Climate and monthly weather forecastAnnville, PA

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Annville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 33.8°F (1°C) and 21.6°F (-5.8°C). During the coldest month, January, temperatures average a high of 33.8°F (1°C) and a low of 21.6°F (-5.8°C). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Annville, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature varying between 37.9°F (3.3°C) and 23.5°F (-4.7°C). The average high-temperature is a still wintry 37.9°F (3.3°C) in February, hardly different from the 33.8°F (1°C) recorded in January. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Annville, is a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 46.9°F (8.3°C) and 31.1°F (-0.5°C). As February gives way to March, the average high-temperature displays an increase, moving from a wintry 37.9°F (3.3°C) to a chilly 46.9°F (8.3°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Annville, Pennsylvania, is a moderate spring month, with an average temperature varying between 41.4°F (5.2°C) and 59.4°F (15.2°C). The shift into April brings an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a chilly 46.9°F (8.3°C) in March to a refreshing 59.4°F (15.2°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Annville, is an agreeable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 68.7°F (20.4°C) and an average low of 51.1°F (10.6°C). As May sets, the average high-temperature shows an increase, moving up from a moderate 59.4°F (15.2°C) in April to an agreeable 68.7°F (20.4°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Annville, is a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 76.6°F (24.8°C) and 58.6°F (14.8°C). June witnesses a subtle temperature ascent, adjusting from a pleasant 68.7°F (20.4°C) in May to a warm 76.6°F (24.8°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Annville, Pennsylvania, is another warm summer month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 82°F (27.8°C) and an average low of 63.1°F (17.3°C). July is the warmest month, with the temperature often reaching an average high of 82°F (27.8°C) and an average low of 63.1°F (17.3°C). July's heat index is evaluated at a hot 87.8°F (31°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Annville, is another warm month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 61.7°F (16.5°C) and an average high of 79.9°F (26.6°C). The advent of August presents an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 79.9°F (26.6°C), maintaining a close correlation with the preceding month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Annville, is still a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between max 73.8°F (23.2°C) and min 55.4°F (13°C). A subtle shift in Annville's weather is observed as August turns into September, with the average high temperature reducing from 79.9°F (26.6°C) to a still warm 73.8°F (23.2°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another comfortable autumn month in Annville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 46°F (7.8°C) and 61.7°F (16.5°C). The commencement of October indicates a shift in the average high-temperature, receding from September's warm 73.8°F (23.2°C) to an enjoyable 61.7°F (16.5°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Annville, is another chilly month, with an average temperature ranging between max 49.5°F (9.7°C) and min 34.9°F (1.6°C). A decrease in the average high-temperature is observed during November, shifting from an enjoyable 61.7°F (16.5°C) in October to a frosty 49.5°F (9.7°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Annville, is also an icy month, with an average temperature varying between 29.3°F (-1.5°C) and 40.3°F (4.6°C). December brings a decrease in the average high-temperature, shifting from a frosty 49.5°F (9.7°C) in November to a wintry 40.3°F (4.6°C). Weather in December »
Updated: Jul 20, 2024
Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate

Frequently asked questions

January stands out as Annville's coldest month, with an average high-temperature of 33.8°F (1°C) and a low-temperature of 21.6°F (-5.8°C).

In Annville, during the entire year, the rain falls for 137.4 days and collects up to 16.26" (413mm) of precipitation.

January through May, October through December are months with snowfall.

The month with the most snowfall is January, when snow falls for 5.2 days and typically aggregates up to 1.97" (50mm) of snow.

In Annville, during the entire year, snow falls for 19.5 days and aggregates up to 6.69" (170mm) of snow.

January through March, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

February, May and October, with an average relative humidity of 81%, are most humid months.

February is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 7.8 days and accumulates 0.94" (24mm) of precipitation.

February has the least sunshine of the year in Annville, Pennsylvania, with an average of 4.5h of sunshine.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from EST to EDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from EDT to EST.

With an average relative humidity of 76%, April is the least humid month.

May through July, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the highest UV index.

June through September are months without snowfall.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 15h and 0min of daylight.

Annville, Pennsylvania, reaches its average highest temperatures in July, measuring 82°F (27.8°C) at the peak and 63.1°F (17.3°C) at the lowest.

The month with the most sunshine is July, with an average of 10.4h of sunshine.

The month with the most rainfall is August, when the rain falls for 14.7 days and typically aggregates up to 2.13" (54mm) of precipitation.

With an average of 9h and 24min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year.

Average temperature
Annville, PA

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (33.8°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (63.1°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (21.6°F).

Average pressure
Annville, PA

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).

Average wind speed
Annville, PA

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.8mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.8mph).

Average humidity
Annville, PA

The months with the highest relative humidity are February, May and October (81%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (76%).

Average rainfall
Annville, PA

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is August (2.13").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is February (0.94").

Average rainfall days
Annville, PA

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (15.9 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (6.7 days).

Average snowfall
Annville, PA

The month with the highest snowfall is January (1.97").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
Annville, PA

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (5.2 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Annville, PA

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 30min).

Average sunshine days
Annville, PA

The month with the most sunshine days is January (20.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (11.5 days).

Average UV index
Annville, PA

The months with the highest UV index are May, June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Annville, PA

The months with the most cloud cover are February and December (Cloud cover 51).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 32).

Average visibility
Annville, PA

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, June, July, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are May, August, September and October (5mi).