Climate and monthly weather forecastSandersdale, MA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, is another subzero cold winter month in Sandersdale, Massachusetts, with an average temperature varying between 19°F (-7.2°C) and 31.3°F (-0.4°C). January, marked by an average high-temperature of 31.3°F (-0.4°C) and a low-temperature of 19°F (-7.2°C), is the coldest month. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is a wintry month in Sandersdale, Massachusetts, with temperature in the range of an average high of 34.5°F (1.4°C) and an average low of 20.1°F (-6.6°C). The transition into February reveals an average high-temperature of a cold 34.5°F (1.4°C), mirroring a close resemblance to January. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is also an icy month in Sandersdale, Massachusetts, with an average temperature varying between 42.4°F (5.8°C) and 27.7°F (-2.4°C). Sandersdale in March denotes a subtle temperature transition, adjusting from an average high of 34.5°F (1.4°C) in February to a still icy 42.4°F (5.8°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a moderate spring month in Sandersdale, Massachusetts, with an average temperature fluctuating between 37.9°F (3.3°C) and 55.4°F (13°C). The shift into April is characterized by a rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from March's icy 42.4°F (5.8°C) to a refreshing 55.4°F (13°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Sandersdale, is a comfortable month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 47.7°F (8.7°C) and an average high of 67.3°F (19.6°C). The arrival of May brings a temperature shift, with the average high-temperature escalating from a refreshing 55.4°F (13°C) in April to a comfortable 67.3°F (19.6°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Sandersdale, Massachusetts, with an average temperature ranging between max 74.5°F (23.6°C) and min 54.9°F (12.7°C). Sandersdale in June denotes a subtle temperature transition, adjusting from an average high of a refreshing 67.3°F (19.6°C) in May to a moderately hot 74.5°F (23.6°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is another warm summer month in Sandersdale, Massachusetts, with an average temperature ranging between min 61.3°F (16.3°C) and max 81.3°F (27.4°C). In Sandersdale, the month of July is known for its highest average temperatures, reaching a high of 81.3°F (27.4°C) and a low of 61.3°F (16.3°C). The average heat index in July is calculated to be a hot 86°F (30°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Sandersdale, Massachusetts, with temperature in the range of an average low of 60.3°F (15.7°C) and an average high of 79°F (26.1°C). August's advent denotes a minor fluctuation in the average high-temperature to a still warm 79°F (26.1°C) from July's 81.3°F (27.4°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Sandersdale, is still a pleasant month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 53.6°F (12°C) and 72°F (22.2°C). As September commences, the average high-temperature subtly reduces, transitioning from a warm 79°F (26.1°C) in August to an agreeable 72°F (22.2°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, is a moderate autumn month in Sandersdale, Massachusetts, with temperature in the range of an average low of 44.8°F (7.1°C) and an average high of 59.4°F (15.2°C). The arrival of October indicates a decrease in the average high-temperature, moving from an agreeable 72°F (22.2°C) in September to a moderate 59.4°F (15.2°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Sandersdale, Massachusetts, with an average temperature ranging between max 47.3°F (8.5°C) and min 34.2°F (1.2°C). The onset of November coincides with a reduction in the average high-temperature, falling from a refreshing 59.4°F (15.2°C) in October to a chilly 47.3°F (8.5°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a cold month in Sandersdale, Massachusetts, with temperature in the range of an average low of 26.1°F (-3.3°C) and an average high of 37°F (2.8°C). The shift from November to December corresponds with a decrease in the average high-temperature, down to a cold 37°F (2.8°C) from a frosty 47.3°F (8.5°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Sandersdale, MA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (81.3°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (31.3°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (61.3°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (19°F).
Average pressure
Sandersdale, MA
- Average pressure in January:
30.02"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.93"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.95"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.04"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.08"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.93"Hg).
Average wind speed
Sandersdale, MA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.8mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.8mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.7mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.2mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.9mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.2mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.6mph - Average wind speed in August:
5.5mph - Average wind speed in September:
6mph - Average wind speed in October:
7.4mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.9mph - Average wind speed in December:
8.5mph
The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are January and February (8.8mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.5mph).
Average humidity
Sandersdale, MA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (81%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (73%).
Average rainfall
Sandersdale, MA
- Average rainfall in January:
2.13" - Average rainfall in February:
1.93" - Average rainfall in March:
2.52" - Average rainfall in April:
2.64" - Average rainfall in May:
2.52" - Average rainfall in June:
2.56"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.76" - Average rainfall in August:
2.56" - Average rainfall in September:
1.65" - Average rainfall in October:
2.68" - Average rainfall in November:
2.64" - Average rainfall in December:
2.64"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (2.76").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.65").
Average rainfall days
Sandersdale, MA
- Average rainfall days in January:
7.1 days - Average rainfall days in February:
7.2 days - Average rainfall days in March:
10.9 days - Average rainfall days in April:
14.7 days - Average rainfall days in May:
15.9 days - Average rainfall days in June:
15.8 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
16.3 days - Average rainfall days in August:
15.2 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12.6 days - Average rainfall days in October:
13.7 days - Average rainfall days in November:
9.5 days - Average rainfall days in December:
9.4 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (16.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (7.1 days).
Average snowfall
Sandersdale, MA
- Average snowfall in January:
3.19" - Average snowfall in February:
4.88" - Average snowfall in March:
4.69" - Average snowfall in April:
1.14" - Average snowfall in May:
0.28" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is February (4.88").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Sandersdale, MA
- Average snowfall days in January:
8.5 days - Average snowfall days in February:
8.1 days - Average snowfall days in March:
8.2 days - Average snowfall days in April:
1.7 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in November:
2.5 days - Average snowfall days in December:
5.7 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (8.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Sandersdale, MA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 30min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 36min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 24min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 36min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 12min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 54min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 48min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 48min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 12min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 12min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 12min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 48min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 24min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 36min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 54min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 0min - Average sunshine in June:
8h and 54min
- Average sunshine in July:
9h and 54min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 0min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 0min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 36min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 30min
The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 10h and 0min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 24min).
Average sunshine days
Sandersdale, MA
- Average sunshine days in January:
16.9 days - Average sunshine days in February:
15.3 days - Average sunshine days in March:
14 days - Average sunshine days in April:
14 days - Average sunshine days in May:
13.9 days - Average sunshine days in June:
13.1 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
13.2 days - Average sunshine days in August:
14.1 days - Average sunshine days in September:
15.6 days - Average sunshine days in October:
14.8 days - Average sunshine days in November:
18.2 days - Average sunshine days in December:
17.1 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (18.2 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (13.1 days).
Average UV index
Sandersdale, MA
The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Sandersdale, MA
The month with the most cloud cover is March (Cloud cover 52).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 37).
Average visibility
Sandersdale, MA
The months with the highest visibility are March, April, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, May, June, July, August, September and October (5mi).





