Climate and monthly weather forecastBeebe, MT

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, is a freezing cold winter month in Beebe, Montana, with an average temperature ranging between max 28.8°F (-1.8°C) and min 15.1°F (-9.4°C). With average high temperatures of 28.8°F (-1.8°C) and lows of 15.1°F (-9.4°C), January is the coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Beebe, is also a subzero cold month, with an average temperature ranging between max 29.7°F (-1.3°C) and min 16.2°F (-8.8°C). As Beebe transitions from January to February, the average high-temperatures adjust to a still freezing cold 29.7°F (-1.3°C), nearly the same as the previous 28.8°F (-1.8°C). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Beebe, is a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 28.8°F (-1.8°C) and 44.2°F (6.8°C). Beebe in March sees a clear temperature escalation, with average high-temperatures increasing from a subzero cold 29.7°F (-1.3°C) in February to a chilly 44.2°F (6.8°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Beebe, Montana, is a mild spring month, with an average temperature ranging between min 37.9°F (3.3°C) and max 55.4°F (13°C). An upsurge in temperatures occurs as March gives way to April, with average highs shifting from a chilly 44.2°F (6.8°C) to a moderate 55.4°F (13°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Beebe, is a comfortable month, with an average temperature varying between 47.5°F (8.6°C) and 66.6°F (19.2°C). Beebe's weather shows a temperature rise with the arrival of May, moving from a moderate 55.4°F (13°C) in April to a still refreshing 66.6°F (19.2°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Beebe, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 57.7°F (14.3°C) and max 77.5°F (25.3°C). The shift into June is characterized by a rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from May's refreshing 66.6°F (19.2°C) to a moderately hot 77.5°F (25.3°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Beebe, Montana, is a tropical summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 65.8°F (18.8°C) and an average high of 86.7°F (30.4°C). Beebe experiences its highest temperatures in July, with an average peak of 86.7°F (30.4°C) and a low of 65.8°F (18.8°C). During July, the heat index is calculated to be a hot 86°F (30°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Beebe, Montana, with temperature in the range of an average high of 84.7°F (29.3°C) and an average low of 64.8°F (18.2°C). The transition into August notes an average high-temperature of a moderately hot 84.7°F (29.3°C), revealing a mild distinction from the 86.7°F (30.4°C) in July. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Beebe, Montana, with an average temperature fluctuating between 74.3°F (23.5°C) and 56.3°F (13.5°C). September suggests a modest reduction in the average high-temperature, shifting from 84.7°F (29.3°C) in August to a still warm 74.3°F (23.5°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Beebe, Montana, is another mild autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 41.5°F (5.3°C) and an average high of 56.5°F (13.6°C). Beebe's transition into October marks a considerable drop in the average high-temperature, moving down from a moderately hot 74.3°F (23.5°C) in September to a mild 56.5°F (13.6°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Beebe, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 28.2°F (-2.1°C) and 42.3°F (5.7°C). As November begins, there is a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from a mild 56.5°F (13.6°C) in October to a wintry 42.3°F (5.7°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a subzero cold month in Beebe, Montana, with an average temperature ranging between max 28.9°F (-1.7°C) and min 16.3°F (-8.7°C). A decrease in the average high-temperature is observed during December, shifting from a cold 42.3°F (5.7°C) in November to a subzero cold 28.9°F (-1.7°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Jun 29, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

January brings the lowest temperatures, with an average high of 28.8°F (-1.8°C) and an average low of 15.1°F (-9.4°C).

The most humid month is January, with an average relative humidity of 83%.

In Beebe, during the entire year, the rain falls for 83.1 days and collects up to 6.81" (173mm) of precipitation.

January through May, October through December are months with snowfall.

In Beebe, during the entire year, snow falls for 43.4 days and aggregates up to 9.13" (232mm) of snow.

January, February and December, with an average of 5.1h of sunshine, are months with the least sunshine.

January through March, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

The month with the most snowfall is February, when snow falls for 9.2 days and typically aggregates up to 2.2" (56mm) of snow.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from MST to MDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from MDT to MST.

May is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 11.3 days and accumulates 1.1" (28mm) of precipitation.

June through September are months without snowfall.

With an average of 15h and 42min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

July, known for its average high temperature of 86.7°F (30.4°C) and an average low temperature of 65.8°F (18.8°C), is the warmest month in Beebe.

With an average of 11.8h of sunshine, July has the most sunshine of the year.

July is the month with the highest UV index, with an average maximum UV index of 7.

With an average relative humidity of 39%, August is the least humid month.

The months with the least rainfall are November and December Rain falls for 4.2 days and accumulates 0.28" (7mm) of rain.

With an average of 8h and 42min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year.

Average temperature
Beebe, MT

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (86.7°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (28.8°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (65.8°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (15.1°F).

Average pressure
Beebe, MT

The months with the highest atmospheric pressure are January and February (30.14"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.83"Hg).

Average wind speed
Beebe, MT

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (11.2mph).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are February and August (9.3mph).

Average humidity
Beebe, MT

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (83%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (39%).

Average rainfall
Beebe, MT

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (1.1").
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are November and December (0.28").

Average rainfall days
Beebe, MT

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (11.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is December (2.6 days).

Average snowfall
Beebe, MT

The month with the highest snowfall is February (2.2").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
Beebe, MT

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (10.1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July and August (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Beebe, MT

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 42min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 42min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 11h and 48min).
The months with the least sunshine are January, February and December (Average sunshine: 5h and 6min).

Average sunshine days
Beebe, MT

The month with the most sunshine days is November (22.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is April (16.5 days).

Average UV index
Beebe, MT

The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Beebe, MT

The months with the most cloud cover are February and December (Cloud cover 46).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 15).

Average visibility
Beebe, MT

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).