Climate and monthly weather forecastMount Victory, OH
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, in Mount Victory, Ohio, is a freezing cold winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 31.5°F (-0.3°C) and 19.8°F (-6.8°C). Mount Victory experiences its lowest average temperatures in January, reaching a peak of 31.5°F (-0.3°C) and a minimum of 19.8°F (-6.8°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Mount Victory, is a cold month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 23°F (-5°C) and an average high of 35.2°F (1.8°C). With the arrival of February, Mount Victory's average high-temperature registers at a wintry 35.2°F (1.8°C), indicating a subtle variation from the previous month. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Mount Victory, is a frosty month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 46.9°F (8.3°C) and 32°F (0°C). As Mount Victory welcomes March, the average high-temperature sees a rise, transitioning from a wintry 35.2°F (1.8°C) in February to a frosty 46.9°F (8.3°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a refreshing spring month in Mount Victory, Ohio, with temperature in the range of an average low of 41.9°F (5.5°C) and an average high of 58.6°F (14.8°C). As Mount Victory transitions into April, a rise in the average high-temperature is observed, moving from a frosty 46.9°F (8.3°C) in March to a refreshing 58.6°F (14.8°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Mount Victory, is a pleasant month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 70.3°F (21.3°C) and an average low of 53.4°F (11.9°C). May witnesses an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a moderate 58.6°F (14.8°C) in April to a pleasant 70.3°F (21.3°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Mount Victory, Ohio, with an average temperature ranging between min 60.4°F (15.8°C) and max 77.5°F (25.3°C). Mount Victory's June weather indicates a minor ascent in high-temperatures, adjusting from a pleasant 70.3°F (21.3°C) in May to a warm 77.5°F (25.3°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Mount Victory, Ohio, is another warm summer month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 80.1°F (26.7°C) and an average low of 63.5°F (17.5°C). With average temperatures fluctuating between a high of 80.1°F (26.7°C) and a low of 63.5°F (17.5°C), July stands out as the warmest month. Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Mount Victory, Ohio, with temperature in the range of an average low of 60.8°F (16°C) and an average high of 78.6°F (25.9°C). The average high-temperature is a still warm 78.6°F (25.9°C) in August, hardly different from the 80.1°F (26.7°C) recorded in July. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Mount Victory, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between max 73.4°F (23°C) and min 55.4°F (13°C). Mount Victory's transition from August to September introduces an average high-temperature of a still warm 73.4°F (23°C), marking an insignificant variation from the 78.6°F (25.9°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Mount Victory, Ohio, is another refreshing autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 46°F (7.8°C) and an average high of 61.5°F (16.4°C). Mount Victory in October undergoes a mild reduction in the average high-temperature, shifting from September's moderately hot 73.4°F (23°C) to a comfortable 61.5°F (16.4°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Mount Victory, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 34.9°F (1.6°C) and 48°F (8.9°C). As November begins, there is a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from a refreshing 61.5°F (16.4°C) in October to a chilly 48°F (8.9°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Mount Victory, is also an icy month, with an average temperature varying between 37.6°F (3.1°C) and 27.5°F (-2.5°C). Mount Victory's progression into December includes a drop in the average high-temperature, from a chilly 48°F (8.9°C) in November to a cold 37.6°F (3.1°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Mount Victory, OH
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (80.1°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (31.5°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (63.5°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (19.8°F).
Average pressure
Mount Victory, OH
- Average pressure in January:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.93"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.97"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.02"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.11"Hg
The months with the highest atmospheric pressure are January and November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.93"Hg).
Average wind speed
Mount Victory, OH
- Average wind speed in January:
10.7mph - Average wind speed in February:
10.4mph - Average wind speed in March:
9.8mph - Average wind speed in April:
9.9mph - Average wind speed in May:
8.1mph - Average wind speed in June:
7.3mph
- Average wind speed in July:
6mph - Average wind speed in August:
5.9mph - Average wind speed in September:
6.6mph - Average wind speed in October:
8.8mph - Average wind speed in November:
9.6mph - Average wind speed in December:
9.9mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (10.7mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.9mph).
Average humidity
Mount Victory, OH
The month with the highest relative humidity is January (84%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is October (75%).
Average rainfall
Mount Victory, OH
- Average rainfall in January:
2.36" - Average rainfall in February:
2.13" - Average rainfall in March:
2.76" - Average rainfall in April:
3.39" - Average rainfall in May:
3.86" - Average rainfall in June:
3.62"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (3.86").
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are February and December (2.13").
Average rainfall days
Mount Victory, OH
- Average rainfall days in January:
8.6 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8.8 days - Average rainfall days in March:
14 days - Average rainfall days in April:
17.4 days - Average rainfall days in May:
20.3 days - Average rainfall days in June:
18.4 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
18.9 days - Average rainfall days in August:
17.3 days - Average rainfall days in September:
15.3 days - Average rainfall days in October:
14.5 days - Average rainfall days in November:
10.3 days - Average rainfall days in December:
10.7 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (20.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (8.6 days).
Average snowfall
Mount Victory, OH
- Average snowfall in January:
3.23" - Average snowfall in February:
4.49" - Average snowfall in March:
2.24" - Average snowfall in April:
0.59" - Average snowfall in May:
0.04" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is February (4.49").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Mount Victory, OH
- Average snowfall days in January:
13.7 days - Average snowfall days in February:
12 days - Average snowfall days in March:
6.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
1.8 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.6 days - Average snowfall days in November:
4.7 days - Average snowfall days in December:
10.3 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (13.7 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Mount Victory, OH
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h and 18min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 18min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 0min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 6min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 54min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 48min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 0min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 48min - Average sunshine in September:
7h and 48min - Average sunshine in October:
6h and 6min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 12min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 54min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 0min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 18min).
Average sunshine days
Mount Victory, OH
- Average sunshine days in January:
10.7 days - Average sunshine days in February:
9.7 days - Average sunshine days in March:
12.5 days - Average sunshine days in April:
10.6 days - Average sunshine days in May:
9.3 days - Average sunshine days in June:
9.8 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
8.7 days - Average sunshine days in August:
10.1 days - Average sunshine days in September:
12.7 days - Average sunshine days in October:
14.1 days - Average sunshine days in November:
16.3 days - Average sunshine days in December:
12.9 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (16.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (8.7 days).
Average UV index
Mount Victory, OH
The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Mount Victory, OH
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 65).
The months with the least cloud cover are July and August (Cloud cover 33).
Average visibility
Mount Victory, OH
The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, August and September (5mi).





