Climate and monthly weather forecastMontalvo, CA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, in Montalvo, California, is another mild winter month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 60.4°F (15.8°C) and an average low of 50.4°F (10.2°C). With the onset of January, the average high-temperature registers at a still moderate 60.4°F (15.8°C), subtly different from December's 59.5°F (15.3°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is another refreshing month in Montalvo, California, with temperature in the range of an average high of 59°F (15°C) and an average low of 48.9°F (9.4°C). The month of February sees the lowest average temperatures, reaching 59°F (15°C) at the peak and 48.9°F (9.4°C) at the low. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Montalvo, is a comfortable month, with an average temperature ranging between min 50.7°F (10.4°C) and max 61°F (16.1°C). The introduction of March notes a subtle temperature variation to a comfortable 61°F (16.1°C) from February's 59°F (15°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April, the same as March, is another enjoyable spring month in Montalvo, California, with an average temperature ranging between max 63.1°F (17.3°C) and min 52°F (11.1°C). Montalvo starts April with an average high-temperature of a still comfortable 63.1°F (17.3°C), hinting at a minimal fluctuation from March. Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Montalvo, is another refreshing month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 65.5°F (18.6°C) and 54.5°F (12.5°C). May's weather displays an average high-temperature of a still enjoyable 65.5°F (18.6°C), slightly varied from April's 63.1°F (17.3°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Montalvo, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature varying between 58.1°F (14.5°C) and 69.1°F (20.6°C). The average high-temperature during June registers at an agreeable 69.1°F (20.6°C), maintaining a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, is an agreeable summer month in Montalvo, California, with an average temperature varying between 61.3°F (16.3°C) and 73°F (22.8°C). The arrival of July sees an average high-temperature of a still pleasant 73°F (22.8°C), hardly diverging from June's 69.1°F (20.6°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Montalvo, is a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 74.3°F (23.5°C) and 62.6°F (17°C). August and September mark Montalvo's peak of temperatures, averaging a high-temperature of 74.3°F (23.5°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Montalvo, California, with an average temperature fluctuating between 74.3°F (23.5°C) and 62.2°F (16.8°C). August and September are characterised by peak temperatures, with an average high of 74.3°F (23.5°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Montalvo, California, is another pleasant autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 59°F (15°C) and an average high of 70.5°F (21.4°C). Montalvo registers an average high-temperature of an agreeable 70.5°F (21.4°C) with the arrival of October, showing minor deviation from the preceding month. Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Montalvo, is another comfortable month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 54.3°F (12.4°C) and an average high of 64.9°F (18.3°C). Montalvo records a mild change in average high-temperature during November, easing from an agreeable 70.5°F (21.4°C) in October to a refreshing 64.9°F (18.3°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Montalvo, is also a moderate month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 50°F (10°C) and 59.5°F (15.3°C). The start of December involves a subtle temperature drop, shifting from a refreshing 64.9°F (18.3°C) in November to a mild 59.5°F (15.3°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Montalvo, CA
The warmest months (with the highest average high temperature) are August and September (74.3°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is February (59°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (62.6°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (48.9°F).
Average pressure
Montalvo, CA
- Average pressure in January:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.95"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.91"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.91"Hg - Average pressure in September:
29.9"Hg - Average pressure in October:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.08"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.11"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is September (29.9"Hg).
Average wind speed
Montalvo, CA
- Average wind speed in January:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in February:
6.6mph - Average wind speed in March:
7mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.1mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.5mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.4mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in August:
5mph - Average wind speed in September:
5mph - Average wind speed in October:
5.7mph - Average wind speed in November:
6.3mph - Average wind speed in December:
6.5mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (7.1mph).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are August and September (5mph).
Average humidity
Montalvo, CA
The months with the highest relative humidity are June and July (69%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is November (56%).
Average rainfall
Montalvo, CA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.34" - Average rainfall in February:
1.22" - Average rainfall in March:
1.18" - Average rainfall in April:
0.43" - Average rainfall in May:
0.24" - Average rainfall in June:
0.12"
- Average rainfall in July:
0.31" - Average rainfall in August:
0.16" - Average rainfall in September:
0.2" - Average rainfall in October:
0.24" - Average rainfall in November:
0.39" - Average rainfall in December:
1.14"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is January (1.34").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is June (0.12").
Average rainfall days
Montalvo, CA
- Average rainfall days in January:
5.4 days - Average rainfall days in February:
5.3 days - Average rainfall days in March:
6 days - Average rainfall days in April:
4.6 days - Average rainfall days in May:
3.3 days - Average rainfall days in June:
2.2 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
4.2 days - Average rainfall days in August:
2.1 days - Average rainfall days in September:
3.1 days - Average rainfall days in October:
2.7 days - Average rainfall days in November:
3.4 days - Average rainfall days in December:
5.5 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is March (6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (2.1 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Montalvo, CA
- Average daylight in January:
10h and 12min - Average daylight in February:
11h and 0min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 6min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 0min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 24min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 12min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 24min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 18min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 24min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 54min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 24min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 54min).
- Average sunshine in January:
6h and 48min - Average sunshine in February:
6h and 48min - Average sunshine in March:
8h and 54min - Average sunshine in April:
11h and 6min - Average sunshine in May:
11h and 42min - Average sunshine in June:
11h and 54min
- Average sunshine in July:
12h and 0min - Average sunshine in August:
12h and 0min - Average sunshine in September:
10h and 54min - Average sunshine in October:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
7h and 18min - Average sunshine in December:
6h and 48min
The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 12h and 0min).
The months with the least sunshine are January, February and December (Average sunshine: 6h and 48min).
Average sunshine days
Montalvo, CA
- Average sunshine days in January:
24.9 days - Average sunshine days in February:
21.5 days - Average sunshine days in March:
23.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
24.3 days - Average sunshine days in May:
23.3 days - Average sunshine days in June:
21.3 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
20.4 days - Average sunshine days in August:
22.9 days - Average sunshine days in September:
21.5 days - Average sunshine days in October:
26 days - Average sunshine days in November:
25.8 days - Average sunshine days in December:
24.6 days
The month with the most sunshine days is October (26 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (20.4 days).
Average UV index
Montalvo, CA
The month with the highest UV index is August (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 3).
Average cloud cover
Montalvo, CA
The month with the most cloud cover is March (Cloud cover 22).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 5).
Average visibility
Montalvo, CA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





