Climate and monthly weather forecastMi-Wuk Village, CA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is a cool winter month in Mi-Wuk Village, California, with an average temperature fluctuating between 35.8°F (2.1°C) and 52.7°F (11.5°C). The advent of January brings an average high-temperature of a still fresh 52.7°F (11.5°C), exhibiting minor difference from the previous month. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Mi-Wuk Village, is another cool month, with an average temperature ranging between max 52.3°F (11.3°C) and min 35.2°F (1.8°C). Mi-Wuk Village experiences an average high-temperature of a still fresh 52.3°F (11.3°C) in February, marking an insignificant shift from 52.7°F (11.5°C) in January. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a moderate month in Mi-Wuk Village, California, with an average temperature ranging between max 55.6°F (13.1°C) and min 37°F (2.8°C). Mi-Wuk Village starts March with an average high-temperature of a mild 55.6°F (13.1°C), a minor shift from February's 52.3°F (11.3°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a comfortable spring month in Mi-Wuk Village, California, with an average temperature fluctuating between 61.5°F (16.4°C) and 40.6°F (4.8°C). The shift into April is characterized by a subtle rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from March's mild 55.6°F (13.1°C) to a comfortable 61.5°F (16.4°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Mi-Wuk Village, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 46.8°F (8.2°C) and 69.1°F (20.6°C). May brings a slight increase in the average high-temperature, progressing from a refreshing 61.5°F (16.4°C) in April to an agreeable 69.1°F (20.6°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Mi-Wuk Village, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 80.6°F (27°C) and 54.7°F (12.6°C). The start of June is characterized by an increase in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a pleasant 69.1°F (20.6°C) in May to a warm 80.6°F (27°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July in Mi-Wuk Village, California, is a tropical summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 88.3°F (31.3°C) and 60.4°F (15.8°C). July, recording an average high temperature of 88.3°F (31.3°C) and a low temperature of 60.4°F (15.8°C), is Mi-Wuk Village's warmest month. Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another tropical month in Mi-Wuk Village, California, with an average temperature ranging between min 59.4°F (15.2°C) and max 87.4°F (30.8°C). Mi-Wuk Village starts August with an average high-temperature of a still hot 87.4°F (30.8°C), hinting at a minimal fluctuation from July. Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also a moderately hot month in Mi-Wuk Village, California, with an average temperature fluctuating between 56.1°F (13.4°C) and 81.9°F (27.7°C). A moderate decline in average high-temperatures is noted in September, moving from a tropical 87.4°F (30.8°C) in August to a moderately hot 81.9°F (27.7°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, is an agreeable autumn month in Mi-Wuk Village, California, with an average temperature ranging between max 70°F (21.1°C) and min 48.4°F (9.1°C). The average high-temperature drops in October, from September's moderately hot 81.9°F (27.7°C) to an agreeable 70°F (21.1°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Mi-Wuk Village, is another mild month, with an average temperature varying between 58.6°F (14.8°C) and 40.1°F (4.5°C). The onset of November introduces a moderate change in Mi-Wuk Village's weather, with average high-temperatures falling from October's pleasant 70°F (21.1°C) to a mild 58.6°F (14.8°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Mi-Wuk Village, is still a cool month, with an average temperature ranging between max 50.4°F (10.2°C) and min 34.3°F (1.3°C). Mi-Wuk Village's coldest month, December, registers temperatures that range from a high of 50.4°F (10.2°C) to a low of 34.3°F (1.3°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Mi-Wuk Village, CA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (88.3°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (50.4°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (60.4°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is December (34.3°F).
Average pressure
Mi-Wuk Village, CA
- Average pressure in January:
30.16"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in April:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.95"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.91"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in September:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.13"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.16"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.91"Hg).
Average wind speed
Mi-Wuk Village, CA
- Average wind speed in January:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in February:
5.8mph - Average wind speed in March:
5.8mph - Average wind speed in April:
5.7mph - Average wind speed in May:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.3mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.9mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in October:
5.4mph - Average wind speed in November:
4.8mph - Average wind speed in December:
4.9mph
The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are February and March (5.8mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is November (4.8mph).
Average humidity
Mi-Wuk Village, CA
The month with the highest relative humidity is March (70%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are July and August (33%).
Average rainfall
Mi-Wuk Village, CA
- Average rainfall in January:
4.45" - Average rainfall in February:
5.28" - Average rainfall in March:
5.47" - Average rainfall in April:
2.48" - Average rainfall in May:
2.05" - Average rainfall in June:
0.24"
- Average rainfall in July:
0.04" - Average rainfall in August:
0.04" - Average rainfall in September:
0.24" - Average rainfall in October:
1.14" - Average rainfall in November:
3.07" - Average rainfall in December:
4.57"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is March (5.47").
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are July and August (0.04").
Average rainfall days
Mi-Wuk Village, CA
- Average rainfall days in January:
8.8 days - Average rainfall days in February:
7.9 days - Average rainfall days in March:
13.3 days - Average rainfall days in April:
9.9 days - Average rainfall days in May:
8.3 days - Average rainfall days in June:
2.3 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
1.9 days - Average rainfall days in August:
1.6 days - Average rainfall days in September:
2.9 days - Average rainfall days in October:
4.3 days - Average rainfall days in November:
6.5 days - Average rainfall days in December:
9.7 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is March (13.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (1.6 days).
Average snowfall
Mi-Wuk Village, CA
- Average snowfall in January:
5.28" - Average snowfall in February:
12.87" - Average snowfall in March:
8.74" - Average snowfall in April:
3.03" - Average snowfall in May:
0.28" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is February (12.87").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August, September and October (0").
Average snowfall days
Mi-Wuk Village, CA
- Average snowfall days in January:
2.3 days - Average snowfall days in February:
3.7 days - Average snowfall days in March:
3.7 days - Average snowfall days in April:
1.9 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.2 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
1.5 days - Average snowfall days in December:
2.9 days
The months with the highest number of snowfall days are February and March (3.7 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Mi-Wuk Village, CA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 48min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 12min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 18min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 48min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 36min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 12min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 6min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 36min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 48min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 36min).
- Average sunshine in January:
6h and 12min - Average sunshine in February:
6h and 12min - Average sunshine in March:
7h and 54min - Average sunshine in April:
10h and 12min - Average sunshine in May:
11h and 6min - Average sunshine in June:
11h and 54min
- Average sunshine in July:
12h and 6min - Average sunshine in August:
12h and 0min - Average sunshine in September:
11h and 18min - Average sunshine in October:
7h and 30min - Average sunshine in November:
6h and 48min - Average sunshine in December:
6h and 6min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 12h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 6h and 6min).
Average sunshine days
Mi-Wuk Village, CA
- Average sunshine days in January:
20.8 days - Average sunshine days in February:
17.5 days - Average sunshine days in March:
15.6 days - Average sunshine days in April:
17.9 days - Average sunshine days in May:
21.2 days - Average sunshine days in June:
26.5 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
28 days - Average sunshine days in August:
28.3 days - Average sunshine days in September:
26.6 days - Average sunshine days in October:
25.9 days - Average sunshine days in November:
22.3 days - Average sunshine days in December:
19.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is August (28.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is March (15.6 days).
Average UV index
Mi-Wuk Village, CA
The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are February and November (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Mi-Wuk Village, CA
The month with the most cloud cover is March (Cloud cover 35).
The months with the least cloud cover are July and August (Cloud cover 5).
Average visibility
Mi-Wuk Village, CA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





