Climate and monthly weather forecastBuelow, MT
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, in Buelow, Montana, is a freezing cold winter month, with an average temperature varying between 28.8°F (-1.8°C) and 16.7°F (-8.5°C). As January unfolds, the average high-temperature reaches a still subzero cold 28.8°F (-1.8°C), hinting at a slight fluctuation from the previous month. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Buelow, is also a subzero cold month, with an average temperature varying between 29.3°F (-1.5°C) and 16.3°F (-8.7°C). The shift to February signals an average high-temperature of a still subzero cold 29.3°F (-1.5°C), subtly varied from January's 28.8°F (-1.8°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Buelow, is a cold month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 41.7°F (5.4°C) and an average low of 26.6°F (-3°C). March's arrival brings a change in high-temperatures, moving from a freezing cold 29.3°F (-1.5°C) in February to a cold 41.7°F (5.4°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a fresh spring month in Buelow, Montana, with an average temperature varying between 36.5°F (2.5°C) and 53.1°F (11.7°C). The start of April brings a shift in the average high-temperature, increasing from March's cold 41.7°F (5.4°C) to a fresh 53.1°F (11.7°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a refreshing month in Buelow, Montana, with an average temperature varying between 63.1°F (17.3°C) and 45.1°F (7.3°C). The beginning of May marks a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from April's fresh 53.1°F (11.7°C) to a comfortable 63.1°F (17.3°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Buelow, is an agreeable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 72°F (22.2°C) and an average low of 52.2°F (11.2°C). With the beginning of June, Buelow's average high-temperature sees a minor increase, transitioning from an enjoyable 63.1°F (17.3°C) in May to an agreeable 72°F (22.2°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July in Buelow, Montana, is a moderately hot summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 59.5°F (15.3°C) and an average high of 82°F (27.8°C). Buelow's July weather reaches an average high of 82°F (27.8°C) and an average low of 59.5°F (15.3°C), making it the warmest month. The heat index value during July is evaluated at 82.4°F (28°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Buelow, Montana, with temperature in the range of an average low of 60.4°F (15.8°C) and an average high of 81.1°F (27.3°C). Buelow starts August with an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 81.1°F (27.3°C), a minor shift from July's 82°F (27.8°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Buelow, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 52°F (11.1°C) and 70.2°F (21.2°C). Buelow in September demonstrates a small temperature transition, adjusting from an average high of a warm 81.1°F (27.3°C) in August to a pleasant 70.2°F (21.2°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is a cool autumn month in Buelow, Montana, with an average temperature ranging between max 54°F (12.2°C) and min 38.3°F (3.5°C). As Buelow transitions into October, the average high-temperature shows a marked reduction, decreasing from an agreeable 70.2°F (21.2°C) in September to a fresh 54°F (12.2°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a wintry month in Buelow, Montana, with an average temperature varying between 26.6°F (-3°C) and 39.9°F (4.4°C). November ushers in a slight temperature change, with average high-temperatures reducing from October's cool 54°F (12.2°C) to a wintry 39.9°F (4.4°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Buelow, is also a subzero cold month, with an average temperature ranging between max 28.2°F (-2.1°C) and min 16.7°F (-8.5°C). Buelow records the coldest temperatures in December, averaging a high of 28.2°F (-2.1°C) and a low of 16.7°F (-8.5°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Buelow, MT
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (28.2°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (60.4°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (16.3°F).
Average pressure
Buelow, MT
- Average pressure in January:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.85"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.9"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.9"Hg - Average pressure in September:
29.94"Hg - Average pressure in October:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.11"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.85"Hg).
Average wind speed
Buelow, MT
- Average wind speed in January:
10.3mph - Average wind speed in February:
9.2mph - Average wind speed in March:
9.9mph - Average wind speed in April:
10.8mph - Average wind speed in May:
9.9mph - Average wind speed in June:
9.7mph
- Average wind speed in July:
8.8mph - Average wind speed in August:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in September:
9.3mph - Average wind speed in October:
10.3mph - Average wind speed in November:
10.6mph - Average wind speed in December:
10.2mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (10.8mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (8.5mph).
Average humidity
Buelow, MT
The month with the highest relative humidity is January (81%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (39%).
Average rainfall
Buelow, MT
- Average rainfall in January:
0.63" - Average rainfall in February:
0.71" - Average rainfall in March:
0.71" - Average rainfall in April:
1.26" - Average rainfall in May:
1.73" - Average rainfall in June:
2.32"
- Average rainfall in July:
0.75" - Average rainfall in August:
0.79" - Average rainfall in September:
0.98" - Average rainfall in October:
0.71" - Average rainfall in November:
0.71" - Average rainfall in December:
0.59"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (2.32").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is December (0.59").
Average rainfall days
Buelow, MT
- Average rainfall days in January:
5 days - Average rainfall days in February:
5.3 days - Average rainfall days in March:
10.7 days - Average rainfall days in April:
13.1 days - Average rainfall days in May:
14.9 days - Average rainfall days in June:
13.8 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
8.8 days - Average rainfall days in August:
9.3 days - Average rainfall days in September:
8.6 days - Average rainfall days in October:
9.6 days - Average rainfall days in November:
7.8 days - Average rainfall days in December:
6.9 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (14.9 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (5 days).
Average snowfall
Buelow, MT
The month with the highest snowfall is February (5").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July and August (0").
Average snowfall days
Buelow, MT
- Average snowfall days in January:
12.5 days - Average snowfall days in February:
12.1 days - Average snowfall days in March:
9.1 days - Average snowfall days in April:
5.8 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.8 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in October:
3.5 days - Average snowfall days in November:
8.8 days - Average snowfall days in December:
12 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (12.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July and August (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Buelow, MT
- Average daylight in January:
8h and 48min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 12min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in May:
15h and 18min - Average daylight in June:
16h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 18min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 36min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 48min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 12min - Average daylight in December:
8h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in February:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in March:
7h and 18min - Average sunshine in April:
9h and 6min - Average sunshine in May:
10h and 18min - Average sunshine in June:
11h and 18min
- Average sunshine in July:
12h and 0min - Average sunshine in August:
11h and 30min - Average sunshine in September:
9h and 54min - Average sunshine in October:
6h and 36min - Average sunshine in November:
6h and 6min - Average sunshine in December:
5h and 18min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 12h and 0min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and December (Average sunshine: 5h and 18min).
Average sunshine days
Buelow, MT
- Average sunshine days in January:
17 days - Average sunshine days in February:
14 days - Average sunshine days in March:
13.5 days - Average sunshine days in April:
11.7 days - Average sunshine days in May:
13.5 days - Average sunshine days in June:
14.5 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
18.8 days - Average sunshine days in August:
18.5 days - Average sunshine days in September:
19.5 days - Average sunshine days in October:
17.8 days - Average sunshine days in November:
16.3 days - Average sunshine days in December:
16.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is September (19.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is April (11.7 days).
Average UV index
Buelow, MT
The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, October, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Buelow, MT
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 47).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 15).
Average visibility
Buelow, MT
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





