Climate and monthly weather forecastMount Victory, KY
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Mount Victory, Kentucky, is another cold winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 41.5°F (5.3°C) and 27.5°F (-2.5°C). Mount Victory's coldest temperatures are experienced in January, with average high temperatures of 41.5°F (5.3°C) and lows of 27.5°F (-2.5°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is a chilly month in Mount Victory, Kentucky, with an average temperature varying between 31.3°F (-0.4°C) and 46.6°F (8.1°C). Mount Victory marks the onset of February with an average high-temperature of a chilly 46.6°F (8.1°C), a subtle shift from January's 41.5°F (5.3°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a refreshing month in Mount Victory, Kentucky, with an average temperature fluctuating between 55.6°F (13.1°C) and 38.7°F (3.7°C). March brings a temperature change, with average high-temperatures moving from February's frosty 46.6°F (8.1°C) to a moderate 55.6°F (13.1°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is an enjoyable spring month in Mount Victory, Kentucky, with an average temperature varying between 47.5°F (8.6°C) and 66.9°F (19.4°C). The rise of average high-temperatures is seen in April, with an increase from a mild 55.6°F (13.1°C) in March to a still refreshing 66.9°F (19.4°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Mount Victory, is a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 56.1°F (13.4°C) and an average high of 76.1°F (24.5°C). The transition to May introduces an increase in the average high-temperature, shifting from an enjoyable 66.9°F (19.4°C) in April to a warm 76.1°F (24.5°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is still a warm month in Mount Victory, Kentucky, with temperature in the range of an average high of 83.8°F (28.8°C) and an average low of 62.2°F (16.8°C). Observing a slight rise in June, the average high-temperature shifts from May's 76.1°F (24.5°C) to a still warm 83.8°F (28.8°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July in Mount Victory, Kentucky, is a tropical summer month, with an average temperature varying between 65.7°F (18.7°C) and 86.5°F (30.3°C). In Mount Victory, the month of July is known for its highest average temperatures, reaching a high of 86.5°F (30.3°C) and a low of 65.7°F (18.7°C). Throughout July, the heat index is evaluated at a sweltering 100.4°F (38°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Mount Victory, is another warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 64°F (17.8°C) and 85.5°F (29.7°C). At the onset of August, Mount Victory records an average high-temperature of a moderately hot 85.5°F (29.7°C), showing little deviation from the preceding month. Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Mount Victory, Kentucky, with an average temperature fluctuating between 59°F (15°C) and 79.5°F (26.4°C). The transition into September subtly indicates a reduction in the average high-temperature, down to a still moderately hot 79.5°F (26.4°C) from August's warm 85.5°F (29.7°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Mount Victory, Kentucky, is another comfortable autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 67.3°F (19.6°C) and 47.5°F (8.6°C). October involves a decrease in temperature, down from a warm 79.5°F (26.4°C) in September to a refreshing 67.3°F (19.6°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another cool month in Mount Victory, Kentucky, with an average temperature fluctuating between 37.9°F (3.3°C) and 54.9°F (12.7°C). The commencement of November involves a temperature shift, with the average high-temperature dropping from a comfortable 67.3°F (19.6°C) in October to a cool 54.9°F (12.7°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a chilly month in Mount Victory, Kentucky, with temperature in the range of an average low of 33.4°F (0.8°C) and an average high of 46.4°F (8°C). Mount Victory observes a small decrease in the average high-temperature with the arrival of December, falling from November's fresh 54.9°F (12.7°C) to a frosty 46.4°F (8°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Mount Victory, KY
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (86.5°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (41.5°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (65.7°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (27.5°F).
Average pressure
Mount Victory, KY
- Average pressure in January:
30.16"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.97"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.15"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.14"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.16"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.97"Hg).
Average wind speed
Mount Victory, KY
- Average wind speed in January:
7.3mph - Average wind speed in February:
7.4mph - Average wind speed in March:
7.2mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.2mph - Average wind speed in May:
5.9mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.3mph
- Average wind speed in July:
4.6mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.4mph - Average wind speed in September:
4.7mph - Average wind speed in October:
5.7mph - Average wind speed in November:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in December:
6.8mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (7.4mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.4mph).
Average humidity
Mount Victory, KY
The months with the highest relative humidity are February and December (80%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (75%).
Average rainfall
Mount Victory, KY
- Average rainfall in January:
2.91" - Average rainfall in February:
4.09" - Average rainfall in March:
3.35" - Average rainfall in April:
3.62" - Average rainfall in May:
3.23" - Average rainfall in June:
3.11"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is February (4.09").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (2.2").
Average rainfall days
Mount Victory, KY
- Average rainfall days in January:
11.2 days - Average rainfall days in February:
12.5 days - Average rainfall days in March:
15.9 days - Average rainfall days in April:
16.2 days - Average rainfall days in May:
17.9 days - Average rainfall days in June:
15.3 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
18 days - Average rainfall days in August:
16.9 days - Average rainfall days in September:
13.2 days - Average rainfall days in October:
13.1 days - Average rainfall days in November:
11.4 days - Average rainfall days in December:
13.5 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (18 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (11.2 days).
Average snowfall
Mount Victory, KY
The month with the highest snowfall is February (3.58").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Mount Victory, KY
- Average snowfall days in January:
8.8 days - Average snowfall days in February:
7.8 days - Average snowfall days in March:
4.1 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.6 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in November:
2.2 days - Average snowfall days in December:
6.5 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (8.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Mount Victory, KY
- Average daylight in January:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 54min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 12min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 12min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 42min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 30min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 12min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 12min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 42min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 42min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 42min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 18min - Average sunshine in February:
5h and 30min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 6min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 6min - Average sunshine in May:
9h and 12min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 18min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 0min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 36min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in October:
6h and 42min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 42min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 24min
The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 10h and 18min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 4h and 18min).
Average sunshine days
Mount Victory, KY
- Average sunshine days in January:
12.8 days - Average sunshine days in February:
10.1 days - Average sunshine days in March:
11.4 days - Average sunshine days in April:
11.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
11 days - Average sunshine days in June:
12.4 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
10.1 days - Average sunshine days in August:
12.3 days - Average sunshine days in September:
15.1 days - Average sunshine days in October:
16.6 days - Average sunshine days in November:
16.2 days - Average sunshine days in December:
12.8 days
The month with the most sunshine days is October (16.6 days).
The months with the least sunshine days are February and July (10.1 days).
Average UV index
Mount Victory, KY
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Mount Victory, KY
The months with the most cloud cover are January and February (Cloud cover 56).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 31).
Average visibility
Mount Victory, KY
The months with the highest visibility are April, June, October and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, July, August, September and December (5mi).





