Climate and monthly weather forecastBeula, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, in Beula, Pennsylvania, is another subzero cold winter month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 30.6°F (-0.8°C) and an average low of 18.9°F (-7.3°C). January is Beula's coldest month, registering average high temperatures of 30.6°F (-0.8°C) and lows of 18.9°F (-7.3°C). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is an icy month in Beula, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 21.2°F (-6°C) and max 35.2°F (1.8°C). During February, the average high-temperature is an icy 35.2°F (1.8°C), maintaining a close resemblance to that of the preceding month. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Beula, is a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 28.8°F (-1.8°C) and 43.9°F (6.6°C). March's arrival signals a modest temperature shift, moving from a cold 35.2°F (1.8°C) in February to a frosty 43.9°F (6.6°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a mild spring month in Beula, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 56.7°F (13.7°C) and 38.3°F (3.5°C). April brings an increase in the average high-temperature, progressing from a chilly 43.9°F (6.6°C) in March to a mild 56.7°F (13.7°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Beula, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature varying between 48.7°F (9.3°C) and 68.2°F (20.1°C). May shows a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from April's mild 56.7°F (13.7°C) to a pleasant 68.2°F (20.1°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Beula, is a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 55°F (12.8°C) and an average high of 75.4°F (24.1°C). Entering June, Beula notices a subtle temperature elevation, with the average high-temperature advancing from May's pleasant 68.2°F (20.1°C) to a moderately hot 75.4°F (24.1°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Beula, Pennsylvania, is a moderately hot summer month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 80.1°F (26.7°C) and an average low of 58.8°F (14.9°C). July, on average, is the warmest month, registering a high temperature of 80.1°F (26.7°C) and a low of 58.8°F (14.9°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Beula, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 56.8°F (13.8°C) and 78.3°F (25.7°C). Beula sees the arrival of August with an average high-temperature of a still warm 78.3°F (25.7°C), indicating a subtle variation from July. Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also an agreeable month in Beula, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 52.7°F (11.5°C) and 72°F (22.2°C). As September arrives, Beula's weather displays a minor decrease in high-temperatures, transitioning from August's moderately hot 78.3°F (25.7°C) to a pleasant 72°F (22.2°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, is another refreshing autumn month in Beula, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 43.3°F (6.3°C) and max 58.6°F (14.8°C). Beula in October undergoes a mild reduction in the average high-temperature, shifting from September's pleasant 72°F (22.2°C) to a moderate 58.6°F (14.8°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Beula, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between min 31.8°F (-0.1°C) and max 46.2°F (7.9°C). Transition into November marks a drop in the average high-temperature, moving from a mild 58.6°F (14.8°C) in October to a frosty 46.2°F (7.9°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a cold month in Beula, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 36.5°F (2.5°C) and min 26.4°F (-3.1°C). In Beula, the average high-temperature in December decreases from a frosty 46.2°F (7.9°C) in November to an icy 36.5°F (2.5°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Beula, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (80.1°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (30.6°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (58.8°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (18.9°F).
Average pressure
Beula, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.1"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.95"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.14"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.1"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.14"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.95"Hg).
Average wind speed
Beula, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
10.1mph - Average wind speed in February:
9.8mph - Average wind speed in March:
9mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.9mph - Average wind speed in May:
7.2mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.6mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.5mph - Average wind speed in August:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.8mph - Average wind speed in October:
7.6mph - Average wind speed in November:
8.4mph - Average wind speed in December:
9.5mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (10.1mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.3mph).
Average humidity
Beula, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (86%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (78%).
Average rainfall
Beula, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
2.56" - Average rainfall in February:
2.91" - Average rainfall in March:
2.83" - Average rainfall in April:
3.43" - Average rainfall in May:
3.9" - Average rainfall in June:
2.83"
- Average rainfall in July:
3.23" - Average rainfall in August:
2.44" - Average rainfall in September:
2.24" - Average rainfall in October:
2.99" - Average rainfall in November:
1.97" - Average rainfall in December:
3.11"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (3.9").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (1.97").
Average rainfall days
Beula, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
9.2 days - Average rainfall days in February:
9.6 days - Average rainfall days in March:
12.8 days - Average rainfall days in April:
18.1 days - Average rainfall days in May:
21.3 days - Average rainfall days in June:
18.6 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
19 days - Average rainfall days in August:
17 days - Average rainfall days in September:
14.8 days - Average rainfall days in October:
14.6 days - Average rainfall days in November:
10 days - Average rainfall days in December:
10.7 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (21.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (9.2 days).
Average snowfall
Beula, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
8.23" - Average snowfall in February:
8.98" - Average snowfall in March:
6.54" - Average snowfall in April:
1.77" - Average snowfall in May:
0.39" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is February (8.98").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Beula, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
17.4 days - Average snowfall days in February:
13.7 days - Average snowfall days in March:
11.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
3.9 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.8 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
1.9 days - Average snowfall days in November:
7.5 days - Average snowfall days in December:
13.4 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (17.4 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Beula, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h and 0min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 18min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 12min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 18min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 12min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 6min
- Average sunshine in July:
9h and 42min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 42min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 12min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 0min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 48min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 18min
The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 9h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 0min).
Average sunshine days
Beula, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
6.9 days - Average sunshine days in February:
7.8 days - Average sunshine days in March:
9.2 days - Average sunshine days in April:
9.3 days - Average sunshine days in May:
7.3 days - Average sunshine days in June:
9.3 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
9.9 days - Average sunshine days in August:
11.2 days - Average sunshine days in September:
12.5 days - Average sunshine days in October:
12.5 days - Average sunshine days in November:
14.7 days - Average sunshine days in December:
9.8 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (14.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is January (6.9 days).
Average UV index
Beula, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 5).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Beula, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 72).
The months with the least cloud cover are July and August (Cloud cover 39).
Average visibility
Beula, PA
The month with the highest visibility is April (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (4mi).





