Climate and monthly weather forecastPauma Valley, CA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Pauma Valley, California, is another comfortable winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 45.9°F (7.7°C) and 64.9°F (18.3°C). January's arrival brings an average high-temperature of a still enjoyable 64.9°F (18.3°C), demonstrating subtle variation from the preceding month. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Pauma Valley, is also an enjoyable month, with an average temperature ranging between max 64.2°F (17.9°C) and min 44.6°F (7°C). Pauma Valley sees the arrival of February with an average high-temperature of a still enjoyable 64.2°F (17.9°C), indicating a subtle variation from January. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is still a comfortable month in Pauma Valley, California, with temperature in the range of an average low of 45.9°F (7.7°C) and an average high of 67.1°F (19.5°C). March's beginning signals an average high-temperature of a still comfortable 67.1°F (19.5°C), barely different from February's 64.2°F (17.9°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is an agreeable spring month in Pauma Valley, California, with an average temperature ranging between max 70.5°F (21.4°C) and min 47.7°F (8.7°C). With the onset of April, Pauma Valley's average high-temperature clocks in at a pleasant 70.5°F (21.4°C), showing a minor fluctuation from the previous month. Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Pauma Valley, is also an agreeable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 73.2°F (22.9°C) and an average low of 50.5°F (10.3°C). May's presence marks an average high-temperature of a still agreeable 73.2°F (22.9°C), subtly varied from April's 70.5°F (21.4°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Pauma Valley, California, with an average temperature varying between 79.5°F (26.4°C) and 54.7°F (12.6°C). A gentle upsurge in temperatures occurs as May gives way to June, with average highs shifting from an agreeable 73.2°F (22.9°C) to a warm 79.5°F (26.4°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is another warm summer month in Pauma Valley, California, with temperature in the range of an average low of 61.3°F (16.3°C) and an average high of 85.1°F (29.5°C). July's arrival sees a mild rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from June's warm 79.5°F (26.4°C) to a still moderately hot 85.1°F (29.5°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Pauma Valley, is a tropical month, with an average temperature ranging between min 63.1°F (17.3°C) and max 86.9°F (30.5°C). August is the month when Pauma Valley's temperatures reach their peak, with averages of 86.9°F (30.5°C) and lows of 63.1°F (17.3°C). For August, the heat index is computed to be a tropical 91.4°F (33°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Pauma Valley, is still a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between min 61.7°F (16.5°C) and max 84.4°F (29.1°C). On the advent of September, Pauma Valley's average high-temperature exhibits a minor adjustment to a warm 84.4°F (29.1°C) from August's 86.9°F (30.5°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Pauma Valley, California, is a moderately hot autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 77.5°F (25.3°C) and an average low of 55.4°F (13°C). Pauma Valley's weather subtly changes with the onset of October, barely falling from a moderately hot 84.4°F (29.1°C) in September to a still warm 77.5°F (25.3°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Pauma Valley, is another pleasant month, with an average temperature ranging between min 49.8°F (9.9°C) and max 70.3°F (21.3°C). The beginning of November brings a minor change in the average high-temperature, shifting from a moderately hot 77.5°F (25.3°C) in October to an agreeable 70.3°F (21.3°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Pauma Valley, is also an enjoyable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 62.4°F (16.9°C) and 45.1°F (7.3°C). Pauma Valley notes the coldest temperatures in December, with a high average of 62.4°F (16.9°C) and a low of 45.1°F (7.3°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Pauma Valley, CA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (86.9°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (62.4°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (63.1°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (44.6°F).
Average pressure
Pauma Valley, CA
- Average pressure in January:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.95"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.9"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.86"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.89"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.87"Hg - Average pressure in September:
29.87"Hg - Average pressure in October:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.02"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.06"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.09"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.86"Hg).
Average wind speed
Pauma Valley, CA
- Average wind speed in January:
5.1mph - Average wind speed in February:
5mph - Average wind speed in March:
5mph - Average wind speed in April:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in May:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in June:
4.7mph
- Average wind speed in July:
4.5mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.3mph - Average wind speed in September:
4.2mph - Average wind speed in October:
4.3mph - Average wind speed in November:
4.9mph - Average wind speed in December:
5mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (5.3mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is September (4.2mph).
Average humidity
Pauma Valley, CA
The month with the highest relative humidity is May (66%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is November (52%).
Average rainfall
Pauma Valley, CA
- Average rainfall in January:
0.55" - Average rainfall in February:
0.94" - Average rainfall in March:
0.63" - Average rainfall in April:
0.63" - Average rainfall in May:
0.24" - Average rainfall in June:
0.04"
- Average rainfall in July:
0.35" - Average rainfall in August:
0.28" - Average rainfall in September:
0.24" - Average rainfall in October:
0.2" - Average rainfall in November:
0.71" - Average rainfall in December:
0.79"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is February (0.94").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is June (0.04").
Average rainfall days
Pauma Valley, CA
- Average rainfall days in January:
4.9 days - Average rainfall days in February:
5.7 days - Average rainfall days in March:
7.1 days - Average rainfall days in April:
5.9 days - Average rainfall days in May:
3.6 days - Average rainfall days in June:
1.3 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
4.1 days - Average rainfall days in August:
3.2 days - Average rainfall days in September:
3.9 days - Average rainfall days in October:
3 days - Average rainfall days in November:
3.4 days - Average rainfall days in December:
5.5 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is March (7.1 days).
The month with the least rainy days is June (1.3 days).
Average snowfall days
Pauma Valley, CA
- Average snowfall days in January:
0 days - Average snowfall days in February:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in March:
0 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0 days - Average snowfall days in December:
0 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (0.1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are January, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Pauma Valley, CA
- Average daylight in January:
10h and 12min - Average daylight in February:
11h and 0min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 0min - Average daylight in May:
13h and 54min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 18min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 6min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 18min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 24min - Average daylight in December:
10h and 0min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 10h and 0min).
- Average sunshine in January:
6h and 54min - Average sunshine in February:
6h and 48min - Average sunshine in March:
8h and 36min - Average sunshine in April:
10h and 54min - Average sunshine in May:
11h and 12min - Average sunshine in June:
12h and 0min
- Average sunshine in July:
12h and 6min - Average sunshine in August:
12h and 0min - Average sunshine in September:
10h and 30min - Average sunshine in October:
9h and 0min - Average sunshine in November:
7h and 12min - Average sunshine in December:
6h and 42min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 12h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 6h and 42min).
Average sunshine days
Pauma Valley, CA
- Average sunshine days in January:
25.1 days - Average sunshine days in February:
21.5 days - Average sunshine days in March:
22.6 days - Average sunshine days in April:
23.7 days - Average sunshine days in May:
25.9 days - Average sunshine days in June:
28.1 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
24.2 days - Average sunshine days in August:
25.7 days - Average sunshine days in September:
24.8 days - Average sunshine days in October:
26.9 days - Average sunshine days in November:
25.5 days - Average sunshine days in December:
24.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is June (28.1 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (21.5 days).
Average UV index
Pauma Valley, CA
The months with the highest UV index are June, July, August and September (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 3).
Average cloud cover
Pauma Valley, CA
The month with the most cloud cover is March (Cloud cover 25).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 6).
Average visibility
Pauma Valley, CA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





