Climate and monthly weather forecastBaden, PA

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Baden, Pennsylvania, is another cold winter month, with an average temperature ranging between max 32.7°F (0.4°C) and min 20.1°F (-6.6°C). Baden notes the coldest temperatures in January, with a high average of 32.7°F (0.4°C) and a low of 20.1°F (-6.6°C). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another cold month in Baden, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 22.5°F (-5.3°C) and max 36.9°F (2.7°C). As Baden welcomes February, the average high-temperature stabilizes at a still cold 36.9°F (2.7°C), showing little deviation from January's 32.7°F (0.4°C). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Baden, is a frosty month, with an average temperature ranging between min 30.6°F (-0.8°C) and max 47.1°F (8.4°C). The average high-temperature increases in March, moving from a wintry 36.9°F (2.7°C) in February to a chilly 47.1°F (8.4°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Baden, Pennsylvania, is a mild spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 40.3°F (4.6°C) and 59.9°F (15.5°C). The onset of April marks an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 47.1°F (8.4°C) in March to a moderate 59.9°F (15.5°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Baden, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature ranging between max 72°F (22.2°C) and min 50.7°F (10.4°C). May comes with an increase, with the average high-temperature moving from a mild 59.9°F (15.5°C) in April to a pleasant 72°F (22.2°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Baden, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 78.4°F (25.8°C) and an average low of 57°F (13.9°C). June's arrival is noted with a slight increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a pleasant 72°F (22.2°C) in May to a warm 78.4°F (25.8°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Baden, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 83.1°F (28.4°C) and min 61.3°F (16.3°C). July is Baden's warmest month, registering average high temperatures of 83.1°F (28.4°C) and lows of 61.3°F (16.3°C). July's heat index is computed to be a hot 89.6°F (32°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Baden, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 81.7°F (27.6°C) and an average low of 60.1°F (15.6°C). The beginning of August records an average high-temperature of a still warm 81.7°F (27.6°C), marking a negligible difference from July's 83.1°F (28.4°C). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Baden, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 55.4°F (13°C) and max 75°F (23.9°C). As August makes way for September, Baden's average high-temperature eases from a moderately hot 81.7°F (27.6°C) to a still warm 75°F (23.9°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Baden, Pennsylvania, is another comfortable autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between max 61.5°F (16.4°C) and min 45°F (7.2°C). In October, the meteorological conditions alter, with the average high-temperature shifting from a warm 75°F (23.9°C) in September to an enjoyable 61.5°F (16.4°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Baden, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 48.6°F (9.2°C) and 33.8°F (1°C). With the onset of November, Baden's average high-temperature adjusts, receding from October's enjoyable 61.5°F (16.4°C) to a chilly 48.6°F (9.2°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also an icy month in Baden, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 38.5°F (3.6°C) and an average low of 27.7°F (-2.4°C). In Baden, the average high-temperature in December drops from a chilly 48.6°F (9.2°C) in November to a cold 38.5°F (3.6°C). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Baden's January weather, with an average high temperature of 32.7°F (0.4°C) and an average low temperature of 20.1°F (-6.6°C), tends to be the coldest of the year.

January and February, with an average relative humidity of 85%, are most humid months.

The month with the least rainfall is January, when the rain falls for 9.1 days and typically collects 1.61" (41mm) of precipitation.

In Baden, during the entire year, the rain falls for 171.3 days and collects up to 25.79" (655mm) of precipitation.

Months with snowfall are January through May, October through December.

The month with the most snowfall is January, when snow falls for 17 days and typically aggregates up to 3.54" (90mm) of snow.

Throughout the year, there are 56.4 snowfall days, and 12.36" (314mm) of snow is accumulated.

January has the least sunshine of the year in Baden, with an average of 2.9h of sunshine.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from EST to EDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from EDT to EST.

The months with the lowest humidity are April, July and August, with an average relative humidity of 76%.

The month with the most rainfall in Baden is April, when the rain falls for 17 days and typically aggregates up to 2.72" (69mm) of precipitation.

In Baden, snow does not fall in June through September.

With an average of 15h and 0min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the highest UV index.

Baden experiences its average highest temperatures in July, reaching a peak of 83.1°F (28.4°C) and a minimum of 61.3°F (16.3°C).

With an average of 10.2h of sunshine, August has the most sunshine of the year.

The month with the shortest days is December, with an average of 9h and 18min of daylight.

December is the month with the lowest UV index, with an average maximum UV index of 1.

Average temperature
Baden, PA

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (83.1°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (32.7°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (61.3°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (20.1°F).

Average pressure
Baden, PA

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).

Average wind speed
Baden, PA

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (8mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.7mph).

Average humidity
Baden, PA

The months with the highest relative humidity are January and February (85%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April, July and August (76%).

Average rainfall
Baden, PA

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is April (2.72").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (1.61").

Average rainfall days
Baden, PA

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (18.9 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (9.1 days).

Average snowfall
Baden, PA

The month with the highest snowfall is January (3.54").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
Baden, PA

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (17 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Baden, PA

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 10h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 2h and 54min).

Average sunshine days
Baden, PA

The month with the most sunshine days is November (15.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (8.2 days).

Average UV index
Baden, PA

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Baden, PA

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 70).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 33).

Average visibility
Baden, PA

The months with the highest visibility are April, August and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (4mi).