Climate and monthly weather forecastMenlo, GA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, is another chilly winter month in Menlo, Georgia, with an average temperature varying between 47.7°F (8.7°C) and 32.4°F (0.2°C). With average high temperatures of 47.7°F (8.7°C) and lows of 32.4°F (0.2°C), January is the coldest month. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Menlo, is a cool month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 53.1°F (11.7°C) and 36.3°F (2.4°C). As February sets, the average high-temperature shows a slight increase, moving up from a chilly 47.7°F (8.7°C) in January to a fresh 53.1°F (11.7°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Menlo, is a mild month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 60.4°F (15.8°C) and an average low of 43.2°F (6.2°C). The onset of March introduces a subtle rise in the average high-temperature, nudging from a cool 53.1°F (11.7°C) in February to a mild 60.4°F (15.8°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is an agreeable spring month in Menlo, Georgia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 70.7°F (21.5°C) and 50.2°F (10.1°C). The average high-temperature increases in April, moving from a moderate 60.4°F (15.8°C) in March to a pleasant 70.7°F (21.5°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a warm month in Menlo, Georgia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 57.7°F (14.3°C) and 78.6°F (25.9°C). With the onset of May, Menlo's average high-temperature sees a modest rise, moving from April's agreeable 70.7°F (21.5°C) to a warm 78.6°F (25.9°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Menlo, is still a warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 64.6°F (18.1°C) and 85.6°F (29.8°C). Menlo's weather in June shows a minor rise in the average high-temperature, moving slightly up from May's moderately hot 78.6°F (25.9°C) to a still warm 85.6°F (29.8°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July is a hot summer month in Menlo, Georgia, with an average temperature ranging between min 67.6°F (19.8°C) and max 88.3°F (31.3°C). Menlo records the warmest temperatures in July, averaging a high of 88.3°F (31.3°C) and a low of 67.6°F (19.8°C). July's average heat index is computed to be a scorching 104°F (40°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Menlo, is also a hot month, with an average temperature varying between 87.4°F (30.8°C) and 66.7°F (19.3°C). August brings a marginal elevation to a still hot 87.4°F (30.8°C) from July's 88.3°F (31.3°C) in Menlo's average high-temperatures. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Menlo, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 61.7°F (16.5°C) and 81.9°F (27.7°C). September heralds a minor drop in average high-temperature, sliding from August's tropical 87.4°F (30.8°C) to a moderately hot 81.9°F (27.7°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, is an agreeable autumn month in Menlo, Georgia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 50.9°F (10.5°C) and 71.2°F (21.8°C). With October's onset, the average high-temperature recedes from September's warm 81.9°F (27.7°C) to a pleasant 71.2°F (21.8°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Menlo, is also a moderate month, with an average temperature varying between 59.2°F (15.1°C) and 41°F (5°C). A shift in Menlo's weather is observed as October turns into November, with the average high temperature reducing from a pleasant 71.2°F (21.8°C) to a refreshing 59.2°F (15.1°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also a fresh month in Menlo, Georgia, with an average temperature ranging between max 52.3°F (11.3°C) and min 36.9°F (2.7°C). The transition to December results in a modest reduction in average high-temperature, moving from a moderate 59.2°F (15.1°C) in November to a fresh 52.3°F (11.3°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Menlo, GA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (88.3°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (47.7°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (67.6°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (32.4°F).
Average pressure
Menlo, GA
- Average pressure in January:
30.17"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.1"Hg - Average pressure in April:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.02"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.98"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.16"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.15"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.17"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.98"Hg).
Average wind speed
Menlo, GA
- Average wind speed in January:
7mph - Average wind speed in February:
7.2mph - Average wind speed in March:
7mph - Average wind speed in April:
6.8mph - Average wind speed in May:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in June:
4.5mph
- Average wind speed in July:
4.2mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.1mph - Average wind speed in September:
4.5mph - Average wind speed in October:
5.7mph - Average wind speed in November:
6mph - Average wind speed in December:
6.5mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (7.2mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.1mph).
Average humidity
Menlo, GA
The month with the highest relative humidity is December (80%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is October (74%).
Average rainfall
Menlo, GA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.22" - Average rainfall in February:
1.77" - Average rainfall in March:
1.69" - Average rainfall in April:
1.5" - Average rainfall in May:
1.89" - Average rainfall in June:
2.17"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.32" - Average rainfall in August:
2.56" - Average rainfall in September:
1.22" - Average rainfall in October:
1.06" - Average rainfall in November:
1.14" - Average rainfall in December:
1.46"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is August (2.56").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is October (1.06").
Average rainfall days
Menlo, GA
- Average rainfall days in January:
9.8 days - Average rainfall days in February:
11 days - Average rainfall days in March:
13.2 days - Average rainfall days in April:
12.3 days - Average rainfall days in May:
15.7 days - Average rainfall days in June:
17.3 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
19.8 days - Average rainfall days in August:
18 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12.5 days - Average rainfall days in October:
8.4 days - Average rainfall days in November:
7.8 days - Average rainfall days in December:
11.2 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (19.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is November (7.8 days).
Average snowfall
Menlo, GA
The month with the highest snowfall is February (0.28").
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0").
Average snowfall days
Menlo, GA
- Average snowfall days in January:
1.3 days - Average snowfall days in February:
1.1 days - Average snowfall days in March:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in December:
0.6 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (1.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Menlo, GA
- Average daylight in January:
10h and 12min - Average daylight in February:
11h and 0min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 6min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 0min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 24min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 12min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 24min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 18min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 24min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 54min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 24min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 54min).
- Average sunshine in January:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in February:
6h and 0min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 24min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 6min - Average sunshine in May:
9h and 30min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 12min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 12min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 0min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in October:
7h and 12min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 36min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 42min
The months with the most sunshine are June and July (Average sunshine: 10h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 4h and 42min).
Average sunshine days
Menlo, GA
- Average sunshine days in January:
19.3 days - Average sunshine days in February:
14.9 days - Average sunshine days in March:
16.1 days - Average sunshine days in April:
16.1 days - Average sunshine days in May:
13.4 days - Average sunshine days in June:
11.1 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
9.2 days - Average sunshine days in August:
10.9 days - Average sunshine days in September:
15.3 days - Average sunshine days in October:
21.4 days - Average sunshine days in November:
19.5 days - Average sunshine days in December:
17.2 days
The month with the most sunshine days is October (21.4 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (9.2 days).
Average UV index
Menlo, GA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Menlo, GA
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 51).
The month with the least cloud cover is June (Cloud cover 32).
Average visibility
Menlo, GA
The months with the highest visibility are February, March, April, June, October and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, May, July, August, September and December (5mi).





