Climate and monthly weather forecastBartonsville, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Bartonsville, Pennsylvania, is an icy winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 32.5°F (0.3°C) and 19.9°F (-6.7°C). January, on average, is the coldest month, registering a high temperature of 32.5°F (0.3°C) and a low of 19.9°F (-6.7°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Bartonsville, is also an icy month, with an average temperature ranging between min 21.6°F (-5.8°C) and max 36.5°F (2.5°C). February reports an average high-temperature of a still wintry 36.5°F (2.5°C), slightly varied from January's 32.5°F (0.3°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Bartonsville, is a chilly month, with an average temperature ranging between min 28.4°F (-2°C) and max 44.2°F (6.8°C). Bartonsville's weather in March presents a minor rise in the average high-temperature, moving from an icy 36.5°F (2.5°C) in February to a frosty 44.2°F (6.8°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a refreshing spring month in Bartonsville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 38.7°F (3.7°C) and max 56.8°F (13.8°C). The beginning of April marks a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from March's frosty 44.2°F (6.8°C) to a refreshing 56.8°F (13.8°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a pleasant month in Bartonsville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 48.6°F (9.2°C) and max 68.5°F (20.3°C). With the onset of May, Bartonsville sees a temperature rise, with the average high-temperature moving from April's mild 56.8°F (13.8°C) to a pleasant 68.5°F (20.3°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Bartonsville, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 55.4°F (13°C) and 76.3°F (24.6°C). June's onset brings a subtle temperature rise, moving from a pleasant 68.5°F (20.3°C) in May to a moderately hot 76.3°F (24.6°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Bartonsville, Pennsylvania, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature varying between 61.2°F (16.2°C) and 82.4°F (28°C). The month of July sees the highest average temperatures, reaching 82.4°F (28°C) at the peak and 61.2°F (16.2°C) at the low. For July, the heat index is evaluated at a tropical 89.6°F (32°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Bartonsville, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 59.4°F (15.2°C) and 80.1°F (26.7°C). Bartonsville records an average high-temperature of a still warm 80.1°F (26.7°C) in August, maintaining a close correlation with July's 82.4°F (28°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also an agreeable month in Bartonsville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 72.7°F (22.6°C) and min 53.1°F (11.7°C). September brings a slight decrease in the average high-temperature, shifting from a warm 80.1°F (26.7°C) in August to a pleasant 72.7°F (22.6°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, is a moderate autumn month in Bartonsville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 44.4°F (6.9°C) and max 60.4°F (15.8°C). Bartonsville experiences a temperature shift at the start of October, with average high-temperatures adjusting from a pleasant 72.7°F (22.6°C) in September to a refreshing 60.4°F (15.8°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Bartonsville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 48.4°F (9.1°C) and 33.6°F (0.9°C). Bartonsville's November weather comes with a decrease in average high-temperatures, moving from a mild 60.4°F (15.8°C) in October to a frosty 48.4°F (9.1°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Bartonsville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 26.8°F (-2.9°C) and max 38.5°F (3.6°C). Observing a mild shift, the average high-temperature during December reduces from November's frosty 48.4°F (9.1°C) to a wintry 38.5°F (3.6°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Bartonsville, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (82.4°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (32.5°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (61.2°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (19.9°F).
Average pressure
Bartonsville, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.94"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.11"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).
Average wind speed
Bartonsville, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8mph - Average wind speed in February:
7.8mph - Average wind speed in March:
8mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.8mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.2mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.8mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in August:
5mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.6mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.6mph - Average wind speed in November:
7mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.4mph
The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are January and March (8mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5mph).
Average humidity
Bartonsville, PA
The months with the highest relative humidity are February, October and December (82%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (77%).
Average rainfall
Bartonsville, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
2.4" - Average rainfall in February:
2.28" - Average rainfall in March:
2.64" - Average rainfall in April:
3.11" - Average rainfall in May:
2.95" - Average rainfall in June:
2.68"
- Average rainfall in July:
3.19" - Average rainfall in August:
2.83" - Average rainfall in September:
1.81" - Average rainfall in October:
2.91" - Average rainfall in November:
2.36" - Average rainfall in December:
3.07"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (3.19").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (1.81").
Average rainfall days
Bartonsville, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
8.8 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8.9 days - Average rainfall days in March:
13.2 days - Average rainfall days in April:
16.6 days - Average rainfall days in May:
17.7 days - Average rainfall days in June:
15.8 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
16.3 days - Average rainfall days in August:
15.8 days - Average rainfall days in September:
11.6 days - Average rainfall days in October:
13.8 days - Average rainfall days in November:
11.4 days - Average rainfall days in December:
11.9 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (17.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (8.8 days).
Average snowfall
Bartonsville, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
4.41" - Average snowfall in February:
5.59" - Average snowfall in March:
4.21" - Average snowfall in April:
0.24" - Average snowfall in May:
0.47" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is February (5.59").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Bartonsville, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
10.6 days - Average snowfall days in February:
9.8 days - Average snowfall days in March:
7 days - Average snowfall days in April:
1.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.2 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.2 days - Average snowfall days in November:
2 days - Average snowfall days in December:
7.5 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (10.6 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Bartonsville, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 36min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 48min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 48min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 30min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 6min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 48min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 36min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 0min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 18min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 36min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 30min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 24min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 6min).
Average sunshine days
Bartonsville, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
15.3 days - Average sunshine days in February:
12.2 days - Average sunshine days in March:
12.9 days - Average sunshine days in April:
11.1 days - Average sunshine days in May:
11.3 days - Average sunshine days in June:
12.2 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
12.3 days - Average sunshine days in August:
13.6 days - Average sunshine days in September:
15.5 days - Average sunshine days in October:
14.9 days - Average sunshine days in November:
16.5 days - Average sunshine days in December:
14.8 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (16.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is April (11.1 days).
Average UV index
Bartonsville, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 5).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Bartonsville, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 54).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 36).
Average visibility
Bartonsville, PA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (5mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (5mi).





