Climate and monthly weather forecastEvergreen, MT

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Evergreen, Montana, is another subzero cold winter month, with an average temperature varying between 14.7°F (-9.6°C) and 27.3°F (-2.6°C). As Evergreen welcomes January, the average high-temperature records at a still subzero cold 27.3°F (-2.6°C), marking an insignificant deviation from the prior month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Evergreen, is another freezing cold month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 14.4°F (-9.8°C) and 28°F (-2.2°C). Evergreen starts February with an average high-temperature of a still subzero cold 28°F (-2.2°C), a minor shift from January's 27.3°F (-2.6°C). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a wintry month in Evergreen, Montana, with temperature in the range of an average high of 36.5°F (2.5°C) and an average low of 22.3°F (-5.4°C). March's arrival signals a modest temperature shift, moving from a freezing cold 28°F (-2.2°C) in February to a cold 36.5°F (2.5°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Evergreen, Montana, is a frosty spring month, with an average temperature ranging between min 28.2°F (-2.1°C) and max 46.8°F (8.2°C). A rise in the average high-temperature is observed during April, moving from a wintry 36.5°F (2.5°C) in March to a frosty 46.8°F (8.2°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Evergreen, is a moderate month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 59.5°F (15.3°C) and 35.6°F (2°C). Evergreen's transition into May is marked by a rise in the average high-temperature, advancing from a chilly 46.8°F (8.2°C) in April to a moderate 59.5°F (15.3°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Evergreen, is a refreshing month, with an average temperature varying between 41.9°F (5.5°C) and 66.9°F (19.4°C). Evergreen's June weather indicates a minor ascent in high-temperatures, adjusting from a refreshing 59.5°F (15.3°C) in May to an enjoyable 66.9°F (19.4°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a warm summer month in Evergreen, Montana, with an average temperature fluctuating between 77.5°F (25.3°C) and 46.2°F (7.9°C). In Evergreen, the highest average temperatures are observed in July, with a high of 77.5°F (25.3°C) and a low of 46.2°F (7.9°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Evergreen, Montana, with an average temperature fluctuating between 77.4°F (25.2°C) and 46.4°F (8°C). Evergreen ushers in August with an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 77.4°F (25.2°C), showing a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a refreshing month in Evergreen, Montana, with an average temperature fluctuating between 39.9°F (4.4°C) and 65.7°F (18.7°C). Evergreen's September weather features a mild decline in high-temperatures, reducing from a warm 77.4°F (25.2°C) in August to a comfortable 65.7°F (18.7°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Evergreen, Montana, is another chilly autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 48.7°F (9.3°C) and 31.1°F (-0.5°C). In Evergreen, the average high-temperature in October significantly decreases from a comfortable 65.7°F (18.7°C) in September to a chilly 48.7°F (9.3°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Evergreen, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature ranging between min 23.5°F (-4.7°C) and max 34.5°F (1.4°C). November comes with a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from a frosty 48.7°F (9.3°C) in October to a cold 34.5°F (1.4°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Evergreen, is still a freezing cold month, with an average temperature ranging between max 25.9°F (-3.4°C) and min 14.7°F (-9.6°C). Evergreen's coldest month, December, generally records average temperatures ranging from a high of 25.9°F (-3.4°C) to a low of 14.7°F (-9.6°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Aug 17, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

With an average relative humidity of 93%, January is the most humid month.

Throughout the year, there are 142.8 rainfall days, and 17.36" (441mm) of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall are January through May, September through December.

January is the month with the most snowfall in Evergreen. Snow falls for 20.6 days and accumulates 11.3" (287mm) of snow.

In Evergreen, during the entire year, snow falls for 104.7 days and aggregates up to 51.34" (1304mm) of snow.

With an average of 3.7h of sunshine, January has the least sunshine of the year.

The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 1.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from MST to MDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from MDT to MST.

June is the month with the most rainfall in Evergreen. Rain falls for 15.8 days and accumulates 2.05" (52mm) of precipitation.

In Evergreen, snow does not fall in June through August.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 16h and 0min of daylight.

The warmest period tends to be July, when average temperatures fluctuate between a high of 77.5°F (25.3°C) and a low of 46.2°F (7.9°C).

With an average of 11.9h of sunshine, July has the most sunshine of the year.

July is the month with the highest UV index, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

The least humid month is August, with an average relative humidity of 55%.

The month with the least rainfall is August, when the rain falls for 6.6 days and typically collects 0.55" (14mm) of precipitation.

In Evergreen, December is the coldest month, with temperatures averaging a high of 25.9°F (-3.4°C) and a low of 14.7°F (-9.6°C).

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 8h and 24min of daylight.

Average temperature
Evergreen, MT

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (77.5°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (25.9°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (46.4°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (14.4°F).

Average pressure
Evergreen, MT

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.16"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.91"Hg).

Average wind speed
Evergreen, MT

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (4.7mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (3.7mph).

Average humidity
Evergreen, MT

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (93%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (55%).

Average rainfall
Evergreen, MT

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (2.05").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is August (0.55").

Average rainfall days
Evergreen, MT

The month with the highest number of rainy days is April (17.9 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (6.6 days).

Average snowfall
Evergreen, MT

The month with the highest snowfall is January (11.3").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July and August (0").

Average snowfall days
Evergreen, MT

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is December (21.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July and August (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Evergreen, MT

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 24min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 11h and 54min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 42min).

Average sunshine days
Evergreen, MT

The month with the most sunshine days is August (21.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (6.8 days).

Average UV index
Evergreen, MT

The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Evergreen, MT

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 63).
The months with the least cloud cover are July and August (Cloud cover 15).

Average visibility
Evergreen, MT

The months with the highest visibility are May, June, July, August, September and October (6mi).
The month with the lowest visibility is January (3mi).