Climate and monthly weather forecastPleasant Valley, MO
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Pleasant Valley, Missouri, with an average temperature varying between 22.1°F (-5.5°C) and 36.5°F (2.5°C). During the coldest month, January, temperatures average a high of 36.5°F (2.5°C) and a low of 22.1°F (-5.5°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Pleasant Valley, is another cold month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 40.6°F (4.8°C) and an average low of 25.5°F (-3.6°C). February's climate shows a minor adjustment in average high-temperatures to a still wintry 40.6°F (4.8°C) from January's 36.5°F (2.5°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a cool month in Pleasant Valley, Missouri, with an average temperature ranging between min 37.2°F (2.9°C) and max 53.6°F (12°C). March brings a temperature increase, with average high-temperatures moving from February's wintry 40.6°F (4.8°C) to a cool 53.6°F (12°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a comfortable spring month in Pleasant Valley, Missouri, with temperature in the range of an average low of 45.7°F (7.6°C) and an average high of 64°F (17.8°C). The commencement of April sees a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a fresh 53.6°F (12°C) in March to a comfortable 64°F (17.8°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Pleasant Valley, is a pleasant month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 72.5°F (22.5°C) and an average low of 55.9°F (13.3°C). As Pleasant Valley welcomes May, the average high-temperature displays a subtle shift, adjusting from a comfortable 64°F (17.8°C) in April to an agreeable 72.5°F (22.5°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Pleasant Valley, Missouri, with an average temperature varying between 83.8°F (28.8°C) and 66.4°F (19.1°C). The commencement of June sees a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a pleasant 72.5°F (22.5°C) in May to a moderately hot 83.8°F (28.8°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July is a tropical summer month in Pleasant Valley, Missouri, with an average temperature varying between 68.5°F (20.3°C) and 86.5°F (30.3°C). July, noted for its average high-temperature of 86.5°F (30.3°C) and an average low-temperature of 68.5°F (20.3°C), is considered the warmest month. The average heat index in July is estimated at a torrid 98.6°F (37°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Pleasant Valley, Missouri, with an average temperature fluctuating between 84.7°F (29.3°C) and 66.2°F (19°C). Upon the beginning of August, Pleasant Valley's high-temperatures register at a moderately hot 84.7°F (29.3°C), closely mirroring the preceding month. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Pleasant Valley, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between max 78.4°F (25.8°C) and min 59.5°F (15.3°C). The transition into September is accompanied by a slight temperature decrease, with the average high-temperature shifting from 84.7°F (29.3°C) in August to a still moderately hot 78.4°F (25.8°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Pleasant Valley, Missouri, is another comfortable autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 64.8°F (18.2°C) and 47.8°F (8.8°C). The onset of October coincides with a reduction in the average high-temperature, falling from a moderately hot 78.4°F (25.8°C) in September to a refreshing 64.8°F (18.2°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another cool month in Pleasant Valley, Missouri, with an average temperature ranging between max 52.3°F (11.3°C) and min 36.5°F (2.5°C). As Pleasant Valley enters November, the average high-temperature decreases from the a refreshing 64.8°F (18.2°C) of October to a cool 52.3°F (11.3°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also an icy month in Pleasant Valley, Missouri, with an average temperature ranging between max 40.3°F (4.6°C) and min 27.3°F (-2.6°C). The average high-temperature drops in December, from November's fresh 52.3°F (11.3°C) to a wintry 40.3°F (4.6°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Pleasant Valley, MO
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (86.5°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (36.5°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (68.5°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (22.1°F).
Average pressure
Pleasant Valley, MO
- Average pressure in January:
30.17"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.91"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.89"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.95"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.02"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.1"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.13"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.17"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.89"Hg).
Average wind speed
Pleasant Valley, MO
- Average wind speed in January:
9.6mph - Average wind speed in February:
9.8mph - Average wind speed in March:
9.8mph - Average wind speed in April:
9.8mph - Average wind speed in May:
8.1mph - Average wind speed in June:
7.8mph
- Average wind speed in July:
6.4mph - Average wind speed in August:
6.3mph - Average wind speed in September:
7.1mph - Average wind speed in October:
8.6mph - Average wind speed in November:
9.4mph - Average wind speed in December:
9.1mph
The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are February, March and April (9.8mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (6.3mph).
Average humidity
Pleasant Valley, MO
The month with the highest relative humidity is May (79%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is October (69%).
Average rainfall
Pleasant Valley, MO
- Average rainfall in January:
0.67" - Average rainfall in February:
0.71" - Average rainfall in March:
1.69" - Average rainfall in April:
2.17" - Average rainfall in May:
3.19" - Average rainfall in June:
2.64"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.72" - Average rainfall in August:
2.32" - Average rainfall in September:
1.93" - Average rainfall in October:
1.85" - Average rainfall in November:
0.87" - Average rainfall in December:
0.91"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (3.19").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (0.67").
Average rainfall days
Pleasant Valley, MO
- Average rainfall days in January:
4.8 days - Average rainfall days in February:
4.9 days - Average rainfall days in March:
11.4 days - Average rainfall days in April:
13.1 days - Average rainfall days in May:
17.2 days - Average rainfall days in June:
14.9 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
14.1 days - Average rainfall days in August:
13.9 days - Average rainfall days in September:
11.5 days - Average rainfall days in October:
8.5 days - Average rainfall days in November:
7 days - Average rainfall days in December:
5.2 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (17.2 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (4.8 days).
Average snowfall
Pleasant Valley, MO
- Average snowfall in January:
1.3" - Average snowfall in February:
2.13" - Average snowfall in March:
0.63" - Average snowfall in April:
0.04" - Average snowfall in May:
0.08" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is February (2.13").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Pleasant Valley, MO
- Average snowfall days in January:
4.9 days - Average snowfall days in February:
5.3 days - Average snowfall days in March:
1.9 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in November:
1 days - Average snowfall days in December:
3.2 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (5.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Pleasant Valley, MO
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 48min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 48min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 18min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 54min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 36min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 12min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 30min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 54min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 30min).
- Average sunshine in January:
5h and 6min - Average sunshine in February:
5h and 30min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 24min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 18min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 30min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 12min - Average sunshine in September:
9h and 24min - Average sunshine in October:
6h and 6min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 48min - Average sunshine in December:
5h and 18min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 30min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 5h and 6min).
Average sunshine days
Pleasant Valley, MO
- Average sunshine days in January:
21.8 days - Average sunshine days in February:
18.3 days - Average sunshine days in March:
16.7 days - Average sunshine days in April:
15.2 days - Average sunshine days in May:
11.6 days - Average sunshine days in June:
12.5 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
13.3 days - Average sunshine days in August:
13.8 days - Average sunshine days in September:
17.4 days - Average sunshine days in October:
20.4 days - Average sunshine days in November:
21 days - Average sunshine days in December:
22.1 days
The month with the most sunshine days is December (22.1 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (11.6 days).
Average UV index
Pleasant Valley, MO
The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Pleasant Valley, MO
The month with the most cloud cover is March (Cloud cover 47).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 25).
Average visibility
Pleasant Valley, MO
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





