Climate and monthly weather forecastAlto Grandview Acres, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Alto Grandview Acres, Pennsylvania, is a wintry winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 23.2°F (-4.9°C) and 35.4°F (1.9°C). January, known for its average high temperature of 35.4°F (1.9°C) and an average low temperature of 23.2°F (-4.9°C), is the coldest month. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also a wintry month in Alto Grandview Acres, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 39.4°F (4.1°C) and 25°F (-3.9°C). The ushering in of February brings an average high-temperature of a still cold 39.4°F (4.1°C), closely mirroring the 35.4°F (1.9°C) of January. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Alto Grandview Acres, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 32.4°F (0.2°C) and an average high of 47.8°F (8.8°C). The shift into March is accompanied by a modest temperature increase, with the average high-temperature edging up from a cold 39.4°F (4.1°C) in February to a chilly 47.8°F (8.8°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Alto Grandview Acres, Pennsylvania, is a moderate spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 42.3°F (5.7°C) and 60.3°F (15.7°C). As March transitions into April, Alto Grandview Acres sees a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 47.8°F (8.8°C) to a mild 60.3°F (15.7°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is an agreeable month in Alto Grandview Acres, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 70.7°F (21.5°C) and min 52.3°F (11.3°C). With the onset of May, the average high-temperature slightly shifts from April's refreshing 60.3°F (15.7°C) to an agreeable 70.7°F (21.5°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Alto Grandview Acres, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 78.6°F (25.9°C) and 60.1°F (15.6°C). The transition from May to June brings a subtle temperature rise, with average high-temperatures increasing from a pleasant 70.7°F (21.5°C) to a warm 78.6°F (25.9°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Alto Grandview Acres, Pennsylvania, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 84.2°F (29°C) and 65.5°F (18.6°C). Alto Grandview Acres's July weather reaches an average high of 84.2°F (29°C) and an average low of 65.5°F (18.6°C), making it the warmest month. The heat index value during July is estimated at a hot 93.2°F (34°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Alto Grandview Acres, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 81.9°F (27.7°C) and 63.9°F (17.7°C). August registers an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 81.9°F (27.7°C), slightly varied from July's 84.2°F (29°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also a moderately hot month in Alto Grandview Acres, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 75.2°F (24°C) and 57.2°F (14°C). Alto Grandview Acres observes a small decrease in the average high-temperature with the arrival of September, falling from August's warm 81.9°F (27.7°C) to a still moderately hot 75.2°F (24°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is another enjoyable autumn month in Alto Grandview Acres, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 63°F (17.2°C) and 47.5°F (8.6°C). October comes with a drop in the average high-temperature, falling from September's warm 75.2°F (24°C) to an enjoyable 63°F (17.2°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Alto Grandview Acres, is also a fresh month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 37°F (2.8°C) and 50.7°F (10.4°C). In Alto Grandview Acres, entering November brings a temperature decrement, reducing from October's enjoyable 63°F (17.2°C) to a fresh 50.7°F (10.4°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Alto Grandview Acres, is still a cold month, with an average temperature ranging between min 30.2°F (-1°C) and max 41.5°F (5.3°C). December involves a decrease in temperature, down from a fresh 50.7°F (10.4°C) in November to a wintry 41.5°F (5.3°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Alto Grandview Acres, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (84.2°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (35.4°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (65.5°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (23.2°F).
Average pressure
Alto Grandview Acres, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.09"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.1"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Alto Grandview Acres, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8mph - Average wind speed in February:
7.9mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.1mph - Average wind speed in April:
8mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.3mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.9mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.1mph - Average wind speed in August:
5mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.5mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.6mph - Average wind speed in November:
7mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.6mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.1mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5mph).
Average humidity
Alto Grandview Acres, PA
The months with the highest relative humidity are February and October (80%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (75%).
Average rainfall
Alto Grandview Acres, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.85" - Average rainfall in February:
1.85" - Average rainfall in March:
2.32" - Average rainfall in April:
2.28" - Average rainfall in May:
2.6" - Average rainfall in June:
2.48"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.99" - Average rainfall in August:
3.15" - Average rainfall in September:
1.81" - Average rainfall in October:
2.13" - Average rainfall in November:
2.09" - Average rainfall in December:
2.32"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is August (3.15").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.81").
Average rainfall days
Alto Grandview Acres, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
7.3 days - Average rainfall days in February:
7.9 days - Average rainfall days in March:
11.6 days - Average rainfall days in April:
14.4 days - Average rainfall days in May:
17 days - Average rainfall days in June:
15.2 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
17 days - Average rainfall days in August:
15.1 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12.3 days - Average rainfall days in October:
11.4 days - Average rainfall days in November:
7.8 days - Average rainfall days in December:
9.5 days
The months with the highest number of rainy days are May and July (17 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (7.3 days).
Average snowfall
Alto Grandview Acres, PA
The month with the highest snowfall is March (3.7").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0").
Average snowfall days
Alto Grandview Acres, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
5.8 days - Average snowfall days in February:
5.3 days - Average snowfall days in March:
4.5 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in December:
2.7 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (5.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Alto Grandview Acres, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 48min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 42min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 30min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 12min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 48min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 36min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 48min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 30min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 36min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 54min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 36min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 42min).
Average sunshine days
Alto Grandview Acres, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
18.7 days - Average sunshine days in February:
15.7 days - Average sunshine days in March:
15.2 days - Average sunshine days in April:
14 days - Average sunshine days in May:
12.3 days - Average sunshine days in June:
13.5 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
12.7 days - Average sunshine days in August:
13.3 days - Average sunshine days in September:
16.4 days - Average sunshine days in October:
18.1 days - Average sunshine days in November:
21 days - Average sunshine days in December:
19.4 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (21 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (12.3 days).
Average UV index
Alto Grandview Acres, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Alto Grandview Acres, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 49).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 32).
Average visibility
Alto Grandview Acres, PA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, June, July, August, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are May and September (5mi).





