Climate and monthly weather forecastManson, IN

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is a wintry winter month in Manson, Indiana, with temperature in the range of an average low of 19.8°F (-6.8°C) and an average high of 32°F (0°C). The coldest month is January, with an average high-temperature of 32°F (0°C) and an average low-temperature of 19.8°F (-6.8°C). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also an icy month in Manson, Indiana, with temperature in the range of an average high of 36.3°F (2.4°C) and an average low of 23.4°F (-4.8°C). The arrival of February sees a recorded average high-temperature of a still icy 36.3°F (2.4°C), showing little divergence from the previous month's conditions. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Manson, is a chilly month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 33.4°F (0.8°C) and 48.6°F (9.2°C). Manson's weather shows a temperature rise with the arrival of March, moving from an icy 36.3°F (2.4°C) in February to a frosty 48.6°F (9.2°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Manson, Indiana, is a mild spring month, with an average temperature varying between 44.2°F (6.8°C) and 60.3°F (15.7°C). With the onset of April, Manson's average high-temperature experiences a rise, moving from March's frosty 48.6°F (9.2°C) to a mild 60.3°F (15.7°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is an agreeable month in Manson, Indiana, with an average temperature varying between 71.4°F (21.9°C) and 55°F (12.8°C). Manson's May weather brings a rise in high-temperatures, moving from a refreshing 60.3°F (15.7°C) in April to a pleasant 71.4°F (21.9°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Manson, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between max 79.2°F (26.2°C) and min 62.6°F (17°C). June introduces a marginal temperature uplift, with average high-temperatures adjusting from May's agreeable 71.4°F (21.9°C) to a warm 79.2°F (26.2°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is another warm summer month in Manson, Indiana, with an average temperature ranging between max 81°F (27.2°C) and min 64°F (17.8°C). July, marked by an average high-temperature of 81°F (27.2°C) and a low-temperature of 64°F (17.8°C), is the warmest month. Throughout July, the heat index is estimated at a tropical 87.8°F (31°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Manson, Indiana, with an average temperature varying between 62.6°F (17°C) and 79.7°F (26.5°C). The average high-temperature in August, at a still moderately hot 79.7°F (26.5°C), reveals a modest deviation from July's 81°F (27.2°C). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Manson, is also a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 57.2°F (14°C) and an average high of 75°F (23.9°C). September's arrival brings an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 75°F (23.9°C), slightly deviating from August's 79.7°F (26.5°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another refreshing autumn month in Manson, Indiana, with an average temperature varying between 46.4°F (8°C) and 61.9°F (16.6°C). October indicates a shift in the average high-temperature, from September's warm 75°F (23.9°C) to a refreshing 61.9°F (16.6°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Manson, Indiana, with an average temperature varying between 35.1°F (1.7°C) and 48.2°F (9°C). The transition into November indicates a reduction in the average high-temperature, down to a frosty 48.2°F (9°C) from October's enjoyable 61.9°F (16.6°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Manson, is still a cold month, with an average temperature varying between 27.3°F (-2.6°C) and 37.6°F (3.1°C). Transition from November to December is accompanied by a temperature drop, with average high-temperatures decreasing from a frosty 48.2°F (9°C) to an icy 37.6°F (3.1°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Feb 12, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

January, with its average high-temperature of 32°F (0°C) and an average low-temperature of 19.8°F (-6.8°C), holds the record as the coldest month in Manson, Indiana.

Throughout the year, in Manson, there are 139.5 rainfall days, and 18.07" (459mm) of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall are January through April, October through December.

In Manson, during the entire year, snow falls for 28.4 days and aggregates up to 7.44" (189mm) of snow.

January has the least sunshine of the year, with an average of 3.8h of sunshine.

The months with the lowest UV index in Manson, Indiana, are January, February, October through December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

February is the month with the least rainfall in Manson. Rain falls for 5.8 days and accumulates 0.94" (24mm) of precipitation.

February is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 7.3 days and accumulates 2.2" (56mm) of snow.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from EST to EDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from EDT to EST.

In Manson, snow does not fall in May through September.

The month with the most rainfall in Manson is June, when the rain falls for 15.4 days and typically aggregates up to 2.28" (58mm) of precipitation.

June has the longest days of the year in Manson, with an average of 15h and 0min of daylight.

June and July, with an average of 10h of sunshine, are months with the most sunshine in Manson.

The months with the highest UV index in Manson, Indiana, are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

In Manson, Indiana, the average temperatures in July are the highest, with a peak at 81°F (27.2°C) and a low of 64°F (17.8°C).

July is the most humid month, with an average relative humidity of 84%.

With an average relative humidity of 73%, October is the least humid month.

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 9h and 24min of daylight.

Average temperature
Manson, IN

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (81°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (32°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (64°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (19.8°F).

Average pressure
Manson, IN

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.93"Hg).

Average wind speed
Manson, IN

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (10.4mph).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are July and August (6.2mph).

Average humidity
Manson, IN

The month with the highest relative humidity is July (84%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is October (73%).

Average rainfall
Manson, IN

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (2.28").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is February (0.94").

Average rainfall days
Manson, IN

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (18.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (5.8 days).

Average snowfall
Manson, IN

The month with the highest snowfall is February (2.2").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
Manson, IN

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (8.4 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Manson, IN

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).

The months with the most sunshine are June and July (Average sunshine: 10h and 0min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 48min).

Average sunshine days
Manson, IN

The month with the most sunshine days is November (19 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (10.8 days).

Average UV index
Manson, IN

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, October, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Manson, IN

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 61).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 32).

Average visibility
Manson, IN

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are July and August (5mi).