Climate and monthly weather forecastValle de los Caballos, CA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Valle de los Caballos, California, is another refreshing winter month, with an average temperature ranging between min 44.4°F (6.9°C) and max 64.2°F (17.9°C). Valle de los Caballos notes an average high-temperature of a still enjoyable 64.2°F (17.9°C) in January, displaying minor variation from December. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Valle de los Caballos, is another refreshing month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 43.3°F (6.3°C) and an average high of 63.3°F (17.4°C). Valle de los Caballos's weather in February displays an average high-temperature of a still comfortable 63.3°F (17.4°C), showing minor disparity from January's 64.2°F (17.9°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is still a comfortable month in Valle de los Caballos, California, with an average temperature fluctuating between 66.7°F (19.3°C) and 45.1°F (7.3°C). The onset of March notes an average high-temperature of a still enjoyable 66.7°F (19.3°C), subtly shifted from February's 63.3°F (17.4°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a pleasant spring month in Valle de los Caballos, California, with an average temperature varying between 70.3°F (21.3°C) and 47.5°F (8.6°C). Valle de los Caballos, California, marks the onset of April with an average high-temperature of a pleasant 70.3°F (21.3°C), a subtle shift from March's 66.7°F (19.3°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Valle de los Caballos, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 73.8°F (23.2°C) and 50.5°F (10.3°C). Valle de los Caballos's entry into May measures an average high-temperature of a moderately hot 73.8°F (23.2°C), closely parallel to the preceding month. Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is also a moderately hot month in Valle de los Caballos, California, with an average temperature ranging between min 54.3°F (12.4°C) and max 80.6°F (27°C). Valle de los Caballos's weather shows a minor temperature rise with the arrival of June, moving from a moderately hot 73.8°F (23.2°C) in May to a still warm 80.6°F (27°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July is a hot summer month in Valle de los Caballos, California, with an average temperature ranging between max 86°F (30°C) and min 61°F (16.1°C). With the onset of July, Valle de los Caballos's weather sees a minor temperature rise, transitioning from a moderately hot 80.6°F (27°C) in June to a hot 86°F (30°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another hot month in Valle de los Caballos, California, with an average temperature varying between 87.4°F (30.8°C) and 62.2°F (16.8°C). Valle de los Caballos experiences its highest average temperatures in August, reaching a peak of 87.4°F (30.8°C) and a minimum of 62.2°F (16.8°C). August's heat index is appraised at a tropical 91.4°F (33°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Valle de los Caballos, is still a warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 60.4°F (15.8°C) and 85.1°F (29.5°C). As September takes hold, the average high-temperature is a warm 85.1°F (29.5°C), nearly mirroring that of the previous month. Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is a moderately hot autumn month in Valle de los Caballos, California, with an average temperature varying between 54.5°F (12.5°C) and 77.9°F (25.5°C). With the onset of October, the average high-temperature subtly recedes from September's warm 85.1°F (29.5°C) to a still moderately hot 77.9°F (25.5°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another pleasant month in Valle de los Caballos, California, with temperature in the range of an average high of 70.2°F (21.2°C) and an average low of 48.9°F (9.4°C). In Valle de los Caballos, entering November brings a subtle temperature decrement, reducing from October's warm 77.9°F (25.5°C) to a pleasant 70.2°F (21.2°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a refreshing month in Valle de los Caballos, California, with an average temperature varying between 43.5°F (6.4°C) and 61.7°F (16.5°C). In Valle de los Caballos, December records the lowest average temperatures, peaking at 61.7°F (16.5°C) and reaching a low of 43.5°F (6.4°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Valle de los Caballos, CA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (87.4°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (61.7°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (62.2°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (43.3°F).
Average pressure
Valle de los Caballos, CA
- Average pressure in January:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.95"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.9"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.86"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.89"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.87"Hg - Average pressure in September:
29.87"Hg - Average pressure in October:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.02"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.06"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.09"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.86"Hg).
Average wind speed
Valle de los Caballos, CA
- Average wind speed in January:
5.1mph - Average wind speed in February:
5mph - Average wind speed in March:
5.1mph - Average wind speed in April:
5.5mph - Average wind speed in May:
5.4mph - Average wind speed in June:
4.9mph
- Average wind speed in July:
4.7mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.4mph - Average wind speed in September:
4.3mph - Average wind speed in October:
4.4mph - Average wind speed in November:
4.8mph - Average wind speed in December:
5mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (5.5mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is September (4.3mph).
Average humidity
Valle de los Caballos, CA
The month with the highest relative humidity is May (65%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is November (52%).
Average rainfall
Valle de los Caballos, CA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.26" - Average rainfall in February:
1.65" - Average rainfall in March:
1.02" - Average rainfall in April:
0.75" - Average rainfall in May:
0.39" - Average rainfall in June:
0.04"
- Average rainfall in July:
0.51" - Average rainfall in August:
0.39" - Average rainfall in September:
0.28" - Average rainfall in October:
0.35" - Average rainfall in November:
0.91" - Average rainfall in December:
1.81"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (1.81").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is June (0.04").
Average rainfall days
Valle de los Caballos, CA
- Average rainfall days in January:
5.9 days - Average rainfall days in February:
6.7 days - Average rainfall days in March:
8.2 days - Average rainfall days in April:
6 days - Average rainfall days in May:
4.9 days - Average rainfall days in June:
1.4 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
5 days - Average rainfall days in August:
4 days - Average rainfall days in September:
4.1 days - Average rainfall days in October:
3.8 days - Average rainfall days in November:
4.1 days - Average rainfall days in December:
6.5 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is March (8.2 days).
The month with the least rainy days is June (1.4 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Valle de los Caballos, CA
- Average daylight in January:
10h and 12min - Average daylight in February:
11h and 0min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 0min - Average daylight in May:
13h and 54min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 18min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 6min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 24min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 18min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 24min - Average daylight in December:
10h and 0min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 10h and 0min).
- Average sunshine in January:
6h and 42min - Average sunshine in February:
6h and 36min - Average sunshine in March:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in April:
10h and 36min - Average sunshine in May:
10h and 54min - Average sunshine in June:
12h and 0min
- Average sunshine in July:
12h and 6min - Average sunshine in August:
12h and 0min - Average sunshine in September:
10h and 30min - Average sunshine in October:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in November:
7h and 0min - Average sunshine in December:
6h and 30min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 12h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 6h and 30min).
Average sunshine days
Valle de los Caballos, CA
- Average sunshine days in January:
24.3 days - Average sunshine days in February:
20.8 days - Average sunshine days in March:
21.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
22.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
24 days - Average sunshine days in June:
26.5 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
23 days - Average sunshine days in August:
24.9 days - Average sunshine days in September:
24 days - Average sunshine days in October:
26.2 days - Average sunshine days in November:
24.4 days - Average sunshine days in December:
23.4 days
The month with the most sunshine days is June (26.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (20.8 days).
Average UV index
Valle de los Caballos, CA
The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 3).
Average cloud cover
Valle de los Caballos, CA
The month with the most cloud cover is March (Cloud cover 27).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 7).
Average visibility
Valle de los Caballos, CA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





