Climate and monthly weather forecastBentleyville, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Bentleyville, Pennsylvania, is another cold winter month, with an average temperature varying between 21.2°F (-6°C) and 34.3°F (1.3°C). Bentleyville's January weather, marked by an average high temperature of 34.3°F (1.3°C) and an average low temperature of 21.2°F (-6°C), is the coldest in the year. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is another cold month in Bentleyville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 38.7°F (3.7°C) and 23.9°F (-4.5°C). Entering February, Bentleyville's average high-temperature reads a still wintry 38.7°F (3.7°C), indicating a close resemblance to the previous month's climate. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Bentleyville, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 32°F (0°C) and an average high of 48.2°F (9°C). As March arrives, a rise in the average high-temperature is observed, moving from an icy 38.7°F (3.7°C) in February to a frosty 48.2°F (9°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is an enjoyable spring month in Bentleyville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 61.3°F (16.3°C) and 41.4°F (5.2°C). The start of April signals an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a chilly 48.2°F (9°C) in March to a comfortable 61.3°F (16.3°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Bentleyville, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between max 72.3°F (22.4°C) and min 51.6°F (10.9°C). The shift from April to May brings an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a refreshing 61.3°F (16.3°C) to a pleasant 72.3°F (22.4°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Bentleyville, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 58.1°F (14.5°C) and an average high of 79.3°F (26.3°C). June brings a slight rise in Bentleyville's average high-temperature, moving from a pleasant 72.3°F (22.4°C) in May to a warm 79.3°F (26.3°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Bentleyville, Pennsylvania, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature ranging between max 83.8°F (28.8°C) and min 62.2°F (16.8°C). Bentleyville records the warmest temperatures in July, averaging a high of 83.8°F (28.8°C) and a low of 62.2°F (16.8°C). The heat index value for July is estimated at a tropical 91.4°F (33°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Bentleyville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 60.4°F (15.8°C) and 82°F (27.8°C). The arrival of August marks a slight shift to an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 82°F (27.8°C) from July's 83.8°F (28.8°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Bentleyville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 76.1°F (24.5°C) and 55.2°F (12.9°C). September signifies a gentle decline in Bentleyville's average high-temperature, easing from 82°F (27.8°C) in August to a still moderately hot 76.1°F (24.5°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Bentleyville, Pennsylvania, is another refreshing autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 45.1°F (7.3°C) and an average high of 62.6°F (17°C). The start of October comes with a reduction in the average high-temperature, receding from a warm 76.1°F (24.5°C) in September to an enjoyable 62.6°F (17°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Bentleyville, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 49.8°F (9.9°C) and 34.3°F (1.3°C). The transition into November indicates a reduction in the average high-temperature, down to a frosty 49.8°F (9.9°C) from October's comfortable 62.6°F (17°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Bentleyville, is still a cold month, with an average temperature varying between 28.9°F (-1.7°C) and 40.1°F (4.5°C). The shift from November to December involves a decrease in the average high-temperature, from a chilly 49.8°F (9.9°C) to an icy 40.1°F (4.5°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Bentleyville, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (83.8°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (34.3°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (62.2°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (21.2°F).
Average pressure
Bentleyville, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.11"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.95"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.05"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.04"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.14"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.11"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.14"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.95"Hg).
Average wind speed
Bentleyville, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
7.7mph - Average wind speed in February:
7.5mph - Average wind speed in March:
7.1mph - Average wind speed in April:
7.2mph - Average wind speed in May:
6mph - Average wind speed in June:
5.5mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (7.7mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.5mph).
Average humidity
Bentleyville, PA
The months with the highest relative humidity are January and February (84%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April, July and August (76%).
Average rainfall
Bentleyville, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
1.57" - Average rainfall in February:
1.81" - Average rainfall in March:
1.97" - Average rainfall in April:
2.48" - Average rainfall in May:
2.91" - Average rainfall in June:
2.64"
- Average rainfall in July:
2.44" - Average rainfall in August:
1.89" - Average rainfall in September:
1.89" - Average rainfall in October:
2.01" - Average rainfall in November:
1.54" - Average rainfall in December:
2.05"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (2.91").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (1.54").
Average rainfall days
Bentleyville, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
9.3 days - Average rainfall days in February:
9.9 days - Average rainfall days in March:
13.1 days - Average rainfall days in April:
16.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
19.7 days - Average rainfall days in June:
16.6 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
18.2 days - Average rainfall days in August:
16.3 days - Average rainfall days in September:
13.6 days - Average rainfall days in October:
14 days - Average rainfall days in November:
11.4 days - Average rainfall days in December:
11.9 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (19.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (9.3 days).
Average snowfall
Bentleyville, PA
The month with the highest snowfall is February (3.66").
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Bentleyville, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
16.1 days - Average snowfall days in February:
12.3 days - Average snowfall days in March:
7.6 days - Average snowfall days in April:
2 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in November:
4.3 days - Average snowfall days in December:
11.6 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (16.1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Bentleyville, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h and 0min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 36min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 30min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 48min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 48min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 30min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 0min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 12min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 36min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 0min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 30min
The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 10h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 0min).
Average sunshine days
Bentleyville, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
8.7 days - Average sunshine days in February:
8.2 days - Average sunshine days in March:
10.6 days - Average sunshine days in April:
10.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
9.1 days - Average sunshine days in June:
11.4 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
10.3 days - Average sunshine days in August:
13 days - Average sunshine days in September:
13.7 days - Average sunshine days in October:
14.1 days - Average sunshine days in November:
16.3 days - Average sunshine days in December:
10.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (16.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (8.2 days).
Average UV index
Bentleyville, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Bentleyville, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 68).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 33).
Average visibility
Bentleyville, PA
The months with the highest visibility are April, August and November (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, June, July, September, October and December (5mi).





