Climate and monthly weather forecastSabre Springs, CA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is another refreshing winter month in Sabre Springs, California, with an average temperature varying between 65.3°F (18.5°C) and 49.8°F (9.9°C). Sabre Springs marks the start of January with an average high-temperature of a still enjoyable 65.3°F (18.5°C), hinting at a slight fluctuation from December's 63.9°F (17.7°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also an enjoyable month in Sabre Springs, California, with an average temperature varying between 64.4°F (18°C) and 48.7°F (9.3°C). January's transformation into February witnesses an average high-temperature of a still refreshing 64.4°F (18°C), noting a minor change from the preceding month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is still a refreshing month in Sabre Springs, California, with an average temperature varying between 50°F (10°C) and 66.4°F (19.1°C). The weather during March records an average high-temperature of a still refreshing 66.4°F (19.1°C), closely mirroring the preceding month. Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Sabre Springs, California, is an agreeable spring month, with an average temperature varying between 51.4°F (10.8°C) and 68.5°F (20.3°C). Sabre Springs experiences an average high-temperature of a pleasant 68.5°F (20.3°C) in April, marking an insignificant shift from 66.4°F (19.1°C) in March. Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is another pleasant month in Sabre Springs, California, with temperature in the range of an average low of 54.1°F (12.3°C) and an average high of 70.3°F (21.3°C). At the onset of May, Sabre Springs records an average high-temperature of a still pleasant 70.3°F (21.3°C), showing little deviation from the preceding month. Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Sabre Springs, is a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 74.7°F (23.7°C) and an average low of 57.6°F (14.2°C). Transitioning into June, Sabre Springs experiences an average high-temperature of a moderately hot 74.7°F (23.7°C), marking a minor shift from the preceding month. Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Sabre Springs, California, is another warm summer month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 79.3°F (26.3°C) and an average low of 63.5°F (17.5°C). Sabre Springs experiences a transition to a still warm 79.3°F (26.3°C) in average high-temperatures with the arrival of July, not greatly differing from June's 74.7°F (23.7°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Sabre Springs, California, with an average temperature varying between 81.1°F (27.3°C) and 65.3°F (18.5°C). The warmest time of the year is August, with temperatures averaging a high of 81.1°F (27.3°C) and a low of 65.3°F (18.5°C). August's mean heat index is appraised at 84.2°F (29°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Sabre Springs, is still a warm month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 63.7°F (17.6°C) and an average high of 80.4°F (26.9°C). September commences with an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 80.4°F (26.9°C), showing little deviation from August's 81.1°F (27.3°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is a moderately hot autumn month in Sabre Springs, California, with an average temperature fluctuating between 76.1°F (24.5°C) and 59.7°F (15.4°C). The arrival of October brings an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 76.1°F (24.5°C), nearly identical to September's 80.4°F (26.9°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Sabre Springs, is also an agreeable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 70.5°F (21.4°C) and an average low of 54.9°F (12.7°C). November's onset corresponds with a subtle shift in the average high-temperature, slightly moving from a warm 76.1°F (24.5°C) in October to a pleasant 70.5°F (21.4°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Sabre Springs, is also an enjoyable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 63.9°F (17.7°C) and 49.6°F (9.8°C). In Sabre Springs, December records the lowest average temperatures, peaking at 63.9°F (17.7°C) and reaching a low of 49.6°F (9.8°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Sabre Springs, CA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (81.1°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (63.9°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (65.3°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (48.7°F).
Average pressure
Sabre Springs, CA
- Average pressure in January:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.02"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.91"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.87"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.9"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.88"Hg - Average pressure in September:
29.88"Hg - Average pressure in October:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.06"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.09"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.87"Hg).
Average wind speed
Sabre Springs, CA
- Average wind speed in January:
5.1mph - Average wind speed in February:
5.4mph - Average wind speed in March:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in April:
5.7mph - Average wind speed in May:
5.7mph - Average wind speed in June:
5mph
- Average wind speed in July:
4.9mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.8mph - Average wind speed in September:
4.7mph - Average wind speed in October:
4.5mph - Average wind speed in November:
4.9mph - Average wind speed in December:
5.2mph
The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are April and May (5.7mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is October (4.5mph).
Average humidity
Sabre Springs, CA
The month with the highest relative humidity is May (70%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is November (56%).
Average rainfall
Sabre Springs, CA
- Average rainfall in January:
0.35" - Average rainfall in February:
0.59" - Average rainfall in March:
0.35" - Average rainfall in April:
0.35" - Average rainfall in May:
0.16" - Average rainfall in June:
0.04"
- Average rainfall in July:
0.16" - Average rainfall in August:
0.08" - Average rainfall in September:
0.12" - Average rainfall in October:
0.12" - Average rainfall in November:
0.39" - Average rainfall in December:
0.63"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (0.63").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is June (0.04").
Average rainfall days
Sabre Springs, CA
- Average rainfall days in January:
4 days - Average rainfall days in February:
4.9 days - Average rainfall days in March:
6.5 days - Average rainfall days in April:
5.4 days - Average rainfall days in May:
2.9 days - Average rainfall days in June:
1.3 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
3 days - Average rainfall days in August:
1.6 days - Average rainfall days in September:
2.4 days - Average rainfall days in October:
2.3 days - Average rainfall days in November:
2.7 days - Average rainfall days in December:
4.9 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is March (6.5 days).
The month with the least rainy days is June (1.3 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Sabre Springs, CA
- Average daylight in January:
10h and 18min - Average daylight in February:
11h and 0min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 0min - Average daylight in May:
13h and 54min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 18min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 6min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 18min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 30min - Average daylight in December:
10h and 0min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 10h and 0min).
- Average sunshine in January:
6h and 48min - Average sunshine in February:
6h and 54min - Average sunshine in March:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in April:
10h and 54min - Average sunshine in May:
11h and 6min - Average sunshine in June:
11h and 54min
- Average sunshine in July:
12h and 0min - Average sunshine in August:
12h and 0min - Average sunshine in September:
10h and 18min - Average sunshine in October:
8h and 48min - Average sunshine in November:
7h and 12min - Average sunshine in December:
6h and 48min
The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 12h and 0min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and December (Average sunshine: 6h and 48min).
Average sunshine days
Sabre Springs, CA
- Average sunshine days in January:
25.7 days - Average sunshine days in February:
21.8 days - Average sunshine days in March:
23.7 days - Average sunshine days in April:
24.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
25.5 days - Average sunshine days in June:
24.6 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
24.7 days - Average sunshine days in August:
25.8 days - Average sunshine days in September:
25.5 days - Average sunshine days in October:
26.1 days - Average sunshine days in November:
24.5 days - Average sunshine days in December:
24.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is October (26.1 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (21.8 days).
Average UV index
Sabre Springs, CA
The months with the highest UV index are June, July, August and September (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 4).
Average cloud cover
Sabre Springs, CA
The months with the most cloud cover are March and December (Cloud cover 23).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 7).
Average visibility
Sabre Springs, CA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





