Climate and monthly weather forecastPine Mountain Valley, GA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is another fresh winter month in Pine Mountain Valley, Georgia, with an average temperature varying between 37.4°F (3°C) and 53.2°F (11.8°C). January, on average, is the coldest month, registering a high temperature of 53.2°F (11.8°C) and a low of 37.4°F (3°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is a refreshing month in Pine Mountain Valley, Georgia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 41.2°F (5.1°C) and 58.5°F (14.7°C). The average high-temperature during February is a mild 58.5°F (14.7°C), almost matching the conditions of the preceding month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is an enjoyable month in Pine Mountain Valley, Georgia, with temperature in the range of an average low of 47.1°F (8.4°C) and an average high of 65.5°F (18.6°C). March introduces a marginal temperature uplift, with average high-temperatures adjusting from February's 58.5°F (14.7°C) to a still refreshing 65.5°F (18.6°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Pine Mountain Valley, Georgia, is a warm spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 74.7°F (23.7°C) and 54.1°F (12.3°C). As Pine Mountain Valley enters April, the average high-temperature increases from the an enjoyable 65.5°F (18.6°C) of March to a moderately hot 74.7°F (23.7°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Pine Mountain Valley, is another warm month, with an average temperature varying between 82°F (27.8°C) and 62.1°F (16.7°C). The start of May brings a subtle rise in the average high-temperature, moving from 74.7°F (23.7°C) in April to a still warm 82°F (27.8°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a hot month in Pine Mountain Valley, Georgia, with an average temperature fluctuating between 68.9°F (20.5°C) and 88.3°F (31.3°C). The coming of June brings a minor shift in Pine Mountain Valley's weather, with average high-temperatures adjusting from May's moderately hot 82°F (27.8°C) to a hot 88.3°F (31.3°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, in Pine Mountain Valley, Georgia, is a hot summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 71.2°F (21.8°C) and an average high of 90.3°F (32.4°C). Pine Mountain Valley records the warmest temperatures in July, averaging a high of 90.3°F (32.4°C) and a low of 71.2°F (21.8°C). In July, the heat index is appraised at an extremely hot 109.4°F (43°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Pine Mountain Valley, is also a hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 70.7°F (21.5°C) and max 88.9°F (31.6°C). As Pine Mountain Valley transitions from July to August, the average high-temperatures adjust to a still tropical 88.9°F (31.6°C), nearly the same as the previous 90.3°F (32.4°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Pine Mountain Valley, Georgia, with an average temperature ranging between min 66.4°F (19.1°C) and max 84.7°F (29.3°C). The onset of September notes an average high-temperature of a moderately hot 84.7°F (29.3°C), subtly shifted from August's 88.9°F (31.6°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Pine Mountain Valley, Georgia, is another warm autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 55.8°F (13.2°C) and an average high of 75°F (23.9°C). The arrival of October corresponds with a reduction in the average high-temperature, down from September's 84.7°F (29.3°C) to a still warm 75°F (23.9°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Pine Mountain Valley, is another comfortable month, with an average temperature varying between 45.5°F (7.5°C) and 63.5°F (17.5°C). The arrival of November corresponds with a shift in temperature, down from a moderately hot 75°F (23.9°C) in October to a comfortable 63.5°F (17.5°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Pine Mountain Valley, is still a refreshing month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 56.7°F (13.7°C) and an average low of 41.7°F (5.4°C). December marks a gentle change in average high-temperature, declining from November's enjoyable 63.5°F (17.5°C) to a mild 56.7°F (13.7°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Pine Mountain Valley, GA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (90.3°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (53.2°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (71.2°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (37.4°F).
Average pressure
Pine Mountain Valley, GA
- Average pressure in January:
30.16"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.1"Hg - Average pressure in April:
30.02"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.02"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.98"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.15"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.14"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.16"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.98"Hg).
Average wind speed
Pine Mountain Valley, GA
- Average wind speed in January:
7.7mph - Average wind speed in February:
7.6mph - Average wind speed in March:
7.3mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.1mph - Average wind speed in May:
5.8mph - Average wind speed in June:
4.9mph
- Average wind speed in July:
4.6mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.5mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.1mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in November:
6.8mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.3mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (7.7mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.5mph).
Average humidity
Pine Mountain Valley, GA
The month with the highest relative humidity is December (77%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is October (70%).
Average rainfall
Pine Mountain Valley, GA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.14" - Average rainfall in February:
1.57" - Average rainfall in March:
1.5" - Average rainfall in April:
2.05" - Average rainfall in May:
1.57" - Average rainfall in June:
2.28"
- Average rainfall in July:
3.11" - Average rainfall in August:
3.27" - Average rainfall in September:
1.57" - Average rainfall in October:
1.34" - Average rainfall in November:
1.14" - Average rainfall in December:
2.01"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is August (3.27").
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are January and November (1.14").
Average rainfall days
Pine Mountain Valley, GA
- Average rainfall days in January:
9 days - Average rainfall days in February:
9.5 days - Average rainfall days in March:
11.3 days - Average rainfall days in April:
11.4 days - Average rainfall days in May:
13.4 days - Average rainfall days in June:
17.8 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
21.4 days - Average rainfall days in August:
20.5 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12.8 days - Average rainfall days in October:
8.5 days - Average rainfall days in November:
6.6 days - Average rainfall days in December:
10.8 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (21.4 days).
The month with the least rainy days is November (6.6 days).
Average snowfall
Pine Mountain Valley, GA
The month with the highest snowfall is March (0.2").
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (0").
Average snowfall days
Pine Mountain Valley, GA
- Average snowfall days in January:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in February:
0.8 days - Average snowfall days in March:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0 days - Average snowfall days in December:
0.1 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (0.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Pine Mountain Valley, GA
- Average daylight in January:
10h and 18min - Average daylight in February:
11h and 0min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 0min - Average daylight in May:
13h and 54min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 18min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 6min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 24min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 30min - Average daylight in December:
10h and 0min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 10h and 0min).
- Average sunshine in January:
6h and 0min - Average sunshine in February:
6h and 42min - Average sunshine in March:
7h and 12min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 36min - Average sunshine in May:
10h and 0min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 36min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 30min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 0min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 36min - Average sunshine in October:
7h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 54min - Average sunshine in December:
5h and 6min
The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 10h and 36min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 5h and 6min).
Average sunshine days
Pine Mountain Valley, GA
- Average sunshine days in January:
20 days - Average sunshine days in February:
16.3 days - Average sunshine days in March:
17.4 days - Average sunshine days in April:
16.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
15.7 days - Average sunshine days in June:
9.2 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
7.3 days - Average sunshine days in August:
8.2 days - Average sunshine days in September:
14.9 days - Average sunshine days in October:
21.9 days - Average sunshine days in November:
22.2 days - Average sunshine days in December:
18.1 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (22.2 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (7.3 days).
Average UV index
Pine Mountain Valley, GA
The month with the highest UV index is June (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are January and December (UV index 3).
Average cloud cover
Pine Mountain Valley, GA
The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 45).
The months with the least cloud cover are June and October (Cloud cover 31).
Average visibility
Pine Mountain Valley, GA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





