Climate and monthly weather forecastPine Village, IN
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, in Pine Village, Indiana, is another subzero cold winter month, with an average temperature ranging between min 19.4°F (-7°C) and max 31.1°F (-0.5°C). January is the coldest month, exhibiting average temperatures of 31.1°F (-0.5°C) at the peak and 19.4°F (-7°C) at the base. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is a cold month in Pine Village, Indiana, with an average temperature ranging between max 35.8°F (2.1°C) and min 23.2°F (-4.9°C). At the start of February, Pine Village's average high-temperature reaches a cold 35.8°F (2.1°C), subtly different from the preceding month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Pine Village, Indiana, with an average temperature ranging between max 48.4°F (9.1°C) and min 33.4°F (0.8°C). With the onset of March, Pine Village's average high-temperature experiences a rise, moving from February's cold 35.8°F (2.1°C) to a chilly 48.4°F (9.1°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a refreshing spring month in Pine Village, Indiana, with an average temperature varying between 44.1°F (6.7°C) and 60.1°F (15.6°C). The rise of average high-temperatures is seen in April, with an increase from a chilly 48.4°F (9.1°C) in March to a mild 60.1°F (15.6°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Pine Village, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature varying between 71.6°F (22°C) and 54.7°F (12.6°C). Pine Village's transition into May brings a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a mild 60.1°F (15.6°C) in April to a pleasant 71.6°F (22°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Pine Village, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 79.3°F (26.3°C) and 62.4°F (16.9°C). June's onset witnesses a minor shift in the average high-temperature, moving from an agreeable 71.6°F (22°C) in May to a moderately hot 79.3°F (26.3°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Pine Village, Indiana, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature ranging between max 81°F (27.2°C) and min 64.2°F (17.9°C). In Pine Village, the month of July registers the highest temperatures, averaging 81°F (27.2°C) at the peak and 64.2°F (17.9°C) at the lowest. The average heat index in July is computed to be a tropical 87.8°F (31°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Pine Village, is another warm month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 79.9°F (26.6°C) and an average low of 62.4°F (16.9°C). August brings an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 79.9°F (26.6°C), nearly identical to the preceding month. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Pine Village, is still a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 57°F (13.9°C) and 75.4°F (24.1°C). September's average high-temperature is a still warm 75.4°F (24.1°C), maintaining a close comparison with August's 79.9°F (26.6°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is another comfortable autumn month in Pine Village, Indiana, with an average temperature varying between 46.8°F (8.2°C) and 62.8°F (17.1°C). The onset of October entails a temperature shift, as the average high-temperature decreases from a moderately hot 75.4°F (24.1°C) in September to a refreshing 62.8°F (17.1°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Pine Village, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 48.2°F (9°C) and 34.9°F (1.6°C). Pine Village's transition into November marks a considerable drop in the average high-temperature, moving down from a comfortable 62.8°F (17.1°C) in October to a frosty 48.2°F (9°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Pine Village, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature varying between 27°F (-2.8°C) and 37°F (2.8°C). The shift to December brings a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from a frosty 48.2°F (9°C) in November to a cold 37°F (2.8°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Pine Village, IN
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (81°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (31.1°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (64.2°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (19.4°F).
Average pressure
Pine Village, IN
- Average pressure in January:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.1"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.95"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.93"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.02"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.11"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.93"Hg).
Average wind speed
Pine Village, IN
- Average wind speed in January:
10.4mph - Average wind speed in February:
10.2mph - Average wind speed in March:
9.9mph - Average wind speed in April:
10.2mph - Average wind speed in May:
8.6mph - Average wind speed in June:
7.6mph
- Average wind speed in July:
6.3mph - Average wind speed in August:
6.3mph - Average wind speed in September:
7.1mph - Average wind speed in October:
9.1mph - Average wind speed in November:
9.8mph - Average wind speed in December:
9.7mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (10.4mph).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are July and August (6.3mph).
Average humidity
Pine Village, IN
The month with the highest relative humidity is July (85%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is October (72%).
Average rainfall
Pine Village, IN
- Average rainfall in January:
0.94" - Average rainfall in February:
0.79" - Average rainfall in March:
1.57" - Average rainfall in April:
2.17" - Average rainfall in May:
2.4" - Average rainfall in June:
2.24"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.01" - Average rainfall in August:
1.69" - Average rainfall in September:
1.06" - Average rainfall in October:
1.3" - Average rainfall in November:
0.91" - Average rainfall in December:
0.98"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (2.4").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is February (0.79").
Average rainfall days
Pine Village, IN
- Average rainfall days in January:
5.8 days - Average rainfall days in February:
6.7 days - Average rainfall days in March:
11.7 days - Average rainfall days in April:
14.9 days - Average rainfall days in May:
16.8 days - Average rainfall days in June:
16.4 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
16.1 days - Average rainfall days in August:
14.3 days - Average rainfall days in September:
11 days - Average rainfall days in October:
11.9 days - Average rainfall days in November:
8.5 days - Average rainfall days in December:
7.8 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (16.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (5.8 days).
Average snowfall
Pine Village, IN
The month with the highest snowfall is January (2.13").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0").
Average snowfall days
Pine Village, IN
- Average snowfall days in January:
11 days - Average snowfall days in February:
8.7 days - Average snowfall days in March:
4.8 days - Average snowfall days in April:
1.2 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in November:
2.8 days - Average snowfall days in December:
7.8 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (11 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Pine Village, IN
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h and 48min - Average sunshine in February:
5h and 0min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 6min - Average sunshine in April:
6h and 48min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 30min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 42min
- Average sunshine in July:
9h and 42min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 0min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 6min - Average sunshine in October:
6h and 36min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 12min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 18min
The months with the most sunshine are June and July (Average sunshine: 9h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 48min).
Average sunshine days
Pine Village, IN
- Average sunshine days in January:
16.1 days - Average sunshine days in February:
13 days - Average sunshine days in March:
15.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
12.3 days - Average sunshine days in May:
11.3 days - Average sunshine days in June:
11 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
10.8 days - Average sunshine days in August:
13.1 days - Average sunshine days in September:
16.6 days - Average sunshine days in October:
17.2 days - Average sunshine days in November:
18.5 days - Average sunshine days in December:
16.8 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (18.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (10.8 days).
Average UV index
Pine Village, IN
The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Pine Village, IN
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 61).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 34).
Average visibility
Pine Village, IN
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are July and August (5mi).





