Climate and monthly weather forecastMesaville, CA

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another enjoyable winter month in Mesaville, California, with an average temperature varying between 64.6°F (18.1°C) and 48.7°F (9.3°C). The advent of January brings an average high-temperature of a still refreshing 64.6°F (18.1°C), almost identical to the preceding month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is a pleasant month in Mesaville, California, with temperature in the range of an average high of 68.9°F (20.5°C) and an average low of 51.6°F (10.9°C). February's arrival brings an average high-temperature of a pleasant 68.9°F (20.5°C), demonstrating subtle variation from the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Mesaville, is a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 76.6°F (24.8°C) and 57.9°F (14.4°C). Mesaville observes a slight uplift in the average high-temperature with the onset of March, adjusting from February's pleasant 68.9°F (20.5°C) to a moderately hot 76.6°F (24.8°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, like March, in Mesaville, California, is a moderately hot spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 83.5°F (28.6°C) and 62.4°F (16.9°C). April signifies a subtle uplift in the average high-temperature, adjusting from 76.6°F (24.8°C) in March to a still moderately hot 83.5°F (28.6°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a hot month in Mesaville, California, with an average temperature fluctuating between 90.7°F (32.6°C) and 68.5°F (20.3°C). With the onset of May, Mesaville's weather sees a minor temperature rise, transitioning from a warm 83.5°F (28.6°C) in April to a hot 90.7°F (32.6°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a sweltering month in Mesaville, California, with an average temperature ranging between max 101.8°F (38.8°C) and min 76.6°F (24.8°C). June brings a temperature increase, with average high-temperatures moving from May's hot 90.7°F (32.6°C) to a sweltering 101.8°F (38.8°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a blisteringly hot summer month in Mesaville, California, with an average temperature ranging between max 105.1°F (40.6°C) and min 84.4°F (29.1°C). Mesaville's temperature records reveal July as the warmest month, marked by average highs of 105.1°F (40.6°C) and lows of 84.4°F (29.1°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also a scorching month in Mesaville, California, with an average temperature varying between 86.2°F (30.1°C) and 104.2°F (40.1°C). The advent of August reveals an average high-temperature of a still blistering 104.2°F (40.1°C), showing minimal difference from the prior month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Mesaville, is also a fiery hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 79.9°F (26.6°C) and max 97.7°F (36.5°C). September's arrival aligns with a minor decrease in average high-temperatures, from August's extremely hot 104.2°F (40.1°C) to a torrid 97.7°F (36.5°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Mesaville, California, is a moderately hot autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between min 68.2°F (20.1°C) and max 85.6°F (29.8°C). Observing a mild shift, the average high-temperature during October reduces from September's torrid 97.7°F (36.5°C) to a warm 85.6°F (29.8°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Mesaville, is another warm month, with an average temperature ranging between max 73.8°F (23.2°C) and min 56.7°F (13.7°C). The commencement of November involves a temperature shift, with the average high-temperature dropping from 85.6°F (29.8°C) in October to a still moderately hot 73.8°F (23.2°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a refreshing month in Mesaville, California, with temperature in the range of an average low of 48.2°F (9°C) and an average high of 62.8°F (17.1°C). The coldest period tends to be December, when average temperatures fluctuate between a high of 62.8°F (17.1°C) and a low of 48.2°F (9°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Jul 29, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

January and December, with an average relative humidity of 38%, are most humid months.

Throughout the year, there are 34.2 rainfall days, and 2.99" (76mm) of precipitation is accumulated.

The months with the least sunshine in Mesaville are January and December, with an average of 7.2h of sunshine.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from PST to PDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from PDT to PST.

May and June are months with the least rain when the rain falls for 1.2 days and typically aggregates up to 0.04" (1mm) of rain.

The least humid month in Mesaville is June, with an average relative humidity of 18%.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 14h and 24min of daylight.

June and August, with an average of 12.2h of sunshine, are months with the most sunshine.

Temperature readings in Mesaville reach their annual highs in July, averaging 105.1°F (40.6°C) and a minimum average of 84.4°F (29.1°C).

July is the month with the most rainfall in Mesaville. Rain falls for 7.3 days and accumulates 0.55" (14mm) of precipitation.

July and August, with an average maximum UV index of 9, are months with the highest UV index.

With average high and low temperatures of 62.8°F (17.1°C) and 48.2°F (9°C) respectively, December is Mesaville's coldest month.

The month with the shortest days is December, with an average of 10h and 0min of daylight.

With an average maximum UV index of 3, December is the month with the lowest UV index.

Average temperature
Mesaville, CA

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (105.1°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (62.8°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (86.2°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is December (48.2°F).

Average pressure
Mesaville, CA

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.08"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.74"Hg).

Average wind speed
Mesaville, CA

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (8.8mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is November (6.4mph).

Average humidity
Mesaville, CA

The months with the highest relative humidity are January and December (38%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is June (18%).

Average rainfall
Mesaville, CA

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (0.55").
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are May and June (0.04").

Average rainfall days
Mesaville, CA

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (7.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is May (1.2 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Mesaville, CA

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 24min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 10h and 0min).

The months with the most sunshine are June and August (Average sunshine: 12h and 12min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and December (Average sunshine: 7h and 12min).

Average sunshine days
Mesaville, CA

The month with the most sunshine days is May (29.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (19.1 days).

Average UV index
Mesaville, CA

The months with the highest UV index are July and August (UV index 9).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 3).

Average cloud cover
Mesaville, CA

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 17).
The month with the least cloud cover is June (Cloud cover 5).

Average visibility
Mesaville, CA

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).