Climate and monthly weather forecastBeyer, PA
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, is another subzero cold winter month in Beyer, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 19°F (-7.2°C) and an average high of 31.3°F (-0.4°C). January is the coldest month, exhibiting average temperatures of 31.3°F (-0.4°C) at the peak and 19°F (-7.2°C) at the base. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Beyer, is a wintry month, with an average temperature varying between 21.6°F (-5.8°C) and 35.4°F (1.9°C). Beyer, Pennsylvania, records an average high-temperature of an icy 35.4°F (1.9°C) in February, maintaining a close correlation with January's 31.3°F (-0.4°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Beyer, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 28.9°F (-1.7°C) and 45.1°F (7.3°C). The transition from February to March brings a temperature rise, with average high-temperatures increasing from an icy 35.4°F (1.9°C) to a frosty 45.1°F (7.3°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Beyer, Pennsylvania, is a refreshing spring month, with an average temperature ranging between min 39°F (3.9°C) and max 57.6°F (14.2°C). Beyer's weather in April shows a rise in the average high-temperature, moving up from March's frosty 45.1°F (7.3°C) to a mild 57.6°F (14.2°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Beyer, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature ranging between min 49.3°F (9.6°C) and max 69.3°F (20.7°C). May brings a rise in Beyer's average high-temperature, moving from a refreshing 57.6°F (14.2°C) in April to a pleasant 69.3°F (20.7°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Beyer, is a warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 55°F (12.8°C) and 76.1°F (24.5°C). June witnesses a minor rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a pleasant 69.3°F (20.7°C) in May to a moderately hot 76.1°F (24.5°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Beyer, Pennsylvania, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 59.4°F (15.2°C) and 81.1°F (27.3°C). Beyer's July weather reaches an average high of 81.1°F (27.3°C) and an average low of 59.4°F (15.2°C), making it the warmest month. The heat index value during July is computed to be a hot 86°F (30°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Beyer, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 79.2°F (26.2°C) and min 57.7°F (14.3°C). With August's advent, Beyer sees an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 79.2°F (26.2°C), subtly shifted from July's 81.1°F (27.3°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also an agreeable month in Beyer, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 72.7°F (22.6°C) and 52.9°F (11.6°C). A minor decrease in the average high-temperature is observed during September, shifting from a moderately hot 79.2°F (26.2°C) in August to an agreeable 72.7°F (22.6°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Beyer, Pennsylvania, is another mild autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 43.7°F (6.5°C) and an average high of 59.9°F (15.5°C). October is characterized by a reduction in the average high-temperature, from an agreeable 72.7°F (22.6°C) in September to a refreshing 59.9°F (15.5°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Beyer, is also a frosty month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 47.1°F (8.4°C) and an average low of 32.4°F (0.2°C). The shift from October to November involves a decrease in the average high-temperature, from a refreshing 59.9°F (15.5°C) to a chilly 47.1°F (8.4°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a cold month in Beyer, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 27°F (-2.8°C) and an average high of 37.4°F (3°C). December brings a decrease in the average high-temperature, shifting from a chilly 47.1°F (8.4°C) in November to a cold 37.4°F (3°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather U.S. | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Beyer, PA
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (81.1°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (31.3°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (59.4°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (19°F).
Average pressure
Beyer, PA
- Average pressure in January:
30.1"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in May:
30"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.95"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.98"Hg - Average pressure in August:
30"Hg - Average pressure in September:
30.06"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30.03"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.13"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.1"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.95"Hg).
Average wind speed
Beyer, PA
- Average wind speed in January:
9.3mph - Average wind speed in February:
8.9mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.4mph - Average wind speed in April:
8.6mph - Average wind speed in May:
6.9mph - Average wind speed in June:
6.3mph
- Average wind speed in July:
5.3mph - Average wind speed in August:
5.2mph - Average wind speed in September:
5.8mph - Average wind speed in October:
7.1mph - Average wind speed in November:
7.8mph - Average wind speed in December:
8.8mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is January (9.3mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.2mph).
Average humidity
Beyer, PA
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (87%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April, June, July and August (78%).
Average rainfall
Beyer, PA
- Average rainfall in January:
2.32" - Average rainfall in February:
2.8" - Average rainfall in March:
2.44" - Average rainfall in April:
3.39" - Average rainfall in May:
3.62" - Average rainfall in June:
3.11"
- Average rainfall in July:
3.19" - Average rainfall in August:
2.4" - Average rainfall in September:
2.36" - Average rainfall in October:
3.15" - Average rainfall in November:
1.93" - Average rainfall in December:
2.76"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (3.62").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (1.93").
Average rainfall days
Beyer, PA
- Average rainfall days in January:
9.1 days - Average rainfall days in February:
10.8 days - Average rainfall days in March:
12.8 days - Average rainfall days in April:
18 days - Average rainfall days in May:
21.5 days - Average rainfall days in June:
18.8 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
19.6 days - Average rainfall days in August:
17.9 days - Average rainfall days in September:
15.2 days - Average rainfall days in October:
16.3 days - Average rainfall days in November:
11.6 days - Average rainfall days in December:
11.9 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (21.5 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (9.1 days).
Average snowfall
Beyer, PA
- Average snowfall in January:
7.05" - Average snowfall in February:
6.89" - Average snowfall in March:
3.78" - Average snowfall in April:
1.1" - Average snowfall in May:
0.24" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is January (7.05").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").
Average snowfall days
Beyer, PA
- Average snowfall days in January:
17.6 days - Average snowfall days in February:
14.4 days - Average snowfall days in March:
9.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
3.6 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.6 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
1.1 days - Average snowfall days in November:
7.6 days - Average snowfall days in December:
13.1 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (17.6 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Beyer, PA
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 36min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 30min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 48min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 18min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).
- Average sunshine in January:
2h and 48min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 12min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in April:
7h and 30min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 36min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 12min
- Average sunshine in July:
9h and 48min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 48min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 0min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 42min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 12min
The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 9h and 48min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 2h and 48min).
Average sunshine days
Beyer, PA
- Average sunshine days in January:
7.5 days - Average sunshine days in February:
7.3 days - Average sunshine days in March:
10.4 days - Average sunshine days in April:
9.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
7.9 days - Average sunshine days in June:
9.3 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
9.7 days - Average sunshine days in August:
10.8 days - Average sunshine days in September:
12.5 days - Average sunshine days in October:
12 days - Average sunshine days in November:
13.3 days - Average sunshine days in December:
9.8 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (13.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (7.3 days).
Average UV index
Beyer, PA
The months with the highest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 5).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Beyer, PA
The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 72).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 37).
Average visibility
Beyer, PA
The month with the highest visibility is April (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (4mi).





