Climate and monthly weather forecastCamden Point, MO

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Camden Point, Missouri, is an icy winter month, with an average temperature varying between 36.1°F (2.3°C) and 22.1°F (-5.5°C). The coldest period is January, when temperatures fluctuate between an average high of 36.1°F (2.3°C) and a low of 22.1°F (-5.5°C). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another cold month in Camden Point, Missouri, with an average temperature ranging between min 25.2°F (-3.8°C) and max 40.3°F (4.6°C). The advent of February presents an average high-temperature of a still wintry 40.3°F (4.6°C), maintaining a close correlation with the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Camden Point, is a fresh month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 37°F (2.8°C) and an average high of 53.4°F (11.9°C). The arrival of March signals an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a cold 40.3°F (4.6°C) in February to a cool 53.4°F (11.9°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a comfortable spring month in Camden Point, Missouri, with temperature in the range of an average high of 64°F (17.8°C) and an average low of 45.3°F (7.4°C). The start of April brings a shift in the average high-temperature, increasing from March's cool 53.4°F (11.9°C) to a refreshing 64°F (17.8°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a pleasant month in Camden Point, Missouri, with temperature in the range of an average low of 55.6°F (13.1°C) and an average high of 72.7°F (22.6°C). With the onset of May, Camden Point's average high-temperature sees a modest rise, moving from April's refreshing 64°F (17.8°C) to an agreeable 72.7°F (22.6°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Camden Point, Missouri, with an average temperature varying between 65.8°F (18.8°C) and 83.5°F (28.6°C). June's arrival sees a rise in the average high-temperature, jumping from May's agreeable 72.7°F (22.6°C) to a warm 83.5°F (28.6°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Camden Point, Missouri, is a tropical summer month, with an average temperature ranging between max 86.2°F (30.1°C) and min 68.4°F (20.2°C). Camden Point's warmest weather arrives in July, when temperatures average a high of 86.2°F (30.1°C) and a low of 68.4°F (20.2°C). July's heat index is appraised at a torrid 98.6°F (37°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Camden Point, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 84.6°F (29.2°C) and 65.8°F (18.8°C). As August takes hold, the average high-temperature is a warm 84.6°F (29.2°C), nearly mirroring that of the previous month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Camden Point, Missouri, with an average temperature varying between 59.2°F (15.1°C) and 77.9°F (25.5°C). A minor decrease in the average high-temperature is observed during September, shifting from 84.6°F (29.2°C) in August to a still moderately hot 77.9°F (25.5°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Camden Point, Missouri, is another enjoyable autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between max 64.6°F (18.1°C) and min 47.3°F (8.5°C). October's onset corresponds with a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a warm 77.9°F (25.5°C) in September to a refreshing 64.6°F (18.1°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another cool month in Camden Point, Missouri, with an average temperature varying between 36.3°F (2.4°C) and 52°F (11.1°C). November's arrival coincides with a drop in the average high-temperature, decreasing from October's comfortable 64.6°F (18.1°C) to a cool 52°F (11.1°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Camden Point, Missouri, with an average temperature ranging between min 26.8°F (-2.9°C) and max 40.1°F (4.5°C). In the transition to December, Camden Point observes a drop in the average high-temperature, moving from a fresh 52°F (11.1°C) in November to a cold 40.1°F (4.5°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Feb 12, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

Camden Point's January weather, marked by an average high temperature of 36.1°F (2.3°C) and an average low temperature of 22.1°F (-5.5°C), is the coldest in the year.

The month with the least rainfall in Camden Point is January, when the rain falls for 4.8 days and typically collects 0.98" (25mm) of precipitation.

In Camden Point, Missouri, during the entire year, the rain falls for 134.1 days and collects up to 26.5" (673mm) of precipitation.

January through May, October through December are months with snowfall in Camden Point, Missouri.

In Camden Point, during the entire year, snow falls for 21.8 days and aggregates up to 9.65" (245mm) of snow.

January has the least sunshine of the year, with an average of 5.2h of sunshine.

The months with the lowest UV index in Camden Point, Missouri, are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

The month with the most snowfall in Camden Point is February, when snow falls for 6.3 days and typically aggregates up to 3.11" (79mm) of snow.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts in Camden Point, Missouri, and the time zone changes from CST to CDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from CDT to CST.

With an average relative humidity of 79%, May is the most humid month in Camden Point.

May is the month with the most rainfall in Camden Point. Rain falls for 17.3 days and accumulates 3.66" (93mm) of precipitation.

The months with the highest UV index are May through August, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

In Camden Point, snow does not fall in June through September.

With an average of 14h and 54min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year in Camden Point, Missouri.

The warmest temperatures occur during July, when averages reach a peak of 86.2°F (30.1°C) and a low of 68.4°F (20.2°C).

July has the most sunshine of the year in Camden Point, with an average of 10.5h of sunshine.

The months with the lowest humidity in Camden Point, Missouri, are October and November, with an average relative humidity of 70%.

The month with the shortest days in Camden Point, Missouri, is December, with an average of 9h and 24min of daylight.

Average temperature
Camden Point, MO

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (86.2°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (36.1°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (68.4°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (22.1°F).

Average pressure
Camden Point, MO

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.17"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.88"Hg).

Average wind speed
Camden Point, MO

The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are February and March (9.9mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (6.3mph).

Average humidity
Camden Point, MO

The month with the highest relative humidity is May (79%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are October and November (70%).

Average rainfall
Camden Point, MO

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (3.66").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (0.98").

Average rainfall days
Camden Point, MO

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (17.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (4.8 days).

Average snowfall
Camden Point, MO

The month with the highest snowfall is February (3.11").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
Camden Point, MO

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (6.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Camden Point, MO

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 54min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 30min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 5h and 12min).

Average sunshine days
Camden Point, MO

The month with the most sunshine days is December (21.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (10.8 days).

Average UV index
Camden Point, MO

The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Camden Point, MO

The month with the most cloud cover is March (Cloud cover 46).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 25).

Average visibility
Camden Point, MO

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).