Climate and monthly weather forecastTiber Dam Camp, MT

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Tiber Dam Camp, Montana, is another subzero cold winter month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 28.8°F (-1.8°C) and an average low of 16.7°F (-8.5°C). Tiber Dam Camp experiences an average high-temperature of a still subzero cold 28.8°F (-1.8°C) in January, marking an insignificant shift from 28.2°F (-2.1°C) in December. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another freezing cold month in Tiber Dam Camp, Montana, with an average temperature varying between 16.3°F (-8.7°C) and 29.3°F (-1.5°C). February's weather records an average high-temperature of a still freezing cold 29.3°F (-1.5°C), showing little deviation from January. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is an icy month in Tiber Dam Camp, Montana, with an average temperature fluctuating between 26.6°F (-3°C) and 41.7°F (5.4°C). With the transition into March, Tiber Dam Camp experiences an increase in average high-temperatures, moving up from a freezing cold 29.3°F (-1.5°C) in February to a wintry 41.7°F (5.4°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a cool spring month in Tiber Dam Camp, Montana, with an average temperature fluctuating between 36.5°F (2.5°C) and 53.1°F (11.7°C). With the arrival of April, the average high-temperature transitions from an icy 41.7°F (5.4°C) in March to a fresh 53.1°F (11.7°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a comfortable month in Tiber Dam Camp, Montana, with an average temperature fluctuating between 45.1°F (7.3°C) and 63.1°F (17.3°C). May shows a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from April's fresh 53.1°F (11.7°C) to a refreshing 63.1°F (17.3°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Tiber Dam Camp, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature varying between 52.2°F (11.2°C) and 72°F (22.2°C). Entering June, Tiber Dam Camp notices a subtle temperature elevation, with the average high-temperature advancing from May's comfortable 63.1°F (17.3°C) to an agreeable 72°F (22.2°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Tiber Dam Camp, Montana, is a warm summer month, with an average temperature ranging between min 59.5°F (15.3°C) and max 82°F (27.8°C). July stands out as Tiber Dam Camp's warmest month, with an average high-temperature of 82°F (27.8°C) and a low-temperature of 59.5°F (15.3°C). During July, the heat index is computed to be 82.4°F (28°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Tiber Dam Camp, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 60.4°F (15.8°C) and max 81.1°F (27.3°C). Tiber Dam Camp records a slight change with August's average high-temperatures adjusting to a still warm 81.1°F (27.3°C) from July's 82°F (27.8°C). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Tiber Dam Camp, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature varying between 52°F (11.1°C) and 70.2°F (21.2°C). The onset of September brings a small change in high-temperatures, falling from a warm 81.1°F (27.3°C) in August to a pleasant 70.2°F (21.2°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Tiber Dam Camp, Montana, is a cool autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 54°F (12.2°C) and 38.3°F (3.5°C). October's arrival signals a distinct temperature shift, dropping from an agreeable 70.2°F (21.2°C) in September to a cool 54°F (12.2°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a wintry month in Tiber Dam Camp, Montana, with an average temperature fluctuating between 39.9°F (4.4°C) and 26.6°F (-3°C). Welcoming November, Tiber Dam Camp observes a shift in the average high-temperature, falling from October's cool 54°F (12.2°C) to an icy 39.9°F (4.4°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a freezing cold month in Tiber Dam Camp, Montana, with temperature in the range of an average high of 28.2°F (-2.1°C) and an average low of 16.7°F (-8.5°C). December is the coldest month, exhibiting average temperatures of 28.2°F (-2.1°C) at the peak and 16.7°F (-8.5°C) at the base. Weather in December »
Updated: Feb 13, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

With an average relative humidity of 81%, January is the most humid month in Tiber Dam Camp.

In Tiber Dam Camp, during the entire year, the rain falls for 113.8 days and collects up to 11.89" (302mm) of precipitation.

Months with snowfall are January through May, September through December.

Throughout the year, in Tiber Dam Camp, Montana, there are 65.1 snowfall days, and 24.69" (627mm) of snow is accumulated.

January and December, with an average of 5.3h of sunshine, are months with the least sunshine in Tiber Dam Camp.

The months with the lowest UV index in Tiber Dam Camp are January through March, October through December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

February is the month with the most snowfall in Tiber Dam Camp. Snow falls for 12.1 days and accumulates 5" (127mm) of snow.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from MST to MDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from MDT to MST.

June is the month with the most rainfall in Tiber Dam Camp. Rain falls for 13.8 days and accumulates 2.32" (59mm) of precipitation.

June through August are months without snowfall in Tiber Dam Camp, Montana.

The month with the longest days in Tiber Dam Camp is June, with an average of 16h and 0min of daylight.

The warmest time of the year is July, with temperatures averaging a high of 82°F (27.8°C) and a low of 59.5°F (15.3°C).

The month with the most sunshine in Tiber Dam Camp, Montana, is July, with an average of 12h of sunshine.

July is the month with the highest UV index in Tiber Dam Camp, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

The least humid month is August, with an average relative humidity of 39%.

December is the month when Tiber Dam Camp, Montana, experiences its coldest temperatures, averaging a high of 28.2°F (-2.1°C) and a low of 16.7°F (-8.5°C).

The month with the least rainfall is December, when the rain falls for 6.9 days and typically collects 0.59" (15mm) of precipitation.

With an average of 8h and 24min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year in Tiber Dam Camp.

Average temperature
Tiber Dam Camp, MT

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (28.2°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (60.4°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (16.3°F).

Average pressure
Tiber Dam Camp, MT

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.85"Hg).

Average wind speed
Tiber Dam Camp, MT

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (10.8mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (8.5mph).

Average humidity
Tiber Dam Camp, MT

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (81%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (39%).

Average rainfall
Tiber Dam Camp, MT

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (2.32").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is December (0.59").

Average rainfall days
Tiber Dam Camp, MT

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (14.9 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (5 days).

Average snowfall
Tiber Dam Camp, MT

The month with the highest snowfall is February (5").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July and August (0").

Average snowfall days
Tiber Dam Camp, MT

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (12.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July and August (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Tiber Dam Camp, MT

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 24min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 12h and 0min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and December (Average sunshine: 5h and 18min).

Average sunshine days
Tiber Dam Camp, MT

The month with the most sunshine days is September (19.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is April (11.7 days).

Average UV index
Tiber Dam Camp, MT

The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, October, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Tiber Dam Camp, MT

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 47).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 15).

Average visibility
Tiber Dam Camp, MT

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).