Climate and monthly weather forecastBensalem, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Bensalem, Pennsylvania, is another cold winter month, with an average temperature varying between 37.4°F (3°C) and 25.2°F (-3.8°C). January, characterized by an average high temperature of 37.4°F (3°C) and a low temperature of 25.2°F (-3.8°C), is generally the coldest month. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also an icy month in Bensalem, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 41°F (5°C) and min 27.5°F (-2.5°C). With the arrival of February, Bensalem's average high-temperature registers at a still wintry 41°F (5°C), indicating a subtle variation from the previous month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Bensalem, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 49.3°F (9.6°C) and min 34.5°F (1.4°C). The start of March brings a subtle rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a cold 41°F (5°C) in February to a frosty 49.3°F (9.6°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is an enjoyable spring month in Bensalem, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 44.2°F (6.8°C) and 61.7°F (16.5°C). Bensalem's transition into April sees a rise in the average high-temperature, advancing from a chilly 49.3°F (9.6°C) in March to an enjoyable 61.7°F (16.5°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Bensalem, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature ranging between max 71.8°F (22.1°C) and min 54.5°F (12.5°C). As May arrives, Bensalem's weather shows an increase in high-temperatures, moving from April's enjoyable 61.7°F (16.5°C) to a pleasant 71.8°F (22.1°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Bensalem, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 62.8°F (17.1°C) and max 80.2°F (26.8°C). The shift from May to June introduces a subtle increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a pleasant 71.8°F (22.1°C) to a warm 80.2°F (26.8°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July is a tropical summer month in Bensalem, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 68.9°F (20.5°C) and max 86.4°F (30.2°C). Temperature readings reach their annual highs in July, averaging 86.4°F (30.2°C) and a minimum average of 68.9°F (20.5°C). July's heat index is evaluated at a very hot 96.8°F (36°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Bensalem, is another warm month, with an average temperature ranging between max 84.2°F (29°C) and min 67.6°F (19.8°C). As August takes its course, Bensalem's average high-temperature registers at a moderately hot 84.2°F (29°C), closely aligning with the preceding month. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Bensalem, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 77°F (25°C) and 60.3°F (15.7°C). The beginning of September brings a minor change in the average high-temperature, shifting from a warm 84.2°F (29°C) in August to a still moderately hot 77°F (25°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Bensalem, Pennsylvania, is another refreshing autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 50.2°F (10.1°C) and an average high of 64.9°F (18.3°C). The shift from September to October corresponds with a decrease in the average high-temperature, down to a comfortable 64.9°F (18.3°C) from a warm 77°F (25°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Bensalem, is also a fresh month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 52.7°F (11.5°C) and 38.8°F (3.8°C). November involves a decrease in temperature, down from a refreshing 64.9°F (18.3°C) in October to a fresh 52.7°F (11.5°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a chilly month in Bensalem, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 32.5°F (0.3°C) and an average high of 43.7°F (6.5°C). The onset of December comes with a shift in the average high-temperature, falling from a cool 52.7°F (11.5°C) in November to a frosty 43.7°F (6.5°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Bensalem, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (86.4°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (37.4°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (68.9°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (25.2°F).
Average pressure
Bensalem, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30.01"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.93"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.99"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.12"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.09"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.12"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.93"Hg).
Average wind speed
Bensalem, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
8.2mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.3mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.5mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.8mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.4mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.7mph - Average wind speed in August:
5.6mph - Average wind speed in September:
6mph - Average wind speed in October:
7.1mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.5mph - Average wind speed in December:
7.7mph
The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are March and April (8.5mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.6mph).
Average humidity
Bensalem, PA
The months with the highest relative humidity are February and October (77%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April, July and August (71%).
Average rainfall
Bensalem, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.89" - Average rainfall in February:
2.13" - Average rainfall in March:
2.6" - Average rainfall in April:
2.52" - Average rainfall in May:
2.8" - Average rainfall in June:
2.68"
- Average rainfall in July:
3.39" - Average rainfall in August:
3.35" - Average rainfall in September:
2.01" - Average rainfall in October:
2.4" - Average rainfall in November:
2.17" - Average rainfall in December:
3.03"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (3.39").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (1.89").
Average rainfall days
Bensalem, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
7.9 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8.3 days - Average rainfall days in March:
12.2 days - Average rainfall days in April:
14.6 days - Average rainfall days in May:
17.3 days - Average rainfall days in June:
17.2 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
18.5 days - Average rainfall days in August:
16 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12.8 days - Average rainfall days in October:
11.7 days - Average rainfall days in November:
7.5 days - Average rainfall days in December:
9.8 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (18.5 days).
The month with the least rainy days is November (7.5 days).
Average snowfall
Bensalem, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
1.61" - Average snowfall in February:
2.24" - Average snowfall in March:
2.76" - Average snowfall in April:
0.24" - Average snowfall in May:
0.2" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is March (2.76").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August, September and October (0").
Average snowfall days
Bensalem, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
5.2 days - Average snowfall days in February:
4.6 days - Average snowfall days in March:
3.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in December:
2.7 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (5.2 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Bensalem, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
5h and 0min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 42min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 24min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 48min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 30min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 36min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 36min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 30min - Average sunshine in December:
5h and 0min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 30min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 42min).
Average sunshine days
Bensalem, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
19.5 days - Average sunshine days in February:
15.6 days - Average sunshine days in March:
16.4 days - Average sunshine days in April:
14.2 days - Average sunshine days in May:
11.9 days - Average sunshine days in June:
11.4 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
10.4 days - Average sunshine days in August:
13 days - Average sunshine days in September:
15.2 days - Average sunshine days in October:
17.5 days - Average sunshine days in November:
21.2 days - Average sunshine days in December:
19 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (21.2 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (10.4 days).
Average UV index
Bensalem, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Bensalem, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 48).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 33).
Average visibility
Bensalem, PA
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, June, July, August, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are May and September (5mi).





