Climate and monthly weather forecastAntelope, MT
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, is another subzero cold winter month in Antelope, Montana, with an average temperature ranging between max 20.7°F (-6.3°C) and min 7.2°F (-13.8°C). The onset of January manifests an average high-temperature of a still subzero cold 20.7°F (-6.3°C), demonstrating a minor variation from the preceding month. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is another freezing cold month in Antelope, Montana, with an average temperature ranging between max 19.8°F (-6.8°C) and min 6.3°F (-14.3°C). With an average high-temperature of 19.8°F (-6.8°C) and an average low-temperature of 6.3°F (-14.3°C), February is the coldest month. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Antelope, is an icy month, with an average temperature ranging between min 20.8°F (-6.2°C) and max 35.4°F (1.9°C). Witnessing a clear upsurge, the average high-temperature during March escalates from February's freezing cold 19.8°F (-6.8°C) to an icy 35.4°F (1.9°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Antelope, Montana, is a cool spring month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 33.6°F (0.9°C) and an average high of 50.2°F (10.1°C). April's arrival brings a noticeable temperature shift, escalating from a cold 35.4°F (1.9°C) in March to a cool 50.2°F (10.1°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a refreshing month in Antelope, Montana, with temperature in the range of an average high of 64.2°F (17.9°C) and an average low of 46.4°F (8°C). The start of May signals an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a cool 50.2°F (10.1°C) in April to a comfortable 64.2°F (17.9°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Antelope, is a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 74.1°F (23.4°C) and 55.2°F (12.9°C). As May transitions into June, a change in temperatures is observed, with average highs moving from a comfortable 64.2°F (17.9°C) to a moderately hot 74.1°F (23.4°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Antelope, Montana, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature ranging between max 82°F (27.8°C) and min 61°F (16.1°C). Antelope's warmest month, July, generally records average temperatures ranging from a high of 82°F (27.8°C) to a low of 61°F (16.1°C). Throughout July, the heat index is calculated to be 82.4°F (28°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Antelope, Montana, with temperature in the range of an average high of 81.3°F (27.4°C) and an average low of 60.6°F (15.9°C). The average high-temperature during August registers at a still warm 81.3°F (27.4°C), closely corresponding to the preceding month. Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also an agreeable month in Antelope, Montana, with an average temperature ranging between min 52.3°F (11.3°C) and max 70°F (21.1°C). The start of September involves a temperature drop, moving from a warm 81.3°F (27.4°C) in August to an agreeable 70°F (21.1°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Antelope, Montana, is another fresh autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 37.9°F (3.3°C) and 52.7°F (11.5°C). As September transitions into October, a clear downswing in temperatures is observed, with average highs retreating from a pleasant 70°F (21.1°C) to a fresh 52.7°F (11.5°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Antelope, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature varying between 23.7°F (-4.6°C) and 36.3°F (2.4°C). The drop of average high-temperatures is noticeable in November, with a decrease from a cool 52.7°F (11.5°C) in October to a wintry 36.3°F (2.4°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a freezing cold month in Antelope, Montana, with an average temperature varying between 21.9°F (-5.6°C) and 10°F (-12.2°C). The changeover to December signals a significant decrease in the average high-temperature, dropping from a wintry 36.3°F (2.4°C) in November to a freezing cold 21.9°F (-5.6°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Antelope, MT
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is February (19.8°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (61°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (6.3°F).
Average pressure
Antelope, MT
- Average pressure in January:
30.14"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.17"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.95"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.92"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.83"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.89"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.89"Hg - Average pressure in September:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in October:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.13"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is February (30.17"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.83"Hg).
Average wind speed
Antelope, MT
- Average wind speed in January:
10.4mph - Average wind speed in February:
9.2mph - Average wind speed in March:
10.1mph - Average wind speed in April:
11.1mph - Average wind speed in May:
10.6mph - Average wind speed in June:
10.2mph
- Average wind speed in July:
9.6mph - Average wind speed in August:
9.3mph - Average wind speed in September:
10.2mph - Average wind speed in October:
10.9mph - Average wind speed in November:
10.4mph - Average wind speed in December:
9.9mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (11.1mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is February (9.2mph).
Average humidity
Antelope, MT
The months with the highest relative humidity are January and February (88%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (46%).
Average rainfall
Antelope, MT
- Average rainfall in January:
0.51" - Average rainfall in February:
0.47" - Average rainfall in March:
0.55" - Average rainfall in April:
1.02" - Average rainfall in May:
1.57" - Average rainfall in June:
2.17"
- Average rainfall in July:
1.38" - Average rainfall in August:
0.87" - Average rainfall in September:
1.5" - Average rainfall in October:
0.79" - Average rainfall in November:
0.67" - Average rainfall in December:
0.51"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (2.17").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is February (0.47").
Average rainfall days
Antelope, MT
- Average rainfall days in January:
3.3 days - Average rainfall days in February:
2.6 days - Average rainfall days in March:
7.3 days - Average rainfall days in April:
9.9 days - Average rainfall days in May:
12.5 days - Average rainfall days in June:
13.9 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
10.4 days - Average rainfall days in August:
9 days - Average rainfall days in September:
8.6 days - Average rainfall days in October:
7.6 days - Average rainfall days in November:
4.6 days - Average rainfall days in December:
3.6 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is June (13.9 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (2.6 days).
Average snowfall
Antelope, MT
- Average snowfall in January:
2.87" - Average snowfall in February:
3.35" - Average snowfall in March:
2.32" - Average snowfall in April:
1.46" - Average snowfall in May:
0.51" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is November (3.74").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Antelope, MT
- Average snowfall days in January:
12.8 days - Average snowfall days in February:
13.5 days - Average snowfall days in March:
10.8 days - Average snowfall days in April:
4.8 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.8 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
3.2 days - Average snowfall days in November:
7.6 days - Average snowfall days in December:
13 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (13.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Antelope, MT
- Average daylight in January:
8h and 48min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 12min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in May:
15h and 18min - Average daylight in June:
16h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 18min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 36min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 48min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 12min - Average daylight in December:
8h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 18min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 54min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in May:
10h and 0min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 48min
- Average sunshine in July:
11h and 42min - Average sunshine in August:
11h and 30min - Average sunshine in September:
9h and 54min - Average sunshine in October:
6h and 6min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 12min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 11h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 3h and 54min).
Average sunshine days
Antelope, MT
- Average sunshine days in January:
17.2 days - Average sunshine days in February:
13.8 days - Average sunshine days in March:
14.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
14 days - Average sunshine days in May:
16.6 days - Average sunshine days in June:
13.8 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
18 days - Average sunshine days in August:
20.1 days - Average sunshine days in September:
19.6 days - Average sunshine days in October:
19.7 days - Average sunshine days in November:
19 days - Average sunshine days in December:
17.2 days
The month with the most sunshine days is August (20.1 days).
The months with the least sunshine days are February and June (13.8 days).
Average UV index
Antelope, MT
The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is February (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Antelope, MT
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 60).
The months with the least cloud cover are July and August (Cloud cover 19).
Average visibility
Antelope, MT
The months with the highest visibility are April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March and December (5mi).





