Climate and monthly weather forecastBakers Summit, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, in Bakers Summit, Pennsylvania, is a freezing cold winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 31.5°F (-0.3°C) and 19°F (-7.2°C). January stands out as Bakers Summit's coldest month, with temperatures ranging between an average high of 31.5°F (-0.3°C) and a low of 19°F (-7.2°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Bakers Summit, is an icy month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 21.9°F (-5.6°C) and an average high of 35.4°F (1.9°C). February notes an average high-temperature of a cold 35.4°F (1.9°C), subtly differing from January's 31.5°F (-0.3°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Bakers Summit, is a frosty month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 29.1°F (-1.6°C) and an average high of 44.6°F (7°C). With the onset of March, Bakers Summit experiences a temperature shift, with the average high-temperature moving from an icy 35.4°F (1.9°C) in February to a chilly 44.6°F (7°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a refreshing spring month in Bakers Summit, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 39.2°F (4°C) and 57.4°F (14.1°C). The onset of April brings a rise in the average high-temperature, elevating from a frosty 44.6°F (7°C) in March to a mild 57.4°F (14.1°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is an agreeable month in Bakers Summit, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 68.4°F (20.2°C) and min 48.7°F (9.3°C). The start of May brings a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a moderate 57.4°F (14.1°C) in April to an agreeable 68.4°F (20.2°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Bakers Summit, is a warm month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 75.7°F (24.3°C) and an average low of 55.4°F (13°C). As Bakers Summit welcomes June, the average high-temperature displays a subtle shift, adjusting from an agreeable 68.4°F (20.2°C) in May to a warm 75.7°F (24.3°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Bakers Summit, Pennsylvania, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature ranging between min 59.7°F (15.4°C) and max 80.6°F (27°C). Bakers Summit's warmest month, July, registers temperatures that range from a high of 80.6°F (27°C) to a low of 59.7°F (15.4°C). The heat index for July is computed to be 84.2°F (29°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Bakers Summit, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 57.7°F (14.3°C) and 78.8°F (26°C). Bakers Summit notes an average high-temperature of a still warm 78.8°F (26°C) in August, displaying minor variation from July. Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a pleasant month in Bakers Summit, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 52.5°F (11.4°C) and an average high of 72.1°F (22.3°C). The beginning of September brings a slight decrease in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a moderately hot 78.8°F (26°C) in August to an agreeable 72.1°F (22.3°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Bakers Summit, Pennsylvania, is another mild autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 43.5°F (6.4°C) and 59.9°F (15.5°C). In Bakers Summit, the beginning of October is marked by a lowered average high-temperature, shifting from September's pleasant 72.1°F (22.3°C) to a mild 59.9°F (15.5°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Bakers Summit, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 46.8°F (8.2°C) and 32.4°F (0.2°C). Bakers Summit's November weather comes with a decrease in average high-temperatures, moving from a mild 59.9°F (15.5°C) in October to a frosty 46.8°F (8.2°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Bakers Summit, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature ranging between min 26.8°F (-2.9°C) and max 37.2°F (2.9°C). The arrival of December corresponds with a temperature reduction, down from November's chilly 46.8°F (8.2°C) to an icy 37.2°F (2.9°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Bakers Summit, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (80.6°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (31.5°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (59.7°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (19°F).
Average pressure
Bakers Summit, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.1"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.95"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.14"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.11"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.14"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.95"Hg).
Average wind speed
Bakers Summit, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
9.4mph - Average wind speed in February:
9.1mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.6mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.2mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in August:
4.9mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.4mph - Average wind speed in October:
7.1mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.8mph - Average wind speed in December:
8.8mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (9.4mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.9mph).
Average humidity
Bakers Summit, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (84%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is July (77%).
Average rainfall
Bakers Summit, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.93" - Average rainfall in February:
2.2" - Average rainfall in March:
2.2" - Average rainfall in April:
2.99" - Average rainfall in May:
3.31" - Average rainfall in June:
2.68"
- Average rainfall in July:
3.15" - Average rainfall in August:
2.48" - Average rainfall in September:
2.32" - Average rainfall in October:
2.56" - Average rainfall in November:
1.65" - Average rainfall in December:
2.52"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (3.31").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (1.65").
Average rainfall days
Bakers Summit, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
8.8 days - Average rainfall days in February:
7.3 days - Average rainfall days in March:
11.1 days - Average rainfall days in April:
15.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
19.4 days - Average rainfall days in June:
17.9 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
18 days - Average rainfall days in August:
17.3 days - Average rainfall days in September:
15.3 days - Average rainfall days in October:
12.5 days - Average rainfall days in November:
9.3 days - Average rainfall days in December:
9.7 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (19.4 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (7.3 days).
Average snowfall
Bakers Summit, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
5.75" - Average snowfall in February:
6.18" - Average snowfall in March:
4.57" - Average snowfall in April:
0.79" - Average snowfall in May:
0.12" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is February (6.18").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Bakers Summit, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
12 days - Average snowfall days in February:
11.1 days - Average snowfall days in March:
7.8 days - Average snowfall days in April:
2.5 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.8 days - Average snowfall days in November:
3.8 days - Average snowfall days in December:
8.6 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (12 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Bakers Summit, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h and 42min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 0min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 48min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 42min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 24min
- Average sunshine in July:
9h and 54min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 48min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 12min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 6min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 12min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 54min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 9h and 54min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 42min).
Average sunshine days
Bakers Summit, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
13.4 days - Average sunshine days in February:
11.6 days - Average sunshine days in March:
13.8 days - Average sunshine days in April:
11.9 days - Average sunshine days in May:
9.8 days - Average sunshine days in June:
10.7 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
10.3 days - Average sunshine days in August:
11.5 days - Average sunshine days in September:
12.7 days - Average sunshine days in October:
15.7 days - Average sunshine days in November:
17.8 days - Average sunshine days in December:
15.2 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (17.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (9.8 days).
Average UV index
Bakers Summit, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, October, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Bakers Summit, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 63).
The months with the least cloud cover are July and August (Cloud cover 37).
Average visibility
Bakers Summit, PA
The month with the highest visibility is April (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (5mi).





