Climate and monthly weather forecastTeigen, MT
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, is another subzero cold winter month in Teigen, Montana, with an average temperature varying between 18.5°F (-7.5°C) and 31.8°F (-0.1°C). Teigen in January witnesses an average high-temperature of a still freezing cold 31.8°F (-0.1°C), indicating a slight variation from December's 31.1°F (-0.5°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Teigen, is a wintry month, with an average temperature varying between 32.5°F (0.3°C) and 18°F (-7.8°C). Teigen's February showcases an average high-temperature of an icy 32.5°F (0.3°C), hardly distinct from January's 31.8°F (-0.1°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Teigen, is a frosty month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 45°F (7.2°C) and an average low of 29.3°F (-1.5°C). In Teigen, the onset of March comes with an increased average high-temperature, moving from February's wintry 32.5°F (0.3°C) to a chilly 45°F (7.2°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Teigen, Montana, is a fresh spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 53.8°F (12.1°C) and 36.3°F (2.4°C). As Teigen, Montana, enters April, the average high-temperature marginally increases from the a chilly 45°F (7.2°C) of March to a fresh 53.8°F (12.1°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Teigen, is an enjoyable month, with an average temperature varying between 45.7°F (7.6°C) and 64.2°F (17.9°C). May brings an increase in the average high-temperature, progressing from a cool 53.8°F (12.1°C) in April to a refreshing 64.2°F (17.9°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Teigen, Montana, with temperature in the range of an average high of 75.2°F (24°C) and an average low of 54.5°F (12.5°C). June sees a rise in the average high-temperature, climbing from a refreshing 64.2°F (17.9°C) in May to a moderately hot 75.2°F (24°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Teigen, Montana, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 62.4°F (16.9°C) and 84.7°F (29.3°C). The average temperatures reach their apex in July, averaging 84.7°F (29.3°C) at the high end and 62.4°F (16.9°C) at the low end. In July, the heat index is estimated at 84.2°F (29°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Teigen, Montana, with temperature in the range of an average high of 82.8°F (28.2°C) and an average low of 61.5°F (16.4°C). Teigen experiences an average high-temperature of a still warm 82.8°F (28.2°C) with the onset of August, subtly varied from July's 84.7°F (29.3°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a pleasant month in Teigen, Montana, with an average temperature fluctuating between 72.7°F (22.6°C) and 53.2°F (11.8°C). As August transitions into September, Teigen sees a drop in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a moderately hot 82.8°F (28.2°C) to an agreeable 72.7°F (22.6°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Teigen, Montana, is another mild autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 56.3°F (13.5°C) and 39.7°F (4.3°C). October's arrival signals a distinct temperature shift, dropping from a pleasant 72.7°F (22.6°C) in September to a mild 56.3°F (13.5°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Teigen, Montana, with temperature in the range of an average high of 43.2°F (6.2°C) and an average low of 28.8°F (-1.8°C). November suggests a modest reduction in the average high-temperature, shifting from a moderate 56.3°F (13.5°C) in October to a frosty 43.2°F (6.2°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Teigen, is still a freezing cold month, with an average temperature varying between 31.1°F (-0.5°C) and 18.5°F (-7.5°C). During the coldest month, December, temperatures average a high of 31.1°F (-0.5°C) and a low of 18.5°F (-7.5°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Teigen, MT
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (84.7°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (31.1°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (62.4°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (18°F).
Average pressure
Teigen, MT
- Average pressure in January:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.92"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.85"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.89"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.89"Hg - Average pressure in September:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in October:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.12"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.85"Hg).
Average wind speed
Teigen, MT
- Average wind speed in January:
11.2mph - Average wind speed in February:
10.2mph - Average wind speed in March:
9.9mph - Average wind speed in April:
10.7mph - Average wind speed in May:
10.2mph - Average wind speed in June:
9.4mph
- Average wind speed in July:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in August:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in September:
9.3mph - Average wind speed in October:
10.4mph - Average wind speed in November:
10.9mph - Average wind speed in December:
11mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (11.2mph).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are July and August (8.5mph).
Average humidity
Teigen, MT
The month with the highest relative humidity is January (77%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (39%).
Average rainfall
Teigen, MT
- Average rainfall in January:
0.55" - Average rainfall in February:
0.59" - Average rainfall in March:
0.67" - Average rainfall in April:
1.65" - Average rainfall in May:
1.97" - Average rainfall in June:
1.89"
- Average rainfall in July:
0.83" - Average rainfall in August:
0.98" - Average rainfall in September:
0.94" - Average rainfall in October:
0.83" - Average rainfall in November:
0.63" - Average rainfall in December:
0.59"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (1.97").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (0.55").
Average rainfall days
Teigen, MT
- Average rainfall days in January:
5.6 days - Average rainfall days in February:
4.6 days - Average rainfall days in March:
8.6 days - Average rainfall days in April:
13.9 days - Average rainfall days in May:
15.6 days - Average rainfall days in June:
13.9 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
11.9 days - Average rainfall days in August:
10.6 days - Average rainfall days in September:
8 days - Average rainfall days in October:
9.5 days - Average rainfall days in November:
6.6 days - Average rainfall days in December:
5.5 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (15.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (4.6 days).
Average snowfall
Teigen, MT
- Average snowfall in January:
3.15" - Average snowfall in February:
3.78" - Average snowfall in March:
1.77" - Average snowfall in April:
3.31" - Average snowfall in May:
0.87" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is February (3.78").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July and August (0").
Average snowfall days
Teigen, MT
- Average snowfall days in January:
10.1 days - Average snowfall days in February:
11.1 days - Average snowfall days in March:
7.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
5 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.8 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in October:
2.8 days - Average snowfall days in November:
6.5 days - Average snowfall days in December:
9.6 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (11.1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July and August (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Teigen, MT
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 0min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 18min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 36min - Average daylight in May:
15h and 6min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 48min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 30min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 12min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 54min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 24min - Average daylight in December:
8h and 36min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 48min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 36min).
- Average sunshine in January:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in February:
5h and 12min - Average sunshine in March:
7h and 12min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 54min - Average sunshine in May:
9h and 48min - Average sunshine in June:
11h and 12min
- Average sunshine in July:
11h and 48min - Average sunshine in August:
11h and 30min - Average sunshine in September:
10h and 12min - Average sunshine in October:
6h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
6h and 6min - Average sunshine in December:
5h and 12min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 11h and 48min).
The months with the least sunshine are February and December (Average sunshine: 5h and 12min).
Average sunshine days
Teigen, MT
- Average sunshine days in January:
18.4 days - Average sunshine days in February:
14.8 days - Average sunshine days in March:
16.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
12.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
13.6 days - Average sunshine days in June:
13.2 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
15.6 days - Average sunshine days in August:
15.8 days - Average sunshine days in September:
19.5 days - Average sunshine days in October:
17 days - Average sunshine days in November:
18.1 days - Average sunshine days in December:
17.8 days
The month with the most sunshine days is September (19.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is April (12.8 days).
Average UV index
Teigen, MT
The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 7).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Teigen, MT
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 47).
The months with the least cloud cover are July and August (Cloud cover 16).
Average visibility
Teigen, MT
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





