Climate and monthly weather forecastPine Valley, CA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, is another mild winter month in Pine Valley, California, with an average temperature fluctuating between 60.6°F (15.9°C) and 42.8°F (6°C). The arrival of January denotes a barely perceptible change in the average high-temperatures to a still moderate 60.6°F (15.9°C) from December's 58.1°F (14.5°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Pine Valley, is an enjoyable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 61.2°F (16.2°C) and an average low of 42.4°F (5.8°C). The transition from January to February sees an average high-temperature of an enjoyable 61.2°F (16.2°C), indicating a minor variance from the prior month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is also an enjoyable month in Pine Valley, California, with an average temperature fluctuating between 44.2°F (6.8°C) and 64.9°F (18.3°C). The transition into March notes an average high-temperature of a still enjoyable 64.9°F (18.3°C), revealing a mild distinction from the 61.2°F (16.2°C) in February. Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Pine Valley, California, is an agreeable spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 70°F (21.1°C) and 46.8°F (8.2°C). With the onset of April, the average high-temperature registers at a pleasant 70°F (21.1°C), subtly different from March's 64.9°F (18.3°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Pine Valley, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 49.8°F (9.9°C) and max 74.5°F (23.6°C). Pine Valley's entry into May measures an average high-temperature of a warm 74.5°F (23.6°C), closely parallel to the preceding month. Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is still a warm month in Pine Valley, California, with temperature in the range of an average low of 57°F (13.9°C) and an average high of 83.8°F (28.8°C). As June sets, the average high-temperature shows an increase, moving up from 74.5°F (23.6°C) in May to a still moderately hot 83.8°F (28.8°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July is a tropical summer month in Pine Valley, California, with temperature in the range of an average high of 88.5°F (31.4°C) and an average low of 64.6°F (18.1°C). The advent of July denotes an average high-temperature of a tropical 88.5°F (31.4°C), subtly different from June's 83.8°F (28.8°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another hot month in Pine Valley, California, with an average temperature varying between 89.2°F (31.8°C) and 66.4°F (19.1°C). August, characterized by an average high temperature of 89.2°F (31.8°C) and a low temperature of 66.4°F (19.1°C), is generally the warmest month. The heat index value for August is estimated at a tropical 91.4°F (33°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Pine Valley, is still a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 85.1°F (29.5°C) and 62.6°F (17°C). The average high-temperature in September, at a moderately hot 85.1°F (29.5°C), reveals a modest deviation from August's 89.2°F (31.8°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Pine Valley, California, is another warm autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 75.7°F (24.3°C) and an average low of 54.5°F (12.5°C). The transition into October involves a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from a moderately hot 85.1°F (29.5°C) in September to a still warm 75.7°F (24.3°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also an enjoyable month in Pine Valley, California, with an average temperature varying between 47.8°F (8.8°C) and 67.1°F (19.5°C). The start of November signals a gentle decrease in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a moderately hot 75.7°F (24.3°C) in October to a comfortable 67.1°F (19.5°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a mild month in Pine Valley, California, with an average temperature varying between 58.1°F (14.5°C) and 41.9°F (5.5°C). December, with its average high-temperature of 58.1°F (14.5°C) and an average low-temperature of 41.9°F (5.5°C), holds the record as the coldest month. Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Pine Valley, CA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (89.2°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (58.1°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (66.4°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is December (41.9°F).
Average pressure
Pine Valley, CA
- Average pressure in January:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.89"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.85"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.88"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.86"Hg - Average pressure in September:
29.85"Hg - Average pressure in October:
29.92"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.06"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.08"Hg).
The months with the lowest atmospheric pressure are June and September (29.85"Hg).
Average wind speed
Pine Valley, CA
- Average wind speed in January:
6.7mph - Average wind speed in February:
7mph - Average wind speed in March:
7.1mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.2mph - Average wind speed in May:
7.2mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.6mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.5mph - Average wind speed in August:
5.1mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in October:
6mph - Average wind speed in November:
6.9mph - Average wind speed in December:
7mph
The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are April and May (7.2mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.1mph).
Average humidity
Pine Valley, CA
The months with the highest relative humidity are March and May (55%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (43%).
Average rainfall
Pine Valley, CA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.18" - Average rainfall in February:
1.69" - Average rainfall in March:
0.75" - Average rainfall in April:
0.47" - Average rainfall in May:
0.31" - Average rainfall in June:
0.08"
- Average rainfall in July:
1.1" - Average rainfall in August:
1.02" - Average rainfall in September:
0.71" - Average rainfall in October:
0.43" - Average rainfall in November:
0.75" - Average rainfall in December:
1.06"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is February (1.69").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is June (0.08").
Average rainfall days
Pine Valley, CA
- Average rainfall days in January:
5.3 days - Average rainfall days in February:
6.2 days - Average rainfall days in March:
7.8 days - Average rainfall days in April:
5.9 days - Average rainfall days in May:
4.4 days - Average rainfall days in June:
1.8 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
8.6 days - Average rainfall days in August:
7.3 days - Average rainfall days in September:
5.6 days - Average rainfall days in October:
4.3 days - Average rainfall days in November:
3.6 days - Average rainfall days in December:
6.5 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (8.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is June (1.8 days).
Average snowfall
Pine Valley, CA
The month with the highest snowfall is February (0.83").
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0").
Average snowfall days
Pine Valley, CA
- Average snowfall days in January:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in February:
1.2 days - Average snowfall days in March:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in December:
0.5 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (1.2 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Pine Valley, CA
- Average daylight in January:
10h and 18min - Average daylight in February:
11h and 0min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 0min - Average daylight in May:
13h and 54min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 18min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 6min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 24min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 30min - Average daylight in December:
10h and 0min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 10h and 0min).
- Average sunshine in January:
6h and 42min - Average sunshine in February:
6h and 36min - Average sunshine in March:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in April:
10h and 54min - Average sunshine in May:
11h and 24min - Average sunshine in June:
12h and 6min
- Average sunshine in July:
12h and 0min - Average sunshine in August:
11h and 54min - Average sunshine in September:
10h and 18min - Average sunshine in October:
9h and 6min - Average sunshine in November:
7h and 0min - Average sunshine in December:
6h and 24min
The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 12h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 6h and 24min).
Average sunshine days
Pine Valley, CA
- Average sunshine days in January:
24.8 days - Average sunshine days in February:
20.9 days - Average sunshine days in March:
22.8 days - Average sunshine days in April:
23.7 days - Average sunshine days in May:
25.8 days - Average sunshine days in June:
27.7 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
18.8 days - Average sunshine days in August:
21 days - Average sunshine days in September:
22.7 days - Average sunshine days in October:
25.8 days - Average sunshine days in November:
25.9 days - Average sunshine days in December:
23.3 days
The month with the most sunshine days is June (27.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (18.8 days).
Average UV index
Pine Valley, CA
The months with the highest UV index are July and August (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 3).
Average cloud cover
Pine Valley, CA
The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 28).
The months with the least cloud cover are June and August (Cloud cover 7).
Average visibility
Pine Valley, CA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





