Climate and monthly weather forecastPine Mountain Club, CA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, is another mild winter month in Pine Mountain Club, California, with an average temperature varying between 57.7°F (14.3°C) and 40.6°F (4.8°C). Pine Mountain Club's shift from December to January is accompanied by an average high-temperature of a still mild 57.7°F (14.3°C), a slight deviation from 56.1°F (13.4°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also a moderate month in Pine Mountain Club, California, with an average temperature fluctuating between 57.9°F (14.4°C) and 39.6°F (4.2°C). As Pine Mountain Club steps into February, the average high-temperature holds at a still refreshing 57.9°F (14.4°C), hinting at a minor fluctuation from the prior month. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Pine Mountain Club, is a refreshing month, with an average temperature ranging between min 41.2°F (5.1°C) and max 61.9°F (16.6°C). March welcomes an average high-temperature of a still refreshing 61.9°F (16.6°C), not much different from the preceding month. Weather in March »Weather in April
April, the same as March, is another refreshing spring month in Pine Mountain Club, California, with an average temperature fluctuating between 44.8°F (7.1°C) and 66.7°F (19.3°C). April reports an average high-temperature of a still comfortable 66.7°F (19.3°C), slightly varied from March's 61.9°F (16.6°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a pleasant month in Pine Mountain Club, California, with an average temperature ranging between max 72.3°F (22.4°C) and min 49.1°F (9.5°C). The shift into May is accompanied by a modest temperature increase, with the average high-temperature edging up from a refreshing 66.7°F (19.3°C) in April to a pleasant 72.3°F (22.4°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Pine Mountain Club, is a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 56.5°F (13.6°C) and an average high of 81.5°F (27.5°C). As May gives way to June, the average high-temperature displays an increase, moving from a pleasant 72.3°F (22.4°C) to a warm 81.5°F (27.5°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July is a hot summer month in Pine Mountain Club, California, with an average temperature varying between 87.4°F (30.8°C) and 62.1°F (16.7°C). The shift from June to July sees a slight increase in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a moderately hot 81.5°F (27.5°C) to a tropical 87.4°F (30.8°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another tropical month in Pine Mountain Club, California, with an average temperature ranging between max 87.6°F (30.9°C) and min 62.2°F (16.8°C). August, on average, is the warmest month, registering a high temperature of 87.6°F (30.9°C) and a low of 62.2°F (16.8°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Pine Mountain Club, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 59.2°F (15.1°C) and 84°F (28.9°C). Pine Mountain Club's entry into September measures an average high-temperature of a moderately hot 84°F (28.9°C), closely parallel to the preceding month. Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is a moderately hot autumn month in Pine Mountain Club, California, with an average temperature varying between 52.7°F (11.5°C) and 73.9°F (23.3°C). As September transitions into October, Pine Mountain Club sees a drop in the average high-temperature, transitioning from 84°F (28.9°C) to a still warm 73.9°F (23.3°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Pine Mountain Club, is another refreshing month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 64.8°F (18.2°C) and 45.5°F (7.5°C). Pine Mountain Club observes a minor decrease in the average high-temperature with the arrival of November, falling from October's moderately hot 73.9°F (23.3°C) to a refreshing 64.8°F (18.2°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Pine Mountain Club, is still a refreshing month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 39.2°F (4°C) and an average high of 56.1°F (13.4°C). December is Pine Mountain Club's coldest month, registering average high temperatures of 56.1°F (13.4°C) and lows of 39.2°F (4°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Pine Mountain Club, CA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (87.6°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (56.1°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (62.2°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is December (39.2°F).
Average pressure
Pine Mountain Club, CA
- Average pressure in January:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.88"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.91"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.9"Hg - Average pressure in September:
29.9"Hg - Average pressure in October:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.11"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.88"Hg).
Average wind speed
Pine Mountain Club, CA
- Average wind speed in January:
6.5mph - Average wind speed in February:
6.3mph - Average wind speed in March:
5.8mph - Average wind speed in April:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in May:
5.5mph - Average wind speed in June:
4.9mph
- Average wind speed in July:
4.2mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.2mph - Average wind speed in September:
4.3mph - Average wind speed in October:
5.8mph - Average wind speed in November:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in December:
6.5mph
The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are January and December (6.5mph).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are July and August (4.2mph).
Average humidity
Pine Mountain Club, CA
The month with the highest relative humidity is March (57%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (37%).
Average rainfall
Pine Mountain Club, CA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.1" - Average rainfall in February:
1.18" - Average rainfall in March:
1.18" - Average rainfall in April:
0.79" - Average rainfall in May:
0.43" - Average rainfall in June:
0.12"
- Average rainfall in July:
0.16" - Average rainfall in August:
0.08" - Average rainfall in September:
0.12" - Average rainfall in October:
0.24" - Average rainfall in November:
0.51" - Average rainfall in December:
1.57"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (1.57").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is August (0.08").
Average rainfall days
Pine Mountain Club, CA
- Average rainfall days in January:
5.4 days - Average rainfall days in February:
5.9 days - Average rainfall days in March:
7.7 days - Average rainfall days in April:
6.3 days - Average rainfall days in May:
4 days - Average rainfall days in June:
1.4 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
2.9 days - Average rainfall days in August:
1.4 days - Average rainfall days in September:
1.8 days - Average rainfall days in October:
2.7 days - Average rainfall days in November:
3.5 days - Average rainfall days in December:
5.7 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is March (7.7 days).
The months with the least rainy days are June and August (1.4 days).
Average snowfall
Pine Mountain Club, CA
The month with the highest snowfall is December (1.93").
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0").
Average snowfall days
Pine Mountain Club, CA
- Average snowfall days in January:
0.2 days - Average snowfall days in February:
0.8 days - Average snowfall days in March:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in December:
0.2 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (0.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Pine Mountain Club, CA
- Average daylight in January:
10h and 6min - Average daylight in February:
11h and 0min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 6min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 0min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 30min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 12min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 24min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 18min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 18min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 54min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 30min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 54min).
- Average sunshine in January:
6h and 48min - Average sunshine in February:
6h and 48min - Average sunshine in March:
8h and 54min - Average sunshine in April:
11h and 18min - Average sunshine in May:
11h and 48min - Average sunshine in June:
12h and 6min
- Average sunshine in July:
12h and 6min - Average sunshine in August:
12h and 0min - Average sunshine in September:
11h and 0min - Average sunshine in October:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in November:
7h and 18min - Average sunshine in December:
6h and 54min
The months with the most sunshine are June and July (Average sunshine: 12h and 6min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and February (Average sunshine: 6h and 48min).
Average sunshine days
Pine Mountain Club, CA
- Average sunshine days in January:
24.6 days - Average sunshine days in February:
21.2 days - Average sunshine days in March:
22.8 days - Average sunshine days in April:
24 days - Average sunshine days in May:
26.3 days - Average sunshine days in June:
27.8 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
25.4 days - Average sunshine days in August:
27.4 days - Average sunshine days in September:
27 days - Average sunshine days in October:
26.5 days - Average sunshine days in November:
25.7 days - Average sunshine days in December:
23.9 days
The month with the most sunshine days is June (27.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (21.2 days).
Average UV index
Pine Mountain Club, CA
The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 3).
Average cloud cover
Pine Mountain Club, CA
The month with the most cloud cover is March (Cloud cover 23).
The months with the least cloud cover are August and September (Cloud cover 5).
Average visibility
Pine Mountain Club, CA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





