Climate and monthly weather forecastMartinsdale, MT
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, is a freezing cold winter month in Martinsdale, Montana, with an average temperature ranging between min 16°F (-8.9°C) and max 28.6°F (-1.9°C). The shift to January signals an average high-temperature of a still freezing cold 28.6°F (-1.9°C), subtly varied from December's 26.6°F (-3°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is another freezing cold month in Martinsdale, Montana, with an average temperature ranging between min 14°F (-10°C) and max 28°F (-2.2°C). As January turns into February, the average high-temperatures rest at a still subzero cold 28°F (-2.2°C), showing a minor variation from the prior month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is an icy month in Martinsdale, Montana, with an average temperature varying between 22.8°F (-5.1°C) and 37.4°F (3°C). Martinsdale's weather shows a temperature rise with the arrival of March, moving from a subzero cold 28°F (-2.2°C) in February to an icy 37.4°F (3°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Martinsdale, Montana, is a chilly spring month, with an average temperature ranging between min 28°F (-2.2°C) and max 45.1°F (7.3°C). The embrace of April brings a minor uplift in the average high-temperature, shifting from a cold 37.4°F (3°C) in March to a chilly 45.1°F (7.3°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a moderate month in Martinsdale, Montana, with temperature in the range of an average low of 36.5°F (2.5°C) and an average high of 55.9°F (13.3°C). Martinsdale's weather in May shows a rise in the average high-temperature, moving up from April's chilly 45.1°F (7.3°C) to a mild 55.9°F (13.3°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a comfortable month in Martinsdale, Montana, with an average temperature varying between 43.5°F (6.4°C) and 66.7°F (19.3°C). June brings a rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from May's refreshing 55.9°F (13.3°C) to a comfortable 66.7°F (19.3°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July is a moderately hot summer month in Martinsdale, Montana, with temperature in the range of an average high of 77°F (25°C) and an average low of 49.8°F (9.9°C). The month of July, characterized by an average high of 77°F (25°C) and a low of 49.8°F (9.9°C), is recognized as the warmest. Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Martinsdale, is another warm month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 75.7°F (24.3°C) and an average low of 50.2°F (10.1°C). Transitioning into August, Martinsdale experiences an average high-temperature of a still warm 75.7°F (24.3°C), marking a minor shift from the preceding month. Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a refreshing month in Martinsdale, Montana, with an average temperature fluctuating between 65.5°F (18.6°C) and 43.7°F (6.5°C). The arrival of September indicates a decrease in the average high-temperature, moving from a moderately hot 75.7°F (24.3°C) in August to a refreshing 65.5°F (18.6°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, is another chilly autumn month in Martinsdale, Montana, with an average temperature ranging between max 49.3°F (9.6°C) and min 32.4°F (0.2°C). The shift into October is marked by a noticeable reduction in the average high-temperature, decreasing from September's enjoyable 65.5°F (18.6°C) to a frosty 49.3°F (9.6°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a wintry month in Martinsdale, Montana, with an average temperature ranging between min 22.1°F (-5.5°C) and max 36.3°F (2.4°C). As Martinsdale enters November, the average high-temperature decreases from the a chilly 49.3°F (9.6°C) of October to a cold 36.3°F (2.4°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also a subzero cold month in Martinsdale, Montana, with an average temperature ranging between max 26.6°F (-3°C) and min 14.2°F (-9.9°C). With average high temperatures of 26.6°F (-3°C) and lows of 14.2°F (-9.9°C), December is the coldest month. Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Martinsdale, MT
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (77°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (26.6°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (50.2°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (14°F).
Average pressure
Martinsdale, MT
- Average pressure in January:
30.15"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.95"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.88"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in September:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.02"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.14"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.15"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.88"Hg).
Average wind speed
Martinsdale, MT
- Average wind speed in January:
10.1mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.8mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.2mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.1mph - Average wind speed in May:
7mph - Average wind speed in June:
7.3mph
- Average wind speed in July:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in August:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in September:
7mph - Average wind speed in October:
8.8mph - Average wind speed in November:
9.4mph - Average wind speed in December:
9.7mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (10.1mph).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are July and August (6.2mph).
Average humidity
Martinsdale, MT
The month with the highest relative humidity is January (83%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (49%).
Average rainfall
Martinsdale, MT
- Average rainfall in January:
0.28" - Average rainfall in February:
0.71" - Average rainfall in March:
0.75" - Average rainfall in April:
1.02" - Average rainfall in May:
1.61" - Average rainfall in June:
1.26"
- Average rainfall in July:
0.91" - Average rainfall in August:
0.59" - Average rainfall in September:
0.59" - Average rainfall in October:
0.43" - Average rainfall in November:
0.39" - Average rainfall in December:
0.24"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (1.61").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is December (0.24").
Average rainfall days
Martinsdale, MT
- Average rainfall days in January:
3.2 days - Average rainfall days in February:
4.9 days - Average rainfall days in March:
6.4 days - Average rainfall days in April:
8.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
12 days - Average rainfall days in June:
11.1 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
8.3 days - Average rainfall days in August:
6.1 days - Average rainfall days in September:
5 days - Average rainfall days in October:
7 days - Average rainfall days in November:
3.5 days - Average rainfall days in December:
3.7 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (12 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (3.2 days).
Average snowfall
Martinsdale, MT
- Average snowfall in January:
2.24" - Average snowfall in February:
5.59" - Average snowfall in March:
4.61" - Average snowfall in April:
4.8" - Average snowfall in May:
1.1" - Average snowfall in June:
0.08"
The month with the highest snowfall is February (5.59").
The months with the least snowfall are July and August (0").
Average snowfall days
Martinsdale, MT
- Average snowfall days in January:
8.4 days - Average snowfall days in February:
12.5 days - Average snowfall days in March:
9.2 days - Average snowfall days in April:
6.9 days - Average snowfall days in May:
2.3 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0.2 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0.6 days - Average snowfall days in October:
4.4 days - Average snowfall days in November:
5.7 days - Average snowfall days in December:
6.7 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (12.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are July and August (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Martinsdale, MT
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 6min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 24min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 36min - Average daylight in May:
15h and 0min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 48min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 24min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 6min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 54min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 24min - Average daylight in December:
8h and 42min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 48min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 42min).
- Average sunshine in January:
6h and 24min - Average sunshine in February:
6h and 18min - Average sunshine in March:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in April:
9h and 48min - Average sunshine in May:
10h and 24min - Average sunshine in June:
11h and 24min
- Average sunshine in July:
11h and 54min - Average sunshine in August:
11h and 36min - Average sunshine in September:
10h and 24min - Average sunshine in October:
7h and 6min - Average sunshine in November:
6h and 48min - Average sunshine in December:
6h and 24min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 11h and 54min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 6h and 18min).
Average sunshine days
Martinsdale, MT
- Average sunshine days in January:
22.1 days - Average sunshine days in February:
14.8 days - Average sunshine days in March:
17.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
15.6 days - Average sunshine days in May:
16.5 days - Average sunshine days in June:
17.3 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
21.6 days - Average sunshine days in August:
23.8 days - Average sunshine days in September:
23.8 days - Average sunshine days in October:
20.8 days - Average sunshine days in November:
21.9 days - Average sunshine days in December:
23.4 days
The months with the most sunshine days are August and September (23.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (14.8 days).
Average UV index
Martinsdale, MT
The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, April, October, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Martinsdale, MT
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 42).
The months with the least cloud cover are July and August (Cloud cover 15).
Average visibility
Martinsdale, MT
The months with the highest visibility are January, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The month with the lowest visibility is February (5mi).





