Climate and monthly weather forecastIrondale, MO
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Irondale, Missouri, is another cold winter month, with an average temperature ranging between min 25.2°F (-3.8°C) and max 39.6°F (4.2°C). In Irondale, the lowest average temperatures are observed in January, with a high of 39.6°F (4.2°C) and a low of 25.2°F (-3.8°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is a chilly month in Irondale, Missouri, with an average temperature ranging between max 43.5°F (6.4°C) and min 28.6°F (-1.9°C). With February's arrival, Irondale, Missouri, notes an average high-temperature of a frosty 43.5°F (6.4°C), closely following the trend of the preceding month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a fresh month in Irondale, Missouri, with an average temperature fluctuating between 37.9°F (3.3°C) and 54.9°F (12.7°C). As Irondale welcomes March, the average high-temperature sees a rise, transitioning from a chilly 43.5°F (6.4°C) in February to a cool 54.9°F (12.7°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is an enjoyable spring month in Irondale, Missouri, with an average temperature varying between 65.7°F (18.7°C) and 47.3°F (8.5°C). In Irondale, the average high-temperature in April increases from a cool 54.9°F (12.7°C) in March to a comfortable 65.7°F (18.7°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Irondale, is a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between min 56.1°F (13.4°C) and max 75.2°F (24°C). The transition to May introduces an increase in the average high-temperature, shifting from an enjoyable 65.7°F (18.7°C) in April to a warm 75.2°F (24°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Irondale, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 64.9°F (18.3°C) and 85.6°F (29.8°C). The average high-temperature increases in June, moving from 75.2°F (24°C) in May to a still moderately hot 85.6°F (29.8°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July in Irondale, Missouri, is a hot summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 67.3°F (19.6°C) and an average high of 88°F (31.1°C). Temperature records mark July as the warmest month, with highs averaging 88°F (31.1°C) and lows at 67.3°F (19.6°C). During July, the heat index is estimated at an extremely hot 104°F (40°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Irondale, is another tropical month, with an average temperature ranging between max 86.7°F (30.4°C) and min 65.7°F (18.7°C). The average high-temperature is a still tropical 86.7°F (30.4°C) in August, hardly different from the 88°F (31.1°C) recorded in July. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Irondale, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 79.9°F (26.6°C) and 58.8°F (14.9°C). September's arrival comes with a mild decrease in the average high-temperature, moving subtly from a hot 86.7°F (30.4°C) in August to a moderately hot 79.9°F (26.6°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is another refreshing autumn month in Irondale, Missouri, with an average temperature fluctuating between 47.7°F (8.7°C) and 66.9°F (19.4°C). The transition into October involves a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from a warm 79.9°F (26.6°C) in September to a refreshing 66.9°F (19.4°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another cool month in Irondale, Missouri, with an average temperature ranging between min 37.2°F (2.9°C) and max 53.2°F (11.8°C). Onset of November witnesses a reduction in the average high-temperature, falling from a comfortable 66.9°F (19.4°C) in October to a cool 53.2°F (11.8°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a chilly month in Irondale, Missouri, with temperature in the range of an average high of 43.7°F (6.5°C) and an average low of 30.2°F (-1°C). With the beginning of December, the average high-temperature shows a decrease, transitioning from a fresh 53.2°F (11.8°C) in November to a chilly 43.7°F (6.5°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Irondale, MO
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (88°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (39.6°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (67.3°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (25.2°F).
Average pressure
Irondale, MO
- Average pressure in January:
30.16"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.94"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.93"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.02"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.13"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.16"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.93"Hg).
Average wind speed
Irondale, MO
- Average wind speed in January:
8.6mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.2mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.8mph - Average wind speed in June:
6mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (8.6mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5mph).
Average humidity
Irondale, MO
The month with the highest relative humidity is May (79%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is October (73%).
Average rainfall
Irondale, MO
- Average rainfall in January:
2.28" - Average rainfall in February:
1.93" - Average rainfall in March:
2.8" - Average rainfall in April:
3.66" - Average rainfall in May:
3.78" - Average rainfall in June:
2.99"
- Average rainfall in July:
3.27" - Average rainfall in August:
3.07" - Average rainfall in September:
1.77" - Average rainfall in October:
2.64" - Average rainfall in November:
2.09" - Average rainfall in December:
2.36"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (3.78").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.77").
Average rainfall days
Irondale, MO
- Average rainfall days in January:
8.2 days - Average rainfall days in February:
9.7 days - Average rainfall days in March:
14.1 days - Average rainfall days in April:
14.6 days - Average rainfall days in May:
17 days - Average rainfall days in June:
16.3 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
17.2 days - Average rainfall days in August:
15.8 days - Average rainfall days in September:
13.5 days - Average rainfall days in October:
11 days - Average rainfall days in November:
9.4 days - Average rainfall days in December:
7.9 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (17.2 days).
The month with the least rainy days is December (7.9 days).
Average snowfall
Irondale, MO
The month with the highest snowfall is February (2.72").
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0").
Average snowfall days
Irondale, MO
- Average snowfall days in January:
6.3 days - Average snowfall days in February:
6.5 days - Average snowfall days in March:
2.8 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in November:
1.5 days - Average snowfall days in December:
5 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (6.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Irondale, MO
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 48min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 12min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 12min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 42min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 36min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 12min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 6min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 36min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 42min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 36min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 48min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 48min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 24min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 30min - Average sunshine in May:
9h and 12min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 30min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 24min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in September:
9h and 24min - Average sunshine in October:
6h and 6min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 36min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 54min
The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 10h and 30min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and February (Average sunshine: 4h and 48min).
Average sunshine days
Irondale, MO
- Average sunshine days in January:
18.1 days - Average sunshine days in February:
13.8 days - Average sunshine days in March:
13.5 days - Average sunshine days in April:
13.7 days - Average sunshine days in May:
12.2 days - Average sunshine days in June:
11.7 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
10.9 days - Average sunshine days in August:
12.6 days - Average sunshine days in September:
14.5 days - Average sunshine days in October:
18.4 days - Average sunshine days in November:
18.9 days - Average sunshine days in December:
18.9 days
The months with the most sunshine days are November and December (18.9 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (10.9 days).
Average UV index
Irondale, MO
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Irondale, MO
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 49).
The month with the least cloud cover is June (Cloud cover 29).
Average visibility
Irondale, MO
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, June, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are May, July, August and September (5mi).





