Climate and monthly weather forecastRevere, MN

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, is a freezing cold winter month in Revere, Minnesota, with temperature in the range of an average high of 20.8°F (-6.2°C) and an average low of 7.7°F (-13.5°C). Revere's coldest month, January, generally records average temperatures ranging from a high of 20.8°F (-6.2°C) to a low of 7.7°F (-13.5°C). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also a subzero cold month in Revere, Minnesota, with an average temperature varying between 24.6°F (-4.1°C) and 11.3°F (-11.5°C). The arrival of February brings an average high-temperature of a still freezing cold 24.6°F (-4.1°C), closely following the temperature pattern of January. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Revere, is an icy month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 39.9°F (4.4°C) and an average low of 26.2°F (-3.2°C). Revere in March sees a clear temperature escalation, with average high-temperatures increasing from a subzero cold 24.6°F (-4.1°C) in February to a wintry 39.9°F (4.4°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a fresh spring month in Revere, Minnesota, with temperature in the range of an average high of 53.8°F (12.1°C) and an average low of 37.9°F (3.3°C). As April arrives, Revere's weather shows an increase in high-temperatures, moving from March's wintry 39.9°F (4.4°C) to a fresh 53.8°F (12.1°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Revere, is a comfortable month, with an average temperature varying between 66.7°F (19.3°C) and 50.2°F (10.1°C). The arrival of May brings a change in Revere's weather, with average high-temperatures moving from April's cool 53.8°F (12.1°C) to an enjoyable 66.7°F (19.3°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Revere, is a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 59.5°F (15.3°C) and an average high of 76.1°F (24.5°C). The arrival of June brings an increase in high-temperatures, moving from an enjoyable 66.7°F (19.3°C) in May to a warm 76.1°F (24.5°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Revere, Minnesota, is a moderately hot summer month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 80.6°F (27°C) and an average low of 62.2°F (16.8°C). The warmest period tends to be July, when average temperatures fluctuate between a high of 80.6°F (27°C) and a low of 62.2°F (16.8°C). The heat index for July is appraised at a hot 86°F (30°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Revere, is also a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 78.8°F (26°C) and an average low of 59.5°F (15.3°C). August brings an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 78.8°F (26°C), nearly identical to the preceding month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Revere, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature varying between 53.2°F (11.8°C) and 72.5°F (22.5°C). The start of September comes with a small reduction in the average high-temperature, subtly receding from a warm 78.8°F (26°C) in August to an agreeable 72.5°F (22.5°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is another refreshing autumn month in Revere, Minnesota, with an average temperature fluctuating between 56.3°F (13.5°C) and 41.5°F (5.3°C). October is marked by a distinct decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from an agreeable 72.5°F (22.5°C) in September to a refreshing 56.3°F (13.5°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Revere, is another cold month, with an average temperature ranging between min 28.9°F (-1.7°C) and max 41.5°F (5.3°C). The start of November signals a clear decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from a moderate 56.3°F (13.5°C) in October to a wintry 41.5°F (5.3°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Revere, is also a subzero cold month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 14.9°F (-9.5°C) and 25.9°F (-3.4°C). Revere's transition into December marks a considerable drop in the average high-temperature, moving down from an icy 41.5°F (5.3°C) in November to a subzero cold 25.9°F (-3.4°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Feb 12, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

Temperature readings in Revere, Minnesota, reach their annual highs in January, averaging 20.8°F (-6.2°C) and a minimum average of 7.7°F (-13.5°C).

January is the most humid month in Revere, Minnesota, with an average relative humidity of 89%.

The month with the least rainfall is January, when the rain falls for 2.1 days and typically collects 0.55" (14mm) of precipitation.

In Revere, Minnesota, during the entire year, the rain falls for 110.5 days and collects up to 18.23" (463mm) of precipitation.

Months with snowfall in Revere, Minnesota, are January through May, October through December.

Throughout the year, in Revere, Minnesota, there are 50 snowfall days, and 20.79" (528mm) of snow is accumulated.

January has the least sunshine of the year in Revere, with an average of 3.9h of sunshine.

January, February and November, with an average maximum UV index of 1, are months with the lowest UV index in Revere, Minnesota.

February is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 10.4 days and accumulates 5.16" (131mm) of snow.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from CST to CDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from CDT to CST.

June is the month with the most rainfall in Revere, Minnesota. Rain falls for 16.7 days and accumulates 2.72" (69mm) of precipitation.

In Revere, Minnesota, snow does not fall in June through September.

With an average of 15h and 30min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year in Revere.

June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the highest UV index in Revere.

The warmest month in Revere is July, with an average high-temperature of 80.6°F (27°C) and an average low-temperature of 62.2°F (16.8°C).

With an average of 10.4h of sunshine, July has the most sunshine of the year in Revere, Minnesota.

The least humid month in Revere, Minnesota, is October, with an average relative humidity of 67%.

December has the shortest days of the year in Revere, Minnesota, with an average of 8h and 54min of daylight.

Average temperature
Revere, MN

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (80.6°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (20.8°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (62.2°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (7.7°F).

Average pressure
Revere, MN

The months with the highest atmospheric pressure are January and February (30.16"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.87"Hg).

Average wind speed
Revere, MN

The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are February and April (10.9mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is July (7.8mph).

Average humidity
Revere, MN

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (89%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is October (67%).

Average rainfall
Revere, MN

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (2.72").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (0.55").

Average rainfall days
Revere, MN

The month with the highest number of rainy days is June (16.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (1.7 days).

Average snowfall
Revere, MN

The month with the highest snowfall is February (5.16").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
Revere, MN

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (11.1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Revere, MN

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 30min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 54min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 54min).

Average sunshine days
Revere, MN

The month with the most sunshine days is November (20 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (10.9 days).

Average UV index
Revere, MN

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February and November (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Revere, MN

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 59).
The months with the least cloud cover are July, August and September (Cloud cover 29).

Average visibility
Revere, MN

The months with the highest visibility are February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The month with the lowest visibility is January (5mi).