an average high-temperature of a mild 56.8°F (13.8°C), marking a slight deviation from the preceding month. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Manteca, is also a moderate month, with an average temperature ranging between max 60.1°F (15.6°C) and min 41.5°F (5.3°C). The average high-temperature during February is a still refreshing 60.1°F (15.6°C), almost matching the conditions of the preceding month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a comfortable month in Manteca, California, with an average temperature varying between 43.5°F (6.4°C) and 64.2°F (17.9°C). Manteca records an average high-temperature of a comfortable 64.2°F (17.9°C) in March, maintaining a close correlation with February's 60.1°F (15.6°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Manteca, California, is a pleasant spring month, with an average temperature varying between 46.6°F (8.1°C) and 70.7°F (21.5°C). As March transitions into April, a subtle temperature shift is observed, with average highs adjusting from an enjoyable 64.2°F (17.9°C) to a pleasant 70.7°F (21.5°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Manteca, is a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between min 51.4°F (10.8°C) and max 78.1°F (25.6°C). As April transitions into May, Manteca notices a gentle rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a pleasant 70.7°F (21.5°C) to a moderately hot 78.1°F (25.6°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a tropical month in Manteca, California, with an average temperature fluctuating between 88.3°F (31.3°C) and 56.8°F (13.8°C). The transition to June introduces an increase in the average high-temperature, shifting from a moderately hot 78.1°F (25.6°C) in May to a tropical 88.3°F (31.3°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, in Manteca, California, is another hot summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 59.5°F (15.3°C) and an average high of 94.6°F (34.8°C). The month of July, characterized by an average high of 94.6°F (34.8°C) and a low of 59.5°F (15.3°C), is recognized as the warmest. In July, the heat index is estimated at a sweltering 98.6°F (37°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another hot month in Manteca, California, with temperature in the range of an average low of 59.9°F (15.5°C) and an average high of 93.6°F (34.2°C). August is marked by an average high-temperature of a still tropical 93.6°F (34.2°C), almost identical to the preceding month. Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also a hot month in Manteca, California, with an average temperature ranging between max 88.7°F (31.5°C) and min 58.3°F (14.6°C). Manteca observes a minor difference in average high-temperatures between August's 93.6°F (34.2°C) and September's 88.7°F (31.5°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is another warm autumn month in Manteca, California, with temperature in the range of an average low of 53.2°F (11.8°C) and an average high of 76.8°F (24.9°C). The arrival of October signals a shift in temperature, down from a tropical 88.7°F (31.5°C) in September to a warm 76.8°F (24.9°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Manteca, is also an enjoyable month, with an average temperature varying between 64°F (17.8°C) and 45.9°F (7.7°C). Setting in of November comes with a decrease in the average high-temperature, moving from a moderately hot 76.8°F (24.9°C) in October to a refreshing 64°F (17.8°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also a fresh month in Manteca, California, with an average temperature varying between 54.9°F (12.7°C) and 40.6°F (4.8°C). December, marked by an average high-temperature of 54.9°F (12.7°C) and a low-temperature of 40.6°F (4.8°C), is the coldest month. Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Manteca, CA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (94.6°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (54.9°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (59.9°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is December (40.6°F).
Average pressure
Manteca, CA
- Average pressure in January:
30.15"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in April:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.91"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.92"Hg - Average pressure in September:
29.92"Hg - Average pressure in October:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.12"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.15"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.91"Hg).
Average wind speed
Manteca, CA
- Average wind speed in January:
4.9mph - Average wind speed in February:
6mph - Average wind speed in March:
5.8mph - Average wind speed in April:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.4mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.8mph
- Average wind speed in July:
6.5mph - Average wind speed in August:
6mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.5mph - Average wind speed in October:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in November:
4.7mph - Average wind speed in December:
5.4mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is June (6.8mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is November (4.7mph).
Average humidity
Manteca, CA
The month with the highest relative humidity is January (73%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is July (42%).
Average rainfall
Manteca, CA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.81" - Average rainfall in February:
1.81" - Average rainfall in March:
2.01" - Average rainfall in April:
0.94" - Average rainfall in May:
0.59" - Average rainfall in June:
0.12"
- Average rainfall in July:
0.08" - Average rainfall in August:
0.08" - Average rainfall in September:
0.12" - Average rainfall in October:
0.63" - Average rainfall in November:
1.1" - Average rainfall in December:
1.93"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is March (2.01").
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are July and August (0.08").
Average rainfall days
Manteca, CA
- Average rainfall days in January:
8.5 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8.3 days - Average rainfall days in March:
12 days - Average rainfall days in April:
7.9 days - Average rainfall days in May:
4.8 days - Average rainfall days in June:
1.3 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
1.9 days - Average rainfall days in August:
1.2 days - Average rainfall days in September:
2.1 days - Average rainfall days in October:
4.2 days - Average rainfall days in November:
6.2 days - Average rainfall days in December:
9.4 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is March (12 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (1.2 days).
Average snowfall days
Manteca, CA
- Average snowfall days in January:
0 days - Average snowfall days in February:
0 days - Average snowfall days in March:
0 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0 days - Average snowfall days in December:
0.1 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is December (0.1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Manteca, CA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 48min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 12min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 12min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 42min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 36min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 12min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 6min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 36min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 42min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 36min).
- Average sunshine in January:
6h and 12min - Average sunshine in February:
6h and 18min - Average sunshine in March:
8h and 6min - Average sunshine in April:
10h and 24min - Average sunshine in May:
11h and 18min - Average sunshine in June:
11h and 54min
- Average sunshine in July:
12h and 12min - Average sunshine in August:
12h and 0min - Average sunshine in September:
11h and 30min - Average sunshine in October:
7h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
6h and 42min - Average sunshine in December:
6h and 0min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 12h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 6h and 0min).
Average sunshine days
Manteca, CA
- Average sunshine days in January:
21.5 days - Average sunshine days in February:
19 days - Average sunshine days in March:
17.5 days - Average sunshine days in April:
21 days - Average sunshine days in May:
25.6 days - Average sunshine days in June:
28 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
28.5 days - Average sunshine days in August:
28.8 days - Average sunshine days in September:
26.9 days - Average sunshine days in October:
25.5 days - Average sunshine days in November:
22.7 days - Average sunshine days in December:
20.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is August (28.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is March (17.5 days).
Average UV index
Manteca, CA
The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 3).
Average cloud cover
Manteca, CA
The month with the most cloud cover is March (Cloud cover 34).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 4).
Average visibility
Manteca, CA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





