Climate and monthly weather forecastSan Lorenzo, CA

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, is another refreshing winter month in San Lorenzo, California, with an average temperature ranging between max 57°F (13.9°C) and min 44.1°F (6.7°C). The shift to January signals an average high-temperature of a still mild 57°F (13.9°C), subtly varied from December's 56.1°F (13.4°C). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also a moderate month in San Lorenzo, California, with an average temperature ranging between max 59.2°F (15.1°C) and min 44.2°F (6.8°C). The arrival of February is marked by an average high-temperature of a still moderate 59.2°F (15.1°C), bearing a close resemblance to January. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a comfortable month in San Lorenzo, California, with an average temperature ranging between min 45.1°F (7.3°C) and max 61.7°F (16.5°C). An average high-temperature of a comfortable 61.7°F (16.5°C) marks March, exhibiting a close resemblance to the conditions in February. Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, the same as March, is another comfortable spring month in San Lorenzo, California, with temperature in the range of an average high of 65.8°F (18.8°C) and an average low of 46.8°F (8.2°C). San Lorenzo notes an average high-temperature of a still enjoyable 65.8°F (18.8°C) in April, hardly diverging from March. Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is an agreeable month in San Lorenzo, California, with temperature in the range of an average low of 49.5°F (9.7°C) and an average high of 69.4°F (20.8°C). May's climate shows a minor adjustment in average high-temperatures to an agreeable 69.4°F (20.8°C) from April's 65.8°F (18.8°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in San Lorenzo, California, with an average temperature ranging between max 75.7°F (24.3°C) and min 53.2°F (11.8°C). The shift into June is accompanied by a modest temperature increase, with the average high-temperature edging up from an agreeable 69.4°F (20.8°C) in May to a moderately hot 75.7°F (24.3°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in San Lorenzo, California, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 79.2°F (26.2°C) and 55°F (12.8°C). July, with average temperatures reaching a high of 79.2°F (26.2°C) and a low of 55°F (12.8°C), is the warmest month. Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in San Lorenzo, is another warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 56.3°F (13.5°C) and 79°F (26.1°C). The beginning of August reveals an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 79°F (26.1°C), showing minimal deviation from the previous month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is also a moderately hot month in San Lorenzo, California, with an average temperature fluctuating between 56.5°F (13.6°C) and 78.3°F (25.7°C). San Lorenzo registers an average high-temperature of a still warm 78.3°F (25.7°C) with the arrival of September, showing minor deviation from the preceding month. Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is another pleasant autumn month in San Lorenzo, California, with an average temperature fluctuating between 71.8°F (22.1°C) and 54°F (12.2°C). As October arrives, San Lorenzo's weather displays a minor decrease in high-temperatures, transitioning from September's moderately hot 78.3°F (25.7°C) to an agreeable 71.8°F (22.1°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also an enjoyable month in San Lorenzo, California, with an average temperature fluctuating between 63.3°F (17.4°C) and 48.6°F (9.2°C). The beginning of November subtly marks a decrease in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a pleasant 71.8°F (22.1°C) in October to a comfortable 63.3°F (17.4°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a refreshing month in San Lorenzo, California, with an average temperature fluctuating between 44.1°F (6.7°C) and 56.1°F (13.4°C). December tends to be the coldest month, with temperatures averaging a daily high of 56.1°F (13.4°C) and a low of 44.1°F (6.7°C). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Throughout the year, there are 56.9 rainfall days, and 4.06" (103mm) of precipitation is accumulated.

The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 3.

February is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 6.7 days and accumulates 0.87" (22mm) of precipitation.

With an average relative humidity of 74%, March is the most humid month.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from PST to PDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from PDT to PST.

The months with the least rainfall are June through August Rain falls for 1 days and accumulates 0.04" (1mm) of rain.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 14h and 42min of daylight.

June is the month with the highest UV index, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

With average temperatures fluctuating between a high of 79.2°F (26.2°C) and a low of 55°F (12.8°C), July stands out as the warmest month.

July has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 12.1h of sunshine.

With an average relative humidity of 62%, September is the least humid month.

In San Lorenzo, December is known for its average lowest temperatures, reaching a high of 56.1°F (13.4°C) and a low of 44.1°F (6.7°C).

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 9h and 36min of daylight.

With an average of 5.9h of sunshine, December has the least sunshine of the year.

Average temperature
San Lorenzo, CA

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (79.2°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (56.1°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is September (56.5°F).
The coldest months (with the lowest average low temperature) are January and December (44.1°F).

Average pressure
San Lorenzo, CA

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.13"Hg).
The months with the lowest atmospheric pressure are June, August and September (29.92"Hg).

Average wind speed
San Lorenzo, CA

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is May (6.7mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is November (4.7mph).

Average humidity
San Lorenzo, CA

The month with the highest relative humidity is March (74%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is September (62%).

Average rainfall
San Lorenzo, CA

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is February (0.87").
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are June, July and August (0.04").

Average rainfall days
San Lorenzo, CA

The month with the highest number of rainy days is March (10.5 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (0.7 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
San Lorenzo, CA

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 42min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 36min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 12h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 5h and 54min).

Average sunshine days
San Lorenzo, CA

The month with the most sunshine days is July (27.9 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is March (18.6 days).

Average UV index
San Lorenzo, CA

The month with the highest UV index is June (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 3).

Average cloud cover
San Lorenzo, CA

The month with the most cloud cover is March (Cloud cover 34).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 7).

Average visibility
San Lorenzo, CA

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).