Climate and monthly weather forecastCountry Club Hills, IL
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, is another subzero cold winter month in Country Club Hills, Illinois, with temperature in the range of an average high of 29.7°F (-1.3°C) and an average low of 18.9°F (-7.3°C). January is the coldest month, with the temperature often reaching an average high of 29.7°F (-1.3°C) and an average low of 18.9°F (-7.3°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Country Club Hills, is an icy month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 21.2°F (-6°C) and 33.1°F (0.6°C). February's advent notes a subtle adjustment in average high-temperature to a cold 33.1°F (0.6°C) from January. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Country Club Hills, Illinois, with an average temperature fluctuating between 32.4°F (0.2°C) and 45.5°F (7.5°C). As February transitions into March, Country Club Hills sees a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a wintry 33.1°F (0.6°C) to a frosty 45.5°F (7.5°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a moderate spring month in Country Club Hills, Illinois, with an average temperature ranging between min 41.7°F (5.4°C) and max 56.7°F (13.7°C). The start of April signals an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 45.5°F (7.5°C) in March to a moderate 56.7°F (13.7°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Country Club Hills, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature ranging between min 52.3°F (11.3°C) and max 68.7°F (20.4°C). As May arrives, a rise in the average high-temperature is observed, moving from a moderate 56.7°F (13.7°C) in April to an agreeable 68.7°F (20.4°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Country Club Hills, Illinois, with an average temperature fluctuating between 61.7°F (16.5°C) and 77.7°F (25.4°C). An upsurge in temperatures occurs as May gives way to June, with average highs shifting from a pleasant 68.7°F (20.4°C) to a moderately hot 77.7°F (25.4°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is another warm summer month in Country Club Hills, Illinois, with an average temperature fluctuating between 65.8°F (18.8°C) and 81.3°F (27.4°C). July is the month when Country Club Hills's temperatures reach their peak, with averages of 81.3°F (27.4°C) and lows of 65.8°F (18.8°C). July's average heat index is computed to be a tropical 87.8°F (31°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Country Club Hills, is another warm month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 64.6°F (18.1°C) and an average high of 80.1°F (26.7°C). Country Club Hills observes an average high-temperature of a still warm 80.1°F (26.7°C) in August, barely different from 81.3°F (27.4°C) in July. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Country Club Hills, is still a warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 58.3°F (14.6°C) and 73.9°F (23.3°C). The advent of September brings a slight shift in average high-temperature, moving from a warm 80.1°F (26.7°C) in August to a still moderately hot 73.9°F (23.3°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Country Club Hills, Illinois, is another enjoyable autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 61.2°F (16.2°C) and 46.9°F (8.3°C). In October, the meteorological conditions alter, with the average high-temperature shifting from a warm 73.9°F (23.3°C) in September to an enjoyable 61.2°F (16.2°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Country Club Hills, Illinois, with an average temperature fluctuating between 34.9°F (1.6°C) and 46.9°F (8.3°C). The average high-temperature drops in November, from October's enjoyable 61.2°F (16.2°C) to a frosty 46.9°F (8.3°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Country Club Hills, is still a cold month, with an average temperature ranging between min 25.9°F (-3.4°C) and max 35.6°F (2°C). With the onset of December, Country Club Hills's average high-temperature adjusts, receding from November's chilly 46.9°F (8.3°C) to a wintry 35.6°F (2°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Country Club Hills, IL
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (81.3°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (29.7°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (65.8°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (18.9°F).
Average pressure
Country Club Hills, IL
- Average pressure in January:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.1"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.95"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.92"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.1"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.1"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.11"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.92"Hg).
Average wind speed
Country Club Hills, IL
- Average wind speed in January:
10.2mph - Average wind speed in February:
9.9mph - Average wind speed in March:
9.5mph - Average wind speed in April:
9.8mph - Average wind speed in May:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in June:
7.4mph
- Average wind speed in July:
6.4mph - Average wind speed in August:
6.3mph - Average wind speed in September:
7.3mph - Average wind speed in October:
9.1mph - Average wind speed in November:
9.8mph - Average wind speed in December:
9.5mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (10.2mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (6.3mph).
Average humidity
Country Club Hills, IL
The months with the highest relative humidity are January and February (82%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is October (73%).
Average rainfall
Country Club Hills, IL
- Average rainfall in January:
1.77" - Average rainfall in February:
1.69" - Average rainfall in March:
2.09" - Average rainfall in April:
3.43" - Average rainfall in May:
4.17" - Average rainfall in June:
3.82"
- Average rainfall in July:
3.31" - Average rainfall in August:
2.56" - Average rainfall in September:
2.48" - Average rainfall in October:
2.76" - Average rainfall in November:
1.69" - Average rainfall in December:
1.54"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (4.17").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is December (1.54").
Average rainfall days
Country Club Hills, IL
- Average rainfall days in January:
6.8 days - Average rainfall days in February:
6.1 days - Average rainfall days in March:
12.7 days - Average rainfall days in April:
16.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
17.4 days - Average rainfall days in June:
17.4 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
17.6 days - Average rainfall days in August:
14.8 days - Average rainfall days in September:
13.4 days - Average rainfall days in October:
14.3 days - Average rainfall days in November:
10.4 days - Average rainfall days in December:
7.9 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (17.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (6.1 days).
Average snowfall
Country Club Hills, IL
The month with the highest snowfall is January (4.53").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Country Club Hills, IL
- Average snowfall days in January:
12.6 days - Average snowfall days in February:
10.5 days - Average snowfall days in March:
6.1 days - Average snowfall days in April:
1.9 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in November:
4 days - Average snowfall days in December:
9.1 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (12.6 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Country Club Hills, IL
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 36min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 36min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 24min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 48min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 48min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 12min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 12min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h and 36min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 54min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 0min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 36min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 36min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 36min
- Average sunshine in July:
9h and 54min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 48min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 54min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 6min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 0min
The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 10h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 36min).
Average sunshine days
Country Club Hills, IL
- Average sunshine days in January:
13 days - Average sunshine days in February:
11.8 days - Average sunshine days in March:
13.8 days - Average sunshine days in April:
10.2 days - Average sunshine days in May:
11.8 days - Average sunshine days in June:
10.4 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
11.1 days - Average sunshine days in August:
13.3 days - Average sunshine days in September:
14 days - Average sunshine days in October:
14.4 days - Average sunshine days in November:
16.4 days - Average sunshine days in December:
15 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (16.4 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is April (10.2 days).
Average UV index
Country Club Hills, IL
The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Country Club Hills, IL
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 62).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 30).
Average visibility
Country Club Hills, IL
The months with the highest visibility are February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The month with the lowest visibility is January (5mi).





