Climate and monthly weather forecastDaleview, MT
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, is another subzero cold winter month in Daleview, Montana, with an average temperature varying between 7.2°F (-13.8°C) and 20.7°F (-6.3°C). January is marked by an average high-temperature of a still subzero cold 20.7°F (-6.3°C), almost identical to the preceding month. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also a subzero cold month in Daleview, Montana, with temperature in the range of an average high of 19.8°F (-6.8°C) and an average low of 6.3°F (-14.3°C). February, marked by an average high-temperature of 19.8°F (-6.8°C) and a low-temperature of 6.3°F (-14.3°C), is the coldest month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a wintry month in Daleview, Montana, with an average temperature ranging between min 20.8°F (-6.2°C) and max 35.4°F (1.9°C). A shift in Daleview's weather is noticeable as February turns into March, with the average high temperature increases from a subzero cold 19.8°F (-6.8°C) to an icy 35.4°F (1.9°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Daleview, Montana, is a cool spring month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 50.2°F (10.1°C) and an average low of 33.6°F (0.9°C). The onset of April brings a clear temperature shift, with the average high-temperature escalating from an icy 35.4°F (1.9°C) in March to a cool 50.2°F (10.1°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a refreshing month in Daleview, Montana, with an average temperature ranging between max 64.2°F (17.9°C) and min 46.4°F (8°C). With the beginning of May, Daleview's average high-temperature sees an increase, transitioning from a cool 50.2°F (10.1°C) in April to a comfortable 64.2°F (17.9°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Daleview, is a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 74.1°F (23.4°C) and 55.2°F (12.9°C). June brings a rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from May's refreshing 64.2°F (17.9°C) to a moderately hot 74.1°F (23.4°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is another warm summer month in Daleview, Montana, with an average temperature varying between 82°F (27.8°C) and 61°F (16.1°C). Daleview experiences its highest average temperatures in July, reaching a peak of 82°F (27.8°C) and a minimum of 61°F (16.1°C). July's average heat index is computed to be 82.4°F (28°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Daleview, Montana, with an average temperature fluctuating between 60.6°F (15.9°C) and 81.3°F (27.4°C). A minor adjustment in Daleview's average high-temperature is noted with the start of August, touching a still warm 81.3°F (27.4°C) from July's 82°F (27.8°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a pleasant month in Daleview, Montana, with an average temperature ranging between max 70°F (21.1°C) and min 52.3°F (11.3°C). In Daleview, entering September brings a temperature decrement, reducing from August's warm 81.3°F (27.4°C) to a pleasant 70°F (21.1°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Daleview, Montana, is another fresh autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 52.7°F (11.5°C) and 37.9°F (3.3°C). With the onset of October, Daleview experiences a noticeable temperature shift, with the average high-temperature receding from a pleasant 70°F (21.1°C) in September to a fresh 52.7°F (11.5°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Daleview, is also an icy month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 36.3°F (2.4°C) and 23.7°F (-4.6°C). The transition from October to November brings a clear temperature drop, with average high-temperatures decreasing from a fresh 52.7°F (11.5°C) to an icy 36.3°F (2.4°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a freezing cold month in Daleview, Montana, with temperature in the range of an average high of 21.9°F (-5.6°C) and an average low of 10°F (-12.2°C). A distinct shift in the average high-temperature is signaled in December, moving down from a cold 36.3°F (2.4°C) in November to a freezing cold 21.9°F (-5.6°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Daleview, MT
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is February (19.8°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (61°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (6.3°F).
Average pressure
Daleview, MT
- Average pressure in January:
30.14"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.17"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.95"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.92"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.83"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.89"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.89"Hg - Average pressure in September:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in October:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.13"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is February (30.17"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.83"Hg).
Average wind speed
Daleview, MT
- Average wind speed in January:
10.4mph - Average wind speed in February:
9.2mph - Average wind speed in March:
10.1mph - Average wind speed in April:
11.1mph - Average wind speed in May:
10.6mph - Average wind speed in June:
10.2mph
- Average wind speed in July:
9.6mph - Average wind speed in August:
9.3mph - Average wind speed in September:
10.2mph - Average wind speed in October:
10.9mph - Average wind speed in November:
10.4mph - Average wind speed in December:
9.9mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (11.1mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is February (9.2mph).
Average humidity
Daleview, MT
The months with the highest relative humidity are January and February (88%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (46%).
Average rainfall
Daleview, MT
- Average rainfall in January:
0.51" - Average rainfall in February:
0.47" - Average rainfall in March:
0.55" - Average rainfall in April:
1.02" - Average rainfall in May:
1.57" - Average rainfall in June:
2.17"
- Average rainfall in July:
1.38" - Average rainfall in August:
0.87" - Average rainfall in September:
1.5" - Average rainfall in October:
0.79" - Average rainfall in November:
0.67" - Average rainfall in December:
0.51"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (2.17").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is February (0.47").
Average rainfall days
Daleview, MT
- Average rainfall days in January:
3.3 days - Average rainfall days in February:
2.6 days - Average rainfall days in March:
7.3 days - Average rainfall days in April:
9.9 days - Average rainfall days in May:
12.5 days - Average rainfall days in June:
13.9 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
10.4 days - Average rainfall days in August:
9 days - Average rainfall days in September:
8.6 days - Average rainfall days in October:
7.6 days - Average rainfall days in November:
4.6 days - Average rainfall days in December:
3.6 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is June (13.9 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (2.6 days).
Average snowfall
Daleview, MT
- Average snowfall in January:
2.87" - Average snowfall in February:
3.35" - Average snowfall in March:
2.32" - Average snowfall in April:
1.46" - Average snowfall in May:
0.51" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is November (3.74").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Daleview, MT
- Average snowfall days in January:
12.8 days - Average snowfall days in February:
13.5 days - Average snowfall days in March:
10.8 days - Average snowfall days in April:
4.8 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.8 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
3.2 days - Average snowfall days in November:
7.6 days - Average snowfall days in December:
13 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (13.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Daleview, MT
- Average daylight in January:
8h and 48min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 12min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in May:
15h and 18min - Average daylight in June:
16h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 18min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 36min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 48min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 12min - Average daylight in December:
8h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 18min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 54min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in May:
10h and 0min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 48min
- Average sunshine in July:
11h and 42min - Average sunshine in August:
11h and 30min - Average sunshine in September:
9h and 54min - Average sunshine in October:
6h and 6min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 12min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 11h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 3h and 54min).
Average sunshine days
Daleview, MT
- Average sunshine days in January:
17.2 days - Average sunshine days in February:
13.8 days - Average sunshine days in March:
14.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
14 days - Average sunshine days in May:
16.6 days - Average sunshine days in June:
13.8 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
18 days - Average sunshine days in August:
20.1 days - Average sunshine days in September:
19.6 days - Average sunshine days in October:
19.7 days - Average sunshine days in November:
19 days - Average sunshine days in December:
17.2 days
The month with the most sunshine days is August (20.1 days).
The months with the least sunshine days are February and June (13.8 days).
Average UV index
Daleview, MT
The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is February (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Daleview, MT
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 60).
The months with the least cloud cover are July and August (Cloud cover 19).
Average visibility
Daleview, MT
The months with the highest visibility are April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March and December (5mi).





