Climate and monthly weather forecastCoram, MT

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Coram, Montana, is another subzero cold winter month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 27.1°F (-2.7°C) and an average low of 14.4°F (-9.8°C). The arrival of January denotes a barely perceptible change in the average high-temperatures to a still subzero cold 27.1°F (-2.7°C) from December's 25.7°F (-3.5°C). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also a subzero cold month in Coram, Montana, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13.5°F (-10.3°C) and 28.2°F (-2.1°C). Upon the beginning of February, Coram's high-temperatures register at a still subzero cold 28.2°F (-2.1°C), closely mirroring the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a cold month in Coram, Montana, with an average temperature fluctuating between 36.1°F (2.3°C) and 21.6°F (-5.8°C). Coram's March weather indicates a minor increase in high-temperatures, edging from February's freezing cold 28.2°F (-2.1°C) to a wintry 36.1°F (2.3°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Coram, Montana, is a chilly spring month, with an average temperature varying between 28°F (-2.2°C) and 46.6°F (8.1°C). As Coram transitions into April, the average high-temperature is observed to rise from a cold 36.1°F (2.3°C) in March to a frosty 46.6°F (8.1°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a refreshing month in Coram, Montana, with an average temperature ranging between max 59.5°F (15.3°C) and min 35.2°F (1.8°C). May's onset brings a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 46.6°F (8.1°C) in April to a moderate 59.5°F (15.3°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a comfortable month in Coram, Montana, with an average temperature fluctuating between 41.2°F (5.1°C) and 66.4°F (19.1°C). June brings a slight elevation in the average high-temperature, transitioning from May's moderate 59.5°F (15.3°C) to a still refreshing 66.4°F (19.1°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a warm summer month in Coram, Montana, with an average temperature varying between 77.9°F (25.5°C) and 45.1°F (7.3°C). July is the month when Coram, Montana, experiences its warmest temperatures, averaging a high of 77.9°F (25.5°C) and a low of 45.1°F (7.3°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Coram, is another warm month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 76.8°F (24.9°C) and an average low of 45.5°F (7.5°C). As Coram welcomes August, the average high-temperature stabilizes at a still warm 76.8°F (24.9°C), showing little deviation from July's 77.9°F (25.5°C). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a comfortable month in Coram, Montana, with temperature in the range of an average high of 65.5°F (18.6°C) and an average low of 39.2°F (4°C). September comes with a drop in the average high-temperature, falling from August's moderately hot 76.8°F (24.9°C) to an enjoyable 65.5°F (18.6°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Coram, Montana, is a frosty autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 48.4°F (9.1°C) and an average low of 30.7°F (-0.7°C). October brings with it a considerable temperature decrease, with average high-temperatures dropping from September's refreshing 65.5°F (18.6°C) to a frosty 48.4°F (9.1°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a wintry month in Coram, Montana, with an average temperature ranging between max 34.5°F (1.4°C) and min 23°F (-5°C). In Coram, entering November brings a temperature decrement, reducing from October's chilly 48.4°F (9.1°C) to a wintry 34.5°F (1.4°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Coram, is still a freezing cold month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 25.7°F (-3.5°C) and an average low of 13.8°F (-10.1°C). December is the month when Coram experiences its coldest temperatures, averaging a high of 25.7°F (-3.5°C) and a low of 13.8°F (-10.1°C). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

With an average relative humidity of 93%, January is the most humid month in Coram, Montana.

In Coram, during the entire year, the rain falls for 126.4 days and collects up to 11.22" (285mm) of precipitation.

January through May, September through December are months with snowfall.

January is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 18.9 days and accumulates 7.72" (196mm) of snow.

In Coram, during the entire year, snow falls for 97 days and aggregates up to 33.86" (860mm) of snow.

January has the least sunshine of the year, with an average of 3.5h of sunshine.

The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 1.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts in Coram, and the time zone changes from MST to MDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from MDT to MST.

June is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 13.7 days and accumulates 1.42" (36mm) of precipitation.

In Coram, snow does not fall in June through August.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 16h and 0min of daylight.

In Coram, July is the month with the highest recorded average temperatures, measuring a high of 77.9°F (25.5°C) and a low of 45.1°F (7.3°C).

July has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 11.9h of sunshine.

July is the month with the highest UV index, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

With an average relative humidity of 55%, August is the least humid month in Coram.

The month with the least rainfall is August, when the rain falls for 6.3 days and typically collects 0.43" (11mm) of precipitation.

December is the coldest month, exhibiting average temperatures of 25.7°F (-3.5°C) at the peak and 13.8°F (-10.1°C) at the base.

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 8h and 24min of daylight.

Average temperature
Coram, MT

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (77.9°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (25.7°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (45.5°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (13.5°F).

Average pressure
Coram, MT

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.16"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.91"Hg).

Average wind speed
Coram, MT

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (4.6mph).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are August and December (3.7mph).

Average humidity
Coram, MT

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (93%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (55%).

Average rainfall
Coram, MT

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (1.42").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is August (0.43").

Average rainfall days
Coram, MT

The month with the highest number of rainy days is April (15.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (6.3 days).

Average snowfall
Coram, MT

The month with the highest snowfall is January (7.72").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July and August (0").

Average snowfall days
Coram, MT

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is December (19.1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are July and August (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Coram, MT

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 24min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 11h and 54min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 30min).

Average sunshine days
Coram, MT

The month with the most sunshine days is July (21.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is March (7.7 days).

Average UV index
Coram, MT

The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Coram, MT

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 65).
The months with the least cloud cover are July and August (Cloud cover 15).

Average visibility
Coram, MT

The months with the highest visibility are May, June, July, August, September and October (6mi).
The month with the lowest visibility is January (3mi).