Climate and monthly weather forecastMonte Sereno, CA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, is a moderate winter month in Monte Sereno, California, with temperature in the range of an average high of 58.5°F (14.7°C) and an average low of 43.9°F (6.6°C). The commencement of January brings an average high-temperature of a still moderate 58.5°F (14.7°C), marking an inconsequential divergence from December. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also a moderate month in Monte Sereno, California, with temperature in the range of an average high of 59.5°F (15.3°C) and an average low of 43.5°F (6.4°C). Monte Sereno records a slight change with February's average high-temperatures adjusting to a still mild 59.5°F (15.3°C) from January's 58.5°F (14.7°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a comfortable month in Monte Sereno, California, with temperature in the range of an average high of 62.2°F (16.8°C) and an average low of 44.1°F (6.7°C). March's onset brings an average high-temperature of a still refreshing 62.2°F (16.8°C), showing a minute difference from February's 59.5°F (15.3°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April, the same as March, is another enjoyable spring month in Monte Sereno, California, with temperature in the range of an average low of 45.5°F (7.5°C) and an average high of 66°F (18.9°C). April's average high-temperature is a still comfortable 66°F (18.9°C), maintaining a close comparison with March's 62.2°F (16.8°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is an agreeable month in Monte Sereno, California, with an average temperature ranging between max 69.6°F (20.9°C) and min 48.4°F (9.1°C). Monte Sereno measures an average high-temperature of a pleasant 69.6°F (20.9°C) in May, nearly consistent with the preceding month. Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Monte Sereno, California, with an average temperature fluctuating between 77.2°F (25.1°C) and 52.3°F (11.3°C). As June begins, there's a slight increase in the average high-temperature, moving from an agreeable 69.6°F (20.9°C) in May to a moderately hot 77.2°F (25.1°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is another warm summer month in Monte Sereno, California, with an average temperature ranging between min 54.7°F (12.6°C) and max 80.8°F (27.1°C). The average temperatures reach their apex in July, averaging 80.8°F (27.1°C) at the high end and 54.7°F (12.6°C) at the low end. For most parts of July, the heat index is appraised at 82.4°F (28°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Monte Sereno, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 80.4°F (26.9°C) and 55.9°F (13.3°C). Monte Sereno ushers in August with an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 80.4°F (26.9°C), showing a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Monte Sereno, California, with temperature in the range of an average high of 78.4°F (25.8°C) and an average low of 55.6°F (13.1°C). September denotes a minimal variation in the average high-temperature to a still moderately hot 78.4°F (25.8°C) from August's 80.4°F (26.9°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Monte Sereno, California, is another pleasant autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 53.1°F (11.7°C) and 72.3°F (22.4°C). The shift from September to October includes a minor decrease in the average high-temperature, lightly dropping from a moderately hot 78.4°F (25.8°C) to an agreeable 72.3°F (22.4°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also an enjoyable month in Monte Sereno, California, with an average temperature fluctuating between 47.7°F (8.7°C) and 64°F (17.8°C). November brings a slight decrease in the average high-temperature, shifting from a pleasant 72.3°F (22.4°C) in October to a comfortable 64°F (17.8°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a refreshing month in Monte Sereno, California, with temperature in the range of an average high of 56.7°F (13.7°C) and an average low of 43.7°F (6.5°C). In Monte Sereno, California, the month of December is known for its lowest average temperatures, reaching a high of 56.7°F (13.7°C) and a low of 43.7°F (6.5°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Monte Sereno, CA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (80.8°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (56.7°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (55.9°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (43.5°F).
Average pressure
Monte Sereno, CA
- Average pressure in January:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.92"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in September:
29.92"Hg - Average pressure in October:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.11"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.13"Hg).
The months with the lowest atmospheric pressure are June and September (29.92"Hg).
Average wind speed
Monte Sereno, CA
- Average wind speed in January:
4.7mph - Average wind speed in February:
5.5mph - Average wind speed in March:
5.7mph - Average wind speed in April:
5.9mph - Average wind speed in May:
5.8mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.5mph
- Average wind speed in July:
4.7mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.5mph - Average wind speed in September:
4.5mph - Average wind speed in October:
4.5mph - Average wind speed in November:
4.5mph - Average wind speed in December:
5.1mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (5.9mph).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are August, September, October and November (4.5mph).
Average humidity
Monte Sereno, CA
The month with the highest relative humidity is March (74%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are July and September (62%).
Average rainfall
Monte Sereno, CA
- Average rainfall in January:
2.09" - Average rainfall in February:
2.2" - Average rainfall in March:
2.01" - Average rainfall in April:
0.75" - Average rainfall in May:
0.51" - Average rainfall in June:
0.08"
- Average rainfall in July:
0.04" - Average rainfall in August:
0.04" - Average rainfall in September:
0.12" - Average rainfall in October:
0.39" - Average rainfall in November:
1.34" - Average rainfall in December:
2.01"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is February (2.2").
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are July and August (0.04").
Average rainfall days
Monte Sereno, CA
- Average rainfall days in January:
9.1 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8.2 days - Average rainfall days in March:
12.5 days - Average rainfall days in April:
7.2 days - Average rainfall days in May:
4.5 days - Average rainfall days in June:
1.7 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
1.4 days - Average rainfall days in August:
0.9 days - Average rainfall days in September:
2.5 days - Average rainfall days in October:
4.5 days - Average rainfall days in November:
6.5 days - Average rainfall days in December:
9.6 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is March (12.5 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (0.9 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Monte Sereno, CA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 48min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 12min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 12min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 42min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 30min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 12min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 12min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 42min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 42min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 42min).
- Average sunshine in January:
6h and 24min - Average sunshine in February:
6h and 24min - Average sunshine in March:
7h and 54min - Average sunshine in April:
10h and 24min - Average sunshine in May:
11h and 0min - Average sunshine in June:
11h and 48min
- Average sunshine in July:
12h and 6min - Average sunshine in August:
12h and 0min - Average sunshine in September:
11h and 6min - Average sunshine in October:
7h and 12min - Average sunshine in November:
6h and 42min - Average sunshine in December:
6h and 0min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 12h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 6h and 0min).
Average sunshine days
Monte Sereno, CA
- Average sunshine days in January:
20.9 days - Average sunshine days in February:
18.8 days - Average sunshine days in March:
17.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
21.5 days - Average sunshine days in May:
25.3 days - Average sunshine days in June:
27.6 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
28.5 days - Average sunshine days in August:
29.2 days - Average sunshine days in September:
26.4 days - Average sunshine days in October:
24.9 days - Average sunshine days in November:
22.5 days - Average sunshine days in December:
19.8 days
The month with the most sunshine days is August (29.2 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is March (17.3 days).
Average UV index
Monte Sereno, CA
The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 3).
Average cloud cover
Monte Sereno, CA
The month with the most cloud cover is March (Cloud cover 35).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 6).
Average visibility
Monte Sereno, CA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





