Climate and monthly weather forecastCrestview Hills, KY
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Crestview Hills, Kentucky, is a wintry winter month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 36°F (2.2°C) and an average low of 23.5°F (-4.7°C). Crestview Hills's coldest month, January, registers temperatures that range from a high of 36°F (2.2°C) to a low of 23.5°F (-4.7°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also a wintry month in Crestview Hills, Kentucky, with an average temperature ranging between min 26.8°F (-2.9°C) and max 41.2°F (5.1°C). Crestview Hills notes an average high-temperature of a still wintry 41.2°F (5.1°C) in February, hardly diverging from January. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Crestview Hills, is a cool month, with an average temperature varying between 51.6°F (10.9°C) and 36°F (2.2°C). Crestview Hills's transition into March is marked by a temperature shift, moving from a wintry 41.2°F (5.1°C) in February to a cool 51.6°F (10.9°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is an enjoyable spring month in Crestview Hills, Kentucky, with temperature in the range of an average low of 45.5°F (7.5°C) and an average high of 63.9°F (17.7°C). April sees a temperature increase, moving from a cool 51.6°F (10.9°C) in March to a refreshing 63.9°F (17.7°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Crestview Hills, is a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 73.6°F (23.1°C) and 55.9°F (13.3°C). Crestview Hills sees an increase in average high-temperatures during May, moving from a comfortable 63.9°F (17.7°C) in April to a warm 73.6°F (23.1°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Crestview Hills, is still a warm month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 62.8°F (17.1°C) and an average high of 81.5°F (27.5°C). In Crestview Hills, the average high-temperature in June slightly increases from 73.6°F (23.1°C) in May to a still moderately hot 81.5°F (27.5°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Crestview Hills, Kentucky, with temperature in the range of an average high of 84.6°F (29.2°C) and an average low of 66.2°F (19°C). In Crestview Hills, the average temperatures in July are the highest, with a peak at 84.6°F (29.2°C) and a low of 66.2°F (19°C). July's mean heat index is appraised at a fiery hot 95°F (35°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Crestview Hills, is also a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 83.8°F (28.8°C) and an average low of 64.6°F (18.1°C). The ushering in of August brings an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 83.8°F (28.8°C), closely mirroring the 84.6°F (29.2°C) of July. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Crestview Hills, is still a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 59°F (15°C) and 77.9°F (25.5°C). As August makes way for September, Crestview Hills's average high-temperature eases from 83.8°F (28.8°C) to a still warm 77.9°F (25.5°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is another comfortable autumn month in Crestview Hills, Kentucky, with an average temperature varying between 47.3°F (8.5°C) and 65.1°F (18.4°C). October comes with a drop in the average high-temperature, falling from September's moderately hot 77.9°F (25.5°C) to a comfortable 65.1°F (18.4°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a fresh month in Crestview Hills, Kentucky, with an average temperature fluctuating between 51.4°F (10.8°C) and 36.5°F (2.5°C). The commencement of November indicates a shift in the average high-temperature, receding from October's enjoyable 65.1°F (18.4°C) to a cool 51.4°F (10.8°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a cold month in Crestview Hills, Kentucky, with an average temperature varying between 42.1°F (5.6°C) and 30.4°F (-0.9°C). In December, the meteorological conditions alter, with the average high-temperature shifting from a cool 51.4°F (10.8°C) in November to an icy 42.1°F (5.6°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Crestview Hills, KY
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (84.6°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (36°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (66.2°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (23.5°F).
Average pressure
Crestview Hills, KY
- Average pressure in January:
30.14"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.14"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.13"Hg
The months with the highest atmospheric pressure are January and November (30.14"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Crestview Hills, KY
- Average wind speed in January:
8.7mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.6mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.1mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.6mph - Average wind speed in June:
6mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (8.7mph).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are July and August (5mph).
Average humidity
Crestview Hills, KY
The month with the highest relative humidity is December (81%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are August, September and October (74%).
Average rainfall
Crestview Hills, KY
- Average rainfall in January:
1.77" - Average rainfall in February:
2.09" - Average rainfall in March:
2.01" - Average rainfall in April:
2.52" - Average rainfall in May:
2.72" - Average rainfall in June:
2.13"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.13" - Average rainfall in August:
1.57" - Average rainfall in September:
1.34" - Average rainfall in October:
1.73" - Average rainfall in November:
1.77" - Average rainfall in December:
1.81"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (2.72").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.34").
Average rainfall days
Crestview Hills, KY
- Average rainfall days in January:
8.4 days - Average rainfall days in February:
7.9 days - Average rainfall days in March:
12.8 days - Average rainfall days in April:
14.4 days - Average rainfall days in May:
16.3 days - Average rainfall days in June:
14.7 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
15.8 days - Average rainfall days in August:
13.6 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12.4 days - Average rainfall days in October:
10.8 days - Average rainfall days in November:
8.2 days - Average rainfall days in December:
11.1 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (16.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (7.9 days).
Average snowfall
Crestview Hills, KY
The month with the highest snowfall is March (1.93").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Crestview Hills, KY
- Average snowfall days in January:
8.5 days - Average snowfall days in February:
7.3 days - Average snowfall days in March:
4.4 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.7 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.2 days - Average snowfall days in November:
2.4 days - Average snowfall days in December:
6.9 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (8.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Crestview Hills, KY
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 48min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 48min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 18min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 54min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 36min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 36min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 12min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 6min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 30min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 54min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 30min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 0min - Average sunshine in February:
5h and 12min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 48min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 36min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 48min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 6min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 18min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in October:
6h and 36min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 6min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 18min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 4h and 0min).
Average sunshine days
Crestview Hills, KY
- Average sunshine days in January:
16 days - Average sunshine days in February:
15.2 days - Average sunshine days in March:
14.8 days - Average sunshine days in April:
13.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
12 days - Average sunshine days in June:
12 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
13.1 days - Average sunshine days in August:
15.4 days - Average sunshine days in September:
15.7 days - Average sunshine days in October:
18.2 days - Average sunshine days in November:
19.7 days - Average sunshine days in December:
14.7 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (19.7 days).
The months with the least sunshine days are May and June (12 days).
Average UV index
Crestview Hills, KY
The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Crestview Hills, KY
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 59).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 28).
Average visibility
Crestview Hills, KY
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





