Climate and monthly weather forecastCampton Upper Village, NH
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, in Campton Upper Village, New Hampshire, is another subzero cold winter month, with an average temperature ranging between max 22.5°F (-5.3°C) and min 9.5°F (-12.5°C). In Campton Upper Village, January is the month with the lowest recorded average temperatures, measuring a high of 22.5°F (-5.3°C) and a low of 9.5°F (-12.5°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Campton Upper Village, is also a subzero cold month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 25.3°F (-3.7°C) and 11.1°F (-11.6°C). The introduction of February sees an average high-temperature of a still subzero cold 25.3°F (-3.7°C), hardly deviating from January. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is an icy month in Campton Upper Village, New Hampshire, with an average temperature varying between 19.4°F (-7°C) and 33.4°F (0.8°C). In March, the average high-temperature marginally rises from a freezing cold 25.3°F (-3.7°C) in February to a cold 33.4°F (0.8°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Campton Upper Village, New Hampshire, is a frosty spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 30.6°F (-0.8°C) and 46.4°F (8°C). Campton Upper Village's April weather shows an increase in high-temperatures, moving from March's icy 33.4°F (0.8°C) to a chilly 46.4°F (8°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a comfortable month in Campton Upper Village, New Hampshire, with temperature in the range of an average high of 60.8°F (16°C) and an average low of 41.9°F (5.5°C). May signals a considerable rise in Campton Upper Village's average high-temperature, advancing from a chilly 46.4°F (8°C) in April to an enjoyable 60.8°F (16°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is an agreeable month in Campton Upper Village, New Hampshire, with an average temperature fluctuating between 68.2°F (20.1°C) and 49.1°F (9.5°C). June introduces a minor temperature shift, with average high-temperatures adjusting from May's comfortable 60.8°F (16°C) to an agreeable 68.2°F (20.1°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July is a warm summer month in Campton Upper Village, New Hampshire, with an average temperature varying between 74.8°F (23.8°C) and 55.8°F (13.2°C). July is the warmest month, with an average high-temperature of 74.8°F (23.8°C) and an average low-temperature of 55.8°F (13.2°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Campton Upper Village, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between min 53.8°F (12.1°C) and max 73°F (22.8°C). With August's advent, Campton Upper Village sees an average high-temperature of a pleasant 73°F (22.8°C), subtly shifted from July's 74.8°F (23.8°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a comfortable month in Campton Upper Village, New Hampshire, with an average temperature fluctuating between 47.5°F (8.6°C) and 66.2°F (19°C). Campton Upper Village's weather subtly changes with the onset of September, barely falling from an agreeable 73°F (22.8°C) in August to a refreshing 66.2°F (19°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is another fresh autumn month in Campton Upper Village, New Hampshire, with an average temperature fluctuating between 51.3°F (10.7°C) and 37.8°F (3.2°C). The arrival of October brings a distinct temperature shift, with the average high-temperature dropping from a refreshing 66.2°F (19°C) in September to a cool 51.3°F (10.7°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Campton Upper Village, is also an icy month, with an average temperature varying between 26.8°F (-2.9°C) and 38.7°F (3.7°C). Observing a mild shift, the average high-temperature during November reduces from October's cool 51.3°F (10.7°C) to a cold 38.7°F (3.7°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also a subzero cold month in Campton Upper Village, New Hampshire, with an average temperature fluctuating between 28°F (-2.2°C) and 17.8°F (-7.9°C). Onset of December comes with a temperature decline, the average high falling from an icy 38.7°F (3.7°C) in November to a subzero cold 28°F (-2.2°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Campton Upper Village, NH
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (74.8°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (22.5°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (55.8°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (9.5°F).
Average pressure
Campton Upper Village, NH
- Average pressure in January:
30"Hg - Average pressure in February:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.91"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.03"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.06"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.91"Hg).
Average wind speed
Campton Upper Village, NH
- Average wind speed in January:
7.3mph - Average wind speed in February:
7.2mph - Average wind speed in March:
6.5mph - Average wind speed in April:
6.5mph - Average wind speed in May:
5.6mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.1mph
- Average wind speed in July:
4.8mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.5mph - Average wind speed in September:
4.7mph - Average wind speed in October:
6mph - Average wind speed in November:
6.4mph - Average wind speed in December:
6.8mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (7.3mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.5mph).
Average humidity
Campton Upper Village, NH
The months with the highest relative humidity are January and February (89%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is May (78%).
Average rainfall
Campton Upper Village, NH
- Average rainfall in January:
1.06" - Average rainfall in February:
0.94" - Average rainfall in March:
0.91" - Average rainfall in April:
1.57" - Average rainfall in May:
1.26" - Average rainfall in June:
1.26"
- Average rainfall in July:
1.22" - Average rainfall in August:
1.14" - Average rainfall in September:
0.71" - Average rainfall in October:
1.46" - Average rainfall in November:
1.14" - Average rainfall in December:
1.18"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is April (1.57").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (0.71").
Average rainfall days
Campton Upper Village, NH
- Average rainfall days in January:
6.9 days - Average rainfall days in February:
6.6 days - Average rainfall days in March:
9.9 days - Average rainfall days in April:
11.9 days - Average rainfall days in May:
14.3 days - Average rainfall days in June:
14.2 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
16.6 days - Average rainfall days in August:
15 days - Average rainfall days in September:
9.2 days - Average rainfall days in October:
11.5 days - Average rainfall days in November:
8.1 days - Average rainfall days in December:
8.7 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (16.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (6.6 days).
Average snowfall
Campton Upper Village, NH
The months with the highest snowfall are January and February (6.1").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Campton Upper Village, NH
- Average snowfall days in January:
17.9 days - Average snowfall days in February:
17.3 days - Average snowfall days in March:
17 days - Average snowfall days in April:
11.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
3.3 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
4.3 days - Average snowfall days in November:
10.2 days - Average snowfall days in December:
18.4 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is December (18.4 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Campton Upper Village, NH
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 24min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 30min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 30min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 48min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 24min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 6min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 54min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 0min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 0min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 24min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 0min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h and 42min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 36min - Average sunshine in March:
4h and 36min - Average sunshine in April:
6h and 36min - Average sunshine in May:
7h and 18min - Average sunshine in June:
8h and 6min
- Average sunshine in July:
9h and 18min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 30min - Average sunshine in September:
7h and 42min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 0min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 42min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 48min
The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 9h and 30min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 3h and 36min).
Average sunshine days
Campton Upper Village, NH
- Average sunshine days in January:
14.2 days - Average sunshine days in February:
10.7 days - Average sunshine days in March:
11.8 days - Average sunshine days in April:
11.1 days - Average sunshine days in May:
12.3 days - Average sunshine days in June:
12.8 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
12 days - Average sunshine days in August:
13.2 days - Average sunshine days in September:
16.8 days - Average sunshine days in October:
13.9 days - Average sunshine days in November:
15.5 days - Average sunshine days in December:
12.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is September (16.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (10.7 days).
Average UV index
Campton Upper Village, NH
The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February and December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Campton Upper Village, NH
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 65).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 42).
Average visibility
Campton Upper Village, NH
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (4mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (4mi).





