Climate and monthly weather forecastMonroe Bridge, MA

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Monroe Bridge, Massachusetts, is a freezing cold winter month, with an average temperature varying between 13.6°F (-10.2°C) and 26.1°F (-3.3°C). In Monroe Bridge, the month of January registers the lowest temperatures, averaging 26.1°F (-3.3°C) at the peak and 13.6°F (-10.2°C) at the lowest. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Monroe Bridge, is another freezing cold month, with an average temperature varying between 15.3°F (-9.3°C) and 28.8°F (-1.8°C). February denotes a minimal variation in the average high-temperature to a still freezing cold 28.8°F (-1.8°C) from January's 26.1°F (-3.3°C). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Monroe Bridge, is a wintry month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 37°F (2.8°C) and an average low of 23.4°F (-4.8°C). March sees a marginal temperature increase, moving from a subzero cold 28.8°F (-1.8°C) in February to a cold 37°F (2.8°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Monroe Bridge, Massachusetts, is a fresh spring month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 50.7°F (10.4°C) and an average low of 33.8°F (1°C). In Monroe Bridge, the average high-temperature in April rises, from an icy 37°F (2.8°C) in March, to a cool 50.7°F (10.4°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Monroe Bridge, is a refreshing month, with an average temperature varying between 64°F (17.8°C) and 44.6°F (7°C). As May begins, there is an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a cool 50.7°F (10.4°C) in April to an enjoyable 64°F (17.8°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Monroe Bridge, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 71.2°F (21.8°C) and 51.4°F (10.8°C). June signals a minor shift in the average high-temperature, moving from May's comfortable 64°F (17.8°C) to a pleasant 71.2°F (21.8°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Monroe Bridge, Massachusetts, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature ranging between max 77.4°F (25.2°C) and min 57.7°F (14.3°C). Monroe Bridge records the warmest temperatures in July, averaging a high of 77.4°F (25.2°C) and a low of 57.7°F (14.3°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Monroe Bridge, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 55.9°F (13.3°C) and 75.4°F (24.1°C). August registers an average high-temperature of a still warm 75.4°F (24.1°C), slightly varied from July's 77.4°F (25.2°C). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Monroe Bridge, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between min 49.5°F (9.7°C) and max 68.2°F (20.1°C). The beginning of September subtly marks a decrease in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a moderately hot 75.4°F (24.1°C) in August to a pleasant 68.2°F (20.1°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is a cool autumn month in Monroe Bridge, Massachusetts, with temperature in the range of an average low of 40.5°F (4.7°C) and an average high of 54.5°F (12.5°C). In Monroe Bridge, entering October brings a temperature decrement, reducing from September's agreeable 68.2°F (20.1°C) to a fresh 54.5°F (12.5°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also an icy month in Monroe Bridge, Massachusetts, with temperature in the range of an average high of 42.1°F (5.6°C) and an average low of 29.3°F (-1.5°C). As October transitions to November, the average high-temperature falls from a fresh 54.5°F (12.5°C) to a cold 42.1°F (5.6°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Monroe Bridge, is also a subzero cold month, with an average temperature varying between 31.3°F (-0.4°C) and 21.4°F (-5.9°C). Arrival of December comes with a reduction in the average high-temperature, falling from a wintry 42.1°F (5.6°C) in November to a freezing cold 31.3°F (-0.4°C). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

In Monroe Bridge, January is known for its average lowest temperatures, reaching a high of 26.1°F (-3.3°C) and a low of 13.6°F (-10.2°C).

In Monroe Bridge, during the entire year, the rain falls for 170.8 days and collects up to 39.33" (999mm) of precipitation.

January through May, October through December are months with snowfall.

Throughout the year, there are 78.9 snowfall days, and 54.96" (1396mm) of snow is accumulated.

February is the most humid month, with an average relative humidity of 87%.

February is the month with the most snowfall in Monroe Bridge. Snow falls for 16.5 days and accumulates 13.54" (344mm) of snow.

With an average of 3.5h of sunshine, February has the least sunshine of the year.

The months with the lowest UV index in Monroe Bridge are February and December, with an average maximum UV index of 1.

The months with the least rainfall are March and September Rain falls for 12.2 days and accumulates 2.83" (72mm) of rain.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from EST to EDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from EDT to EST.

April is the least humid month, with an average relative humidity of 77%.

June through September are months without snowfall.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 15h and 18min of daylight.

June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index.

In Monroe Bridge, the peak average temperatures are observed in July, with a high of 77.4°F (25.2°C) and a low of 57.7°F (14.3°C).

July and August, with an average of 9.7h of sunshine, are months with the most sunshine.

The month with the most rainfall is October, when the rain falls for 16 days and typically aggregates up to 3.86" (98mm) of precipitation.

With an average of 9h and 6min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year.

Average temperature
Monroe Bridge, MA

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (77.4°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (26.1°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (57.7°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (13.6°F).

Average pressure
Monroe Bridge, MA

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.08"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.92"Hg).

Average wind speed
Monroe Bridge, MA

The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are January and February (8.8mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.3mph).

Average humidity
Monroe Bridge, MA

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (87%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (77%).

Average rainfall
Monroe Bridge, MA

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is October (3.86").
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are March and September (2.83").

Average rainfall days
Monroe Bridge, MA

The months with the highest number of rainy days are June and July (18.1 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (8.6 days).

Average snowfall
Monroe Bridge, MA

The month with the highest snowfall is February (13.54").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
Monroe Bridge, MA

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (16.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Monroe Bridge, MA

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 6min).

The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 9h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 3h and 30min).

Average sunshine days
Monroe Bridge, MA

The month with the most sunshine days is September (13.9 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (8 days).

Average UV index
Monroe Bridge, MA

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are February and December (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Monroe Bridge, MA

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 63).
The months with the least cloud cover are July and August (Cloud cover 40).

Average visibility
Monroe Bridge, MA

The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (5mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (4mi).